Search results

Roll of Honour for those who lost their lives on Thursday, 7 June 1945.


Displaying 1 to 67 of 67 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Private PERSHING D. AUMAN Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private LEWIS C. BACON Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Ship's Cook Third Class PAUL R. BARLOWE Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class FRANK X. BAUR Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 377th Field Artillery Battalion, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class WILLIAM R. BAXTER Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class HENRY T. BAYERL Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class ORILIEN F. BEAUDRY JR. Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fifth Class JOHN C. BERLIN Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 501st Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Ensign SHADRACH W. BOAZ Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Radioman Third Class ROBERT E. BONNESEN Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Torpedoman's Mate Second Class AUVERGNE S. BREAULT Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
First Lieutenant BERNARD G. BUCIOR Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class ROBERT CARR Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class PASQUALE A. CERCE Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class JOHN J. CHARMANSKI Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Fireman Second Class NICHOLAS COLAGRANDE Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class HAROLD G. CONLEY Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class CALEY J. EADY Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 501st Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private ELMER ELLIS Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 307th Engineer Battalion, 82nd Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class WARD W. FARLOW Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Boilermaker Second Class DANA E. FOGG Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class JAMES E. GEARHART Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class JAMES C. GREEN Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 18th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class CHARLIE L. HALL Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 508th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class CLIFFORD W. HARPER Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class JAMES T. HARPER Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 22nd Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private RALPH E. HELMS Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class DONALD F. HENDRICKS Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private JOSEPH D. HILL Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class JAMES T. HOKE Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 359th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private JOSEPH B. HUDAK Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private EMMETT J. HUFFER Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 18th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class MART H. HURST Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private ROBERT E. JESPER Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private CARL S. JOHNSON Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Chief Electrician's Mate RICHARD C. LAMBERT JR. Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class WILLIAM L. LANGSTON Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 359th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private GORDON LAWALT Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class CLARENCE G. LEQUE JR. Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class JOHN P. LESKO Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class WILLIAM J. MAFFE Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Pharmacist's Mate Third Class DAVID P. MAHAN Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class HAROLD MARCY Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
First Sergeant SANDY MARTIN JR. Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 5th Ranger Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class ROBERT S. MATTULINA Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Water Tender Third Class RICHARD E. MCCLYMENT Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Ship's Cook Third Class KENNETH W. MCQUINN Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Water Tender Third Class JOHN T. NEWMYER Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private NORMAN V. O'CONNELL Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 237th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fifth Class JAMES W. O'ROURKE JR. Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 507th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Water Tender Third Class GERALD F. PAHL Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class CURTIS POUND Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Water Tender Second Class JOSEPH RADZINSKI Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Ship's Cook Third Class WILLIAM E. REPSHER Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class PAUL L. ROBERTS Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private JULIO T. RODRIGUEZ Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class RAYMOND C. SANDERS Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 359th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class FRANCISCO SANJURJO Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class LOUIS O. SAUER Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 397th Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private DONALD J. SHINGLETON Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class JAMES E. SIMMONS Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private SYLVESTER F. SOKOL Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 507th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Sergeant CARL J. SPARKS Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Sergeant IVOR D. THORNTON Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private JACK D. VAN SICKLE Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 507th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class PAUL WILLIAMS Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 112th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class BERNARD L. WOLFE Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Coast Guard United States Coast Guard NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Displaying 1 to 67 of 67 results.