Search results

Roll of Honour for those who lost their lives on Sunday, 11 June 1944.


Displaying 1 to 200 of 711 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Lieutenant WILLIAM THOMAS ACTON Sunday, 11 June 1944 27 British Army 5 Battalion, Black Watch HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LIONEL THOMAS AHIER Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private ALEXIS ALBERT Sunday, 11 June 1944 34 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Corporal JOHN MCAUSLAND ALEXANDER Sunday, 11 June 1944 28 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LESLIE FREDERICK ALEXANDER Sunday, 11 June 1944 31 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class DAVID P. ALHADEFF Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 327th Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Corporal WILLIAM JOHN ALLAN Sunday, 11 June 1944 38 Canadian Army 1 Battalion, Canadian Scottish Regiment BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private ALFRED ALLEN Sunday, 11 June 1944 17 British Army 5 Battalion, Black Watch HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain JOHN RANKINE ANDREW Sunday, 11 June 1944 27 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALFRED ERNEST ANDREWS Sunday, 11 June 1944 40 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal JOSEPH ARMITAGE Sunday, 11 June 1944 30 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fifth Class SALVATORE S. ARNONE Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private SIDNEY ERNEST (BUSTER) ASHDOWN Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private SHELTON ATTLEY Sunday, 11 June 1944 18 British Army 4 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RICHARD DUDLEY ATTWOOD Sunday, 11 June 1944 34 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal AURELE J. AUBIE Sunday, 11 June 1944 23 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private JAMES LLEWELLYN AXON Sunday, 11 June 1944 33 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Seaman Second Class HARRY B. BAILEY Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant JAMES MALCOLM BAILEY Sunday, 11 June 1944 34 Canadian Army 6 Armoured Regiment BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper JACK BAKER Sunday, 11 June 1944 20 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards, B Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ROBERT BALDERSON Sunday, 11 June 1944 24 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper LOCHART BALLANTYNE Sunday, 11 June 1944 27 Canadian Army 10 Armoured Regiment BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private First Class MICHAEL J. BANKO Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 357th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Gunner PHILIP EYNON BANKS Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 British Army 62 Anti-Tank Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILLIAM JEFFREY BARNES Sunday, 11 June 1944 27 British Army 4 County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HENRY JOHN THOMAS BEAL Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper LAUCHIE DEMAS BEATON Sunday, 11 June 1944 26 Canadian Army 6 Armoured Regiment BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private RONALD BECKETT Sunday, 11 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) EDGAR PAUL BECKSTEIN Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant GORDON JOHN BEDDIE Sunday, 11 June 1944 26 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN WILFRED BEESTON Sunday, 11 June 1944 31 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant WILLIAM BELL BEGBIE Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 Royal Navy 46 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper FREDERICK BELLAMY Sunday, 11 June 1944 23 British Army 4 County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman ERNEST PATRICK BENFORD Sunday, 11 June 1944 34 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Sapper GEORGE A. BENNER Sunday, 11 June 1944 26 Canadian Army 6 Field Company BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal JAMES WILLIAM BENTLEY Sunday, 11 June 1944 24 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine LENNARD BENTLEY Sunday, 11 June 1944 20 Royal Navy 30 Assault Unit, Royal Marines BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant LAWRENCE BERNECHE Sunday, 11 June 1944 31 Canadian Army 6 Armoured Regiment BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Unknown DAVID NOEL BEVINS Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 Royal Navy His Majesty's Motor Gun Boat (HMMGB) 17 BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HUGO P. BIBRY Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Trooper FRANCIS BILLINGTON Sunday, 11 June 1944 30 British Army Staffordshire Yeomanry LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Technician Fifth Class JAMES D. BLACK Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Flight Sergeant STANLEY KEVIN BLACK Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 Royal Australian Air Force Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CLARENCE E. BLACK JR. Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private LLEWELLYN BLACKMORE Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gefreiter (GEFR) JOSEF BLATZKY Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private Earl W. Blickhahn Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 326th Engineer Battalion, 101st Airborne Division CAMBRIDGE AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private HERBERT BLUCK Sunday, 11 June 1944 20 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Warrant Officer Class II ALFRED EDGAR (JIMMY) BLUNDEN Sunday, 11 June 1944 23 British Army 6 Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LESLIE BOND Sunday, 11 June 1944 22 British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class FRANK E. BOND JR. Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 401st Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Unknown LESTER LASCELLES BONISCH Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 Royal New Zealand Air Force 75 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private VINICIO BORIANI Sunday, 11 June 1944 31 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM BORROW Sunday, 11 June 1944 25 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ARNOLD DAVID BOWES Sunday, 11 June 1944 20 Canadian Army 6 Armoured Regiment BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private EDWARD BOYLE Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE HENRY BRAKE Sunday, 11 June 1944 24 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOSEPH DOUGLAS KING BRAND Sunday, 11 June 1944 29 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private SAM BRASSINGTON Sunday, 11 June 1944 28 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal WILLIAM JAMES BRIDGE Sunday, 11 June 1944 24 British Army 5 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps, A Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman LLEWELLYN LEWIS BRIDGES Sunday, 11 June 1944 28 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Lance Corporal DESMOND GEORGE BRIDLE Sunday, 11 June 1944 27 British Army 3 Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANK BRIND Sunday, 11 June 1944 26 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal CHARLIE F. BROACH Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE FRANCIS BROOKFIELD Sunday, 11 June 1944 37 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal WILLIAM ELIAS BROOKS Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 Royal Navy 46 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II HERBERT JAMES BROOM Sunday, 11 June 1944 28 British Army 147 (The Essex Yeomanry) Field Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDWARD GEORGE 'Ted' BROOM (photo added) Sunday, 11 June 1944 32 British Army 1 Battalion, Dorsetshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class CHARLES F. BROPHY Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR W. BROUILLARD Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ALBERT ERNEST BROWN Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown Canadian Army 6 Armoured Regiment BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Trooper ALFRED LORNE BRODDY BROWN Sunday, 11 June 1944 34 Canadian Army 6 Armoured Regiment BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private First Class EARLY A. BROWN Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 327th Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Corporal GILBERT BROWN Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown Canadian Army 6 Armoured Regiment BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Second Lieutenant MERVYN JOHN BUDWORTH Sunday, 11 June 1944 35 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Seaman First Class LESTER R. BUMPS Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class ROBERT B. BUNFILL Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 358th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ELMER BURNS Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 49th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANK BURSELL Sunday, 11 June 1944 33 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Major BRIAN DEAR BUTLER Sunday, 11 June 1944 33 British Army 3 Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) WERNER BUTTNER Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Yeoman Second Class ROLLA M. BYERS Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private CLARENCE M. BYRNE Sunday, 11 June 1944 33 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JAMES CAIRNIE Sunday, 11 June 1944 25 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private MANUEL M. CAMARENA Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 507th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant THORNTON GEORGE LINDSAY CANNON Sunday, 11 June 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private MAURICE WILLIAM CARIS Sunday, 11 June 1944 29 British Army 7 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private REGINALD RUPERT CARR Sunday, 11 June 1944 36 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANCIS CARROLL Sunday, 11 June 1944 30 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ANDREW W. CARSON Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 505th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOSEPH CARTER Sunday, 11 June 1944 24 British Army 5 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ERNEST CARTWRIGHT Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JESUS CASAS Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 507th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal NORMAN WALTER CASSEY Sunday, 11 June 1944 38 British Army 1 Special Service Brigade Headquarters RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES CASWELL Sunday, 11 June 1944 24 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private REGINALD CATON Sunday, 11 June 1944 31 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE ARTHUR CAULTON Sunday, 11 June 1944 18 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN CERNUSKA Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private LESLIE GEORGE STOCKTON CHALLINOR (photo added) Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal JAMES MCPHERSON CHALMERS Sunday, 11 June 1944 27 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ROBERT CHALMERS Sunday, 11 June 1944 25 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain RAYMOND CHARLES CHAMBERS Sunday, 11 June 1944 30 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class THOMAS J. CHAPPELEAR Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 22nd Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Trooper STANLEY CHARNOCK Sunday, 11 June 1944 20 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ALBERT CHARRON Sunday, 11 June 1944 24 Canadian Army 6 Armoured Regiment, B Squadron RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Corporal PETER CHRISTIE Sunday, 11 June 1944 27 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDWARD J. CHUNDZINSKI Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN CLARK (photo added) Sunday, 11 June 1944 39 British Army 2 Battalion, Essex Regiment (10th June-12th June 1944 - 7th Armoured Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR CLARKSON Sunday, 11 June 1944 30 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) HANS CLASING Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lieutenant ROBERT SMITH CLAZY Sunday, 11 June 1944 36 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class FRANCIS W. CLINE Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 358th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Staff Sergeant JAMES L. CLUFF Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 358th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private JIM COCKERILL Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Major HAROLD CHARLES COCKING Sunday, 11 June 1944 28 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
First Lieutenant HARRY H. COHN Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army Air Force 423rd Night Fighter Squadron NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman LEONARD RICHARD COLE Sunday, 11 June 1944 22 Canadian Army 1 Battalion BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Lance Corporal HAROLD COLVILL Sunday, 11 June 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fireman Second Class ALBERT F. COMBS Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
First Lieutenant HOMER J. COMBS Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman HAROLD COOK Sunday, 11 June 1944 23 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private WILLIAM A. COOPER Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN L. CORDER Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 506th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fifth Class HARRY G. CORDOVA Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army Medical Detachment, 90th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Second Lieutenant CECIL H. CORLEY Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 4th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANK CORNELIUS Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lance Corporal VINCENT COSTELLO Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant FRANK WILLIAM COUSINS Sunday, 11 June 1944 22 Royal Air Force 75 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS HENRY COWAN Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper PATRICK COYLE Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 British Army 591 (Antrim) Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private PHILIP STEWART CRABB Sunday, 11 June 1944 22 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant WILLIE F. CRAIG Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman GERALD ARMOND CRAWFORD Sunday, 11 June 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private WILLIAM LAWSON CREE Sunday, 11 June 1944 33 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman STANLEY ALFRED CRESSWELL Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Rifleman ALBERT E. CROCKER Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Lance Corporal JOHN HENRY CROSBY Sunday, 11 June 1944 32 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Rifleman GEORGE MAURICE CROSS Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private WILLIAM CROSS Sunday, 11 June 1944 32 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT WILLIAM CRYER Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal CECIL SYLVESTER CUCKOW Sunday, 11 June 1944 39 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LEONARD THOMAS CULLEN Sunday, 11 June 1944 24 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Rifleman JOHN WINDLINE CULNAN Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private First Class HOWARD CUMMINGS Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JAMES CURNOW Sunday, 11 June 1944 26 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Corporal Unknown CYBULSKI Sunday, 11 June 1944 29 Canadian Army 6 Armoured Regiment BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ERIC DALBY Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES R. DANDRIDGE Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 358th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM J. DARCY JR. Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ERVIN DARWENT Sunday, 11 June 1944 26 British Army 81 Assault Squadron TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper FREDERICK CHARLES DAVENPORT Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown Canadian Army 6 Armoured Regiment BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Flying Officer DENNIS ARTHUR DAVEY Sunday, 11 June 1944 29 Royal Canadian Air Force Unknown ETREVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Lance Serjeant LEONARD DAVEY Sunday, 11 June 1944 27 British Army Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine GEORGE DAVIDSON Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 Royal Navy 46 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain WILLIAM CHARLES DAVIES Sunday, 11 June 1944 33 British Army Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM HENRY WYN DAVIES Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal JOHN L. DAVIS Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman JOHN OLIVER DAVIS Sunday, 11 June 1944 25 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM DAWSON Sunday, 11 June 1944 25 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class CHARLI DE LOS SANTOS Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 357th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private RICHARD J. DE ROW Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 299th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class JAMES F. DE VINE JR. Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Unknown FRANCIS GEORGE DEAN Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown Royal Air Force 98 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant BRUCE MACKENZIE DEANS Sunday, 11 June 1944 31 Canadian Army 6 Armoured Regiment BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private ALFRED DEMEULE Sunday, 11 June 1944 38 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private JACQUES DESJARDINS Sunday, 11 June 1944 22 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Sergeant NORMAN HYLTON DEW Sunday, 11 June 1944 29 Royal Canadian Air Force Unknown TILLIERES-SUR-AVRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal GILBERT JAMES ALBERT DEWAR Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class ROCCO A. DI CRISTINA Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Captain FRANK H. DISBROW JR. Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 357th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private EDWARD J. DIXON Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Major JAMES HUMPHREY FERRIS DIXON Sunday, 11 June 1944 29 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman JOHN HAMILTON DOCKING Sunday, 11 June 1944 22 Canadian Army 1 Battalion BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Lance Corporal ALAN DODGE Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman AMBROSE PATRICK DOHERTY Sunday, 11 June 1944 24 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Flight Sergeant THOMAS RODGERS DONAGHY Sunday, 11 June 1944 33 Royal New Zealand Air Force 75 (Royal Air Force) Squadron TILLIERES-SUR-AVRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private KENNETH WILLIAM DONALDSON Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal WILLIAM GEORGE DOWN Sunday, 11 June 1944 35 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine JACK DOWNS Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 Royal Navy 46 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman WILLIAM C. DROHAN Sunday, 11 June 1944 20 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private First Class RAYMOND C. DUDLEY Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 357th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOHN DONALD DUMONT Sunday, 11 June 1944 28 Canadian Army 6 Armoured Regiment BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Lieutenant LLOYD SAMUEL LUNAN DUNN Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown Canadian Army 6 Armoured Regiment BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private LESLIE DUNNING Sunday, 11 June 1944 22 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class BURDETTE C. EDHOLM Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal THOMAS WILLIAM EDMONDS Sunday, 11 June 1944 33 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private First Class PAUL S. EDMONDSON Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Signalman HAROLD GEORGE EISENER Sunday, 11 June 1944 22 Canadian Army 3 Canadian Infantry Division Signals BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) WILHELM EISENHUT Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
First Lieutenant FRANK J. ELIAS Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 22nd Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant CEYRIL M. ELLZEY Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 326th Engineer Battalion, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) REINHOLD ENGEL Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private First Class RALPH E. W. ENGELKE Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 358th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Captain OSCAR WILSON ERDAL Sunday, 11 June 1944 38 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private SMITH J. ETLING Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JAMES BRUNS EVANS Sunday, 11 June 1944 22 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private KENNETH EVANS Sunday, 11 June 1944 24 British Army 8 Field Ambulance HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN WATTS EVASON Sunday, 11 June 1944 24 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Sergeant THOMAS ARTHUR FAIRHURST Sunday, 11 June 1944 33 Royal Air Force 100 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal JOHN MERRYWEATHER B. FALCONER Sunday, 11 June 1944 26 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Displaying 1 to 200 of 711 results.