Search results

Roll of Honour for those who lost their lives on Sunday, 10 June 1945.


Displaying 1 to 30 of 30 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Seaman Second Class RUSSELL L. BARLOW Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class FRED J. L. CHATMAN Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Chief Motor Machinist's Mate JAMES T. DAVISON Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Signalman Second Class DALLAS P. EDMONDS Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Boatswain's Mate Second Class ALBERT D. FITCH Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class HOWARD GREENBERG Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class PETER J. GUARASCI Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class JOSEPH V. GUGLIUZZA Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Boatswain's Mate Second Class OSCAR L. HOLLAND Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Hospital Apprentice First Class DONALD W. KENNEDY Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class ROBERT M. LANTHIER Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Pharmacist's Mate Third Class JAMES D. LEWIS Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class WHITFIELD MARTIN Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class FRANCIS J. MCCONN Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class RONALD F. MCCORMACK Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class WILLIAM T. MCGRATH Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class JOHN D. MCINNIS Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class WALTER MCLAUGHLIN Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class ERNEST A. MCLONG Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Coxswain JAMES P. MILARDO Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Coxswain WILLIAM T. MYERS Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class WARREN P. ROBBINS Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Shipfitter Second Class PHILIP A. ROY Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Electrician's Mate Third Class HILLARD STEPHENS Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Steward's Mate First Class HAWARD THOMAS Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private VANDYKE S. TOYE Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 388th Engineer General Service Regiment NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Electrician's Mate Second Class RICHARD L. TROUT Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Electrician's Mate First Class FREDERICK M. UMBACH Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Chief Carpenter's Mate ISAAC WILLINGHAM Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class LAYTON H. WILSON Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Displaying 1 to 30 of 30 results.