Search results

Roll of Honour for those who lost their lives on Thursday, 8 June 1944.


Displaying 1 to 200 of 833 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Technician Fourth Class WILFRED L. ADAMS Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 66th Regiment, 2nd Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman WILLIAM CHARLES ADAMS Thursday, 08 June 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private First Class CHARLES L. ADAMS JR. Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman WILLIS MELBOURNE ADCOCK Thursday, 08 June 1944 25 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private NELSON A. J. ALEXANDER Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 18th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private ROBERT ALLEN Thursday, 08 June 1944 35 British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ROBERT ANTHONY ALLEN Thursday, 08 June 1944 23 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Staff Sergeant VIRGLE ALLEN Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 39th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ALASDAIR MACDONALD ALLNUTT Thursday, 08 June 1944 28 Canadian Army 10 Armoured Regiment BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private First Class GEORGE A. ALWINE Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 22nd Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant ALAN HERBERT ANDERSON Thursday, 08 June 1944 19 Royal Air Force 115 (Royal Air Force) Squadron GIVERNY CHURCHYARD Detail
Private HAROLD ANDERSON Thursday, 08 June 1944 29 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Second Lieutenant JONATHAN E. ANDERSON Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 37th Tank Battalion, 4th Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Water Tender Third Class LLOYD V. ANDERSON Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
First Lieutenant WALTER T. ANDERSON Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 70th Tank Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Third Class STANLEY B. ANGRIST Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army Headquarters Company, 90th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private JOSEPH D. APAT Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private SALVADOR P. ARELLANO Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 112th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private TREVOR EDWARD ASHCROFT Thursday, 08 June 1944 31 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALMERIC EDWARD ASHTON Thursday, 08 June 1944 43 British Army 961 (Inland Waterway Transport) Port Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
First Lieutenant JOHN W. ATKINSON JR. Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 501st Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Sapper BERNARD BAGSHAW Thursday, 08 June 1944 23 British Army 84 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fireman First Class OREN D. BAKER SR. Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Lieutenant REGINALD DONALD BARKER Thursday, 08 June 1944 36 Canadian Army 3 Anti-Tank Regiment BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private WILLIAM HENRY BARLOW Thursday, 08 June 1944 21 British Army Unknown HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
First Lieutenant MELVIN M. BARNES Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class WILLIAM LESTER BARR Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 313th Infantry Regiment, 79th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class ALPHONSE S. BARSKI Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 401st Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private ALONZO J. BASHAM Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman ERNEST CHARLES BASKERVILLE Thursday, 08 June 1944 21 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Flying Officer KENNETH BATEMAN Thursday, 08 June 1944 26 Royal Air Force 138 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Private VICTOR JOSEPH BAULNE Thursday, 08 June 1944 25 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant ARTHUR L. BEAM Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 47th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Flight Sergeant ROBERT BEARD Thursday, 08 June 1944 22 Royal Australian Air Force 466 (Royal Australian Air Force) Squadron ILLEVILLE-SUR-MONTFORT CHURCHYARD Detail
Private First Class WILFRED BEAULIEU Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) BERTHOLD BECKER Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private MAURICE MICHAEL BEEDHAM Thursday, 08 June 1944 25 Canadian Army 1 Battalion BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant JAMES E. BELGER Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 66th Regiment, 2nd Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private ROBERT P. BELL Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 33rd Armored Regiment, 3rd Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Corporal WILLIAM BELL Thursday, 08 June 1944 33 British Army Unknown LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lieutenant JOHN WILLIAM BENHAM Thursday, 08 June 1944 31 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Machinist's Mate Third Class RAYMOND BENJAMIN Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private FRANK A. BENNETT Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 508th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class HARRY K. BENNETT Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 326th Medical Company, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class JESSE L. BENTLEY Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Lance Sergeant WILLIAM BERESFORD Thursday, 08 June 1944 26 Canadian Army 3 Anti-Tank Regiment BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Chief Commissary Steward WALTER BERGER Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) HEINRICH BERNHAYER Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILFRED BERNIER Thursday, 08 June 1944 32 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Chief Boatswain's Mate ROBERT L. BERRY Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Water Tender Third Class FRANCIS N. BICKEL Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Chief Yeoman ANTHONY S. BILOTTI Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant ZEKE BINION Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 66th Regiment, 2nd Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman HILLIARD JOHN HENRY BIRSTON Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Rifleman EMANUEL BISHOFF Thursday, 08 June 1944 18 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private WALTER EDWARD BLACKETT Thursday, 08 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Second Lieutenant LAWRENCE C. BLANCHARD Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 29th Field Artillery Battalion, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Cook Second Class FRANCISCO N. F. BLAS Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private DENNIS FREDERICK BLOSSE Thursday, 08 June 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private VINCENT BOARDMAN Thursday, 08 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS ALEXANDER BOND Thursday, 08 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class FRANCIS J. BONER Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
First Lieutenant LUKE W. BONEY JR. Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 465th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman WALTER JAMES BOOTH Thursday, 08 June 1944 23 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private CLIFFORD C. BOSS Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 313th Infantry Regiment, 79th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Corporal FREDERICK WALTER GEORGE BOWERS Thursday, 08 June 1944 35 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Technician Fourth Class PERCY E. BOWERS Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 712th Tank Battalion BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class ROBERT S. BOWERS Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Corporal WILLIAM H. BOWKER Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 37th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM JOHN BOWL (photo added) Thursday, 08 June 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN ANTHONY BOWLER Wednesday, 07 June 1944 to Thursday, 08 June 1944 26 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Corporal WALTER STANLEY BOWLER Thursday, 08 June 1944 22 British Army 3 Commando BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Staff Sergeant JOSEPH W. BOYLAN JR. Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private NORMAN B. BOYNTON Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 821st Tank Destroyer Battalion BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman ERNEST WILLIAM BRADLEY Thursday, 08 June 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private First Class LEO J. BRADY Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 330th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Gunner's Mate Third Class GERALD D. BRANDT Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private HERBERT BRATTAN Thursday, 08 June 1944 29 British Army Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) WALDEMAR BRAUN Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private EDWARD C. BRAUNER SR. Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 313th Infantry Regiment, 79th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Chief Boatswain's Mate A. B. JOHN BREAUX Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class ITALO J. BREDA Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) RUDOLF BREDA Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver FREDERICK WILLIAM BRINSDEN Thursday, 08 June 1944 24 British Army 90 Armoured Brigade Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Major WILLIAM BROCKHILL Thursday, 08 June 1944 37 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Captain BASIL FRANCIS BROWN Thursday, 08 June 1944 33 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Corporal GEORGE ANDREW BROWN Thursday, 08 June 1944 26 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Sapper JAMES RICHARD BROWN Thursday, 08 June 1944 35 British Army 263 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) REINHOLD BRUCK Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain RAYMOND DOUGLAS BRYAN Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Captain JOHN TARBELL BRYDEN (photo added) Thursday, 08 June 1944 36 Canadian Army 1 Battalion BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ROBERT WILLIAM BRYDGES Thursday, 08 June 1944 28 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private WILLIAM JAMES BUCHANAN Thursday, 08 June 1944 22 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Second Lieutenant HUGO C. BUELL Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private HENRY L. BUNCH Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 22nd Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN C. BURGESS Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 109th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ROY BENYON BURGESS Thursday, 08 June 1944 22 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class RUSSELL M. BURNAM Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 329th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Pharmacist's Mate Second Class GEORGE W. BURNES Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman JOHN HILLIARD NOEL BUTLER Thursday, 08 June 1944 35 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Lance Corporal JONATHAN BYWATER Thursday, 08 June 1944 33 British Army 2 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Driver DONALD HUBERT CAGE Thursday, 08 June 1944 21 British Army 297 General Transport Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALAN CAIRNS Thursday, 08 June 1944 23 British Army 234 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine STANLEY CAIRNS Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown Royal Navy Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant KENNETH GEORGE CALLAGHAN Thursday, 08 June 1944 24 British Army 62 Anti-Tank Regiment RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private BILLY C. CAMPBELL Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman ALFRED WILLIAM CANTY Thursday, 08 June 1944 29 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Sergeant LOUIS J. CAPOZI Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 68th Tank Battalion, 6th Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Sergeant JOHN B. CAPPIELLO Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 313th Infantry Regiment, 79th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman VASIL CAPRARU Thursday, 08 June 1944 28 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Pilot Officer ERNEST WILLIAM BERNARD CARLSON Thursday, 08 June 1944 21 Royal Canadian Air Force 138 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Private WILLIAM JOHN CARPENTER Thursday, 08 June 1944 28 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman WILLIAM JOSEPH CARRIERE Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant Colonel ROBERT C. CARROLL Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 501st Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private IRA B. CARWILE Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Gunner RONALD CHARLES CASSELMAN Thursday, 08 June 1944 21 Canadian Army 13 Field Regiment, 44 Battery BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private JOHN R. CATE Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private RUDOLPH J. CATROPA Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 731st Field Artillery Battalion BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Flight Sergeant JOHN GRANT CHADWICK Thursday, 08 June 1944 22 Royal Air Force 138 (Royal Air Force) Squadron VEAUVILLE-LES-BAONS CHURCHYARD Detail
Private FRANK CHALLINOR Thursday, 08 June 1944 19 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver DAVID CHALMERS Thursday, 08 June 1944 19 British Army 297 General Transport Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ALLEN CHARLES Thursday, 08 June 1944 23 British Army 1 Battalion, Royal Ulster Rifles (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Sergeant LAWRENCE CHARTRAND Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Rifleman LOUIS H. CHARTRAND Thursday, 08 June 1944 26 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Captain THOMAS A. CHASTANT Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 501st Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Driver JOHN EDWARD GEORGE CHEESEMAN Thursday, 08 June 1944 21 British Army 90 Armoured Brigade Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant WILLIAM JOHN CHESHIRE Thursday, 08 June 1944 22 Royal Air Force 138 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Lieutenant GORDON CHESTER CHICKEN Thursday, 08 June 1944 23 British Army 2 Battalion, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman MORRIS JOSEPH CHOQUETTE Thursday, 08 June 1944 24 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Able Seaman RONALD CHURCH Thursday, 08 June 1944 20 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Assault (HMLCA) 914 BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private PETER CICALO Thursday, 08 June 1944 22 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Machinist's Mate Third Class JOHN O. CLARK Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Captain WARREN J. CLARK Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Major WILLIAM ARTHUR CLARK Thursday, 08 June 1944 33 British Army 86 (Honourable Artillery Company) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant FRANK CLARK (photo added) Thursday, 08 June 1944 23 British Army 1 Battalion, Royal Norfolk Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ANDREW CLAYTON Thursday, 08 June 1944 22 British Army 356 Independent Searchlight Battery RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Driver DOUGLAS WILLIAM STANLEY COATES Thursday, 08 June 1944 20 British Army 716 Airborne Light Composite Company, Royal Army Service Corps (6th Airborne Division) HEROUVILLETTE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant CALLUM GEORGE COBURN Thursday, 08 June 1944 26 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Electrician's Mate Second Class FRANK G. CODY Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
First Lieutenant ROBERT F. COFFEY Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private ROLAND COFFIN Thursday, 08 June 1944 21 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WILLIAM ROBERT COLLEN Thursday, 08 June 1944 29 British Army 80 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class JULIAN M. COLLISON Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technical Sergeant LARRY G. COLQUITT Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Carpenter's Mate Second Class HUBERT F. COMER Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Steward's Mate Second Class CLARENCE N. COPELAND Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class ORAN E. COPELAND Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 109th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Flight Sergeant JOHN RONALD COTTLE Thursday, 08 June 1944 19 Royal Australian Air Force 466 (Royal Australian Air Force) Squadron ILLEVILLE-SUR-MONTFORT CHURCHYARD Detail
Lieutenant JOHN STANLEY COUPER Thursday, 08 June 1944 27 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Corporal ALBERT FREDERICK COURTNEY Thursday, 08 June 1944 23 Canadian Army 1 Battalion BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Machinist's Mate Third Class HASSELL S. COWARD Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private WARREN A. COYLE Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 90th Signal Company, 90th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant BENN CRANN Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Ship's Cook Second Class BENJAMIN K. CRAWFORD Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Rifleman SIDNEY JAMES CRESSWELL Thursday, 08 June 1944 25 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Sergeant HERMAN B. CROCKETT Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private DONALD JOHN CHARLES CROFTS Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private First Class WILLIAM M. CROMER Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 18th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ERVIN W. CROWE Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 69th Tank Battalion, 6th Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class JOHN F. CULHANE Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 41st Infantry Battalion, 2nd Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal STUART CULLETON Thursday, 08 June 1944 24 Canadian Army 1 Battalion BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private MALCOLM JOHN CUMMINGS Thursday, 08 June 1944 32 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private RAY M. CUTTING Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 506th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman WASYL CYBUILSKI Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private ELZEAR DAILLAIRE Thursday, 08 June 1944 30 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private First Class JOHN DAKEN Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 32nd Armored Regiment, 3rd Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman PATRICK MICHAEL DALY Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Rifleman WALTER DANIELS Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private JOHN A. DAUM Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 508th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
First Lieutenant JOHN R. DAVIDSON Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private HARRY DAVIES Thursday, 08 June 1944 24 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RODNEY HUGH DAVIES Thursday, 08 June 1944 22 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman HERBERT LEONARD DAVIS Thursday, 08 June 1944 21 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Second Lieutenant IRA G. DAVIS Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army Air Force 558th Bomber Squadron, 387th Bomber Group, Medium NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Corporal GEORGE AARON DAVISON Thursday, 08 June 1944 26 British Army 5 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Soundman Third Class WARREN T. DE LAVAL Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Water Tender Third Class PETER S. DECIMOS Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Flight Officer EDMUND L. DECKER Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army Air Force 361st Fighter Squadron, 356th Fighter Group NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Gunner DANIAL DELANEY Thursday, 08 June 1944 31 British Army 90 Field Regiment RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private RICHARD DELGADILLO Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 501st Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Staff Sergeant JAMES H. DENENNY Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 749th Tank Battalion BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Machinist's Mate Second Class JOHN A. DENNING Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Rifleman WALTER DEREWORIZ Thursday, 08 June 1944 24 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Second Lieutenant LAURIERS NORMAN DES Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 329th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANCIS IRVING DEWAR Thursday, 08 June 1944 22 Canadian Army 1 Battalion BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private JOSEPH DI DONATO Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class SAUL A. DIAZ Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private SHERMAN M. DICKERSON Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 66th Regiment, 2nd Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Corporal WILLIAM DIGBY Thursday, 08 June 1944 22 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM DIGGLE Thursday, 08 June 1944 20 British Army 5 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
First Lieutenant GLENN W. DITTO Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 705th Tank Destroyer Battalion BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE WILLIAM DODD Thursday, 08 June 1944 29 British Army 246 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant FRANCIS E. DONLEY Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 32nd Field Artillery Battalion, 1st Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Machinist's Mate First Class JOHN A. DORGAN Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class GEORGE L. DOWNEY Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 47th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private LAWRENCE R. DOYLE Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 506th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Radarman Third Class CLIFFORD L. DRAKE Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Captain PHILIP JOHNSON DRAPER Thursday, 08 June 1944 22 British Army 5 Assault Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant DAVID WATT DRUMMOND Thursday, 08 June 1944 20 Royal Air Force 138 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Private THOMAS I. DUFFY Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 66th Regiment, 2nd Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Displaying 1 to 200 of 833 results.