Search results

Displaying results for servicemen who entered service from LEEDS, YORKSHIRE.


Displaying 1 to 162 of 162 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Private STEPHEN AMBLER Saturday, 19 August 1944 19 British Army 1/6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RICHARD HAROLD ANDERSON Sunday, 20 August 1944 20 British Army 1/6 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ROY APPLETON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM ARMITAGE Wednesday, 07 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal JACK BAILEY Tuesday, 20 June 1944 29 Royal Navy 45 Royal Marine Commando HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal CHARLES STUART BAINES Saturday, 24 June 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman GEORGE BAKER Wednesday, 12 July 1944 19 British Army 9 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Rifleman GEORGE WILFRED BARKER Sunday, 30 July 1944 26 British Army 9 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HENRY BARTLE Sunday, 18 June 1944 33 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant CLIFFORD BAYLISS Monday, 07 August 1944 24 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Corporal FRANK BEALHAM Wednesday, 19 July 1944 24 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant ALVIN BELL Monday, 21 August 1944 32 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private MAURICE BELL Monday, 07 August 1944 24 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper SIDNEY MONTAGU BENJAMIN Tuesday, 18 July 1944 20 British Army Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Serjeant ERIC STANLEY BENN Wednesday, 30 August 1944 27 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HAROLD BILTON Thursday, 29 June 1944 19 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Signalman GEORGE BLACKBURN Thursday, 20 July 1944 25 British Army Guards Armoured Division Signals LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Flight Sergeant LAURENCE ESMOND BLISS Tuesday, 11 July 1944 21 Royal Air Force 609 (Royal Air Force) Squadron HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner HEDLEY BOSOMWORTH Wednesday, 12 July 1944 32 British Army 61 Anti-Tank Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal HARRY BRACK Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HARRY BROCKLESBY Saturday, 08 July 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman HARRY BROOK Sunday, 06 August 1944 19 British Army 9 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private STANLEY BROXUP Saturday, 12 August 1944 32 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS CLARK Saturday, 19 August 1944 21 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flight Sergeant WILLIAM CHARLES COATES Sunday, 08 August 1943 28 Royal Air Force 107 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ADDISON COCKERILL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 233 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ABRAHAM COHEN Thursday, 17 August 1944 33 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private PETER MORRILL CONEY Thursday, 06 July 1944 19 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ROLAND COOPER Sunday, 23 July 1944 21 British Army 3 Reconnaissance Regiment (8 Battalion, The Royal Northumberland Fusiliers) (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine REGINALD COULSON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 27 Royal Navy 48 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ALFRED CREWDSON Sunday, 25 June 1944 30 British Army 69 Field Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JACK CROWTHER Tuesday, 27 June 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOSEPH DAVIDSON Friday, 16 June 1944 19 British Army 5/7 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders (51st Highland Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant FRANK LESLIE DAVIS Friday, 11 August 1944 27 British Army Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM DAWSON Sunday, 11 June 1944 25 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman THOMAS DEAN Thursday, 29 June 1944 19 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Trooper FREDERICK DEVER Thursday, 29 June 1944 20 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry, A Squadron HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner RICHARD STANLEY DEWEY Monday, 26 June 1944 24 British Army Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Corporal FRANK EDWARD DONNELLY Saturday, 08 July 1944 21 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Signalman FRANK DRIVER Thursday, 16 May 1940 to Monday, 17 June 1940 29 British Army Unknown SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant ARTHUR DRURY Friday, 18 April 1941 21 Royal Air Force 61 (Royal Air Force) Squadron CHERBOURG OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private CHARLES DUCKWORTH Saturday, 01 July 1944 23 British Army Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private JACK DYSON Thursday, 29 June 1944 24 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALEXANDER GORDON ELLIS Saturday, 12 August 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR ELLIS Thursday, 29 June 1944 28 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ALAN EMSLEY Wednesday, 21 June 1944 23 British Army 1 East Riding Yeomanry LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Signalman HORACE NORMAN FERGUSON Tuesday, 25 July 1944 34 British Army 7 Armoured Division Signals LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private BERNARD FINN Tuesday, 11 June 1940 22 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Private HAROLD FIRTH Monday, 19 June 1944 21 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine GORDON JOHNSON FISHER Thursday, 15 June 1944 21 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Assault (HMLCA) 542 BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN FOSTER Thursday, 20 July 1944 26 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal WILLIE FREEAR Wednesday, 05 June 1940 21 British Army Unknown SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Private DONALD FRYER Friday, 04 August 1944 23 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Able Seaman ARTHUR FURNESS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 Royal Navy SS (Steam Ship) Empire Anvil. BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal WILLIAM ALFRED GARDNER Sunday, 03 September 1944 34 British Army 130 Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver ARTHUR GIBSON Sunday, 18 June 1944 24 British Army I Corps Signals RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner CHARLES GIBSON Monday, 17 July 1944 20 British Army 68 Anti-Tank Regiment (59th Staffordshire Infantry Division) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private JOHN GRAVES Sunday, 06 August 1944 29 British Army 1/6 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private HENRY GREAVES Tuesday, 20 June 1944 33 British Army 208 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper GEORGE GREENWOOD Tuesday, 18 July 1944 20 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Corporal HIRAM GREENWOOD Sunday, 16 July 1944 25 British Army 1/4 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private WILLIAM KENNETH GREENWOOD Sunday, 25 June 1944 20 British Army 7 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS HENRY HACKETT Monday, 12 June 1944 19 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR HALL Saturday, 08 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman ROBERT HALLIDAY Tuesday, 27 June 1944 21 British Army 9 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JACK HARRIS Sunday, 03 September 1944 19 British Army Unknown SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Private GEORGE HARRISON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANK HEMINGWAY Sunday, 20 August 1944 32 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOHN STOREY HEPBURN Tuesday, 27 June 1944 26 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry (11th Armoured Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Trooper FRED HESLEWOOD Wednesday, 02 August 1944 22 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner DENNIS HIGGINS Friday, 21 July 1944 20 British Army 53 Medium Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN HILL Monday, 12 June 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal GEORGE HODGSON Saturday, 10 June 1944 21 British Army Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HAROLD HOPPER Tuesday, 01 August 1944 24 British Army 3 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN BRUCE HORN (photo added) Monday, 19 June 1944 22 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, CHOUAIN Detail
Private GEORGE HOWEY Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Second Lieutenant JOHN IBBOTSON Wednesday, 12 June 1940 25 British Army 23 Field Regiment SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Private SIDNEY THOMAS INGLEBY Friday, 21 July 1944 27 British Army 1 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT JACKSON Sunday, 11 June 1944 30 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner FRANK DELVES JACKSON Wednesday, 19 July 1944 23 British Army 185 Field Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LEONARD JACKSON Saturday, 29 July 1944 26 British Army 1/7 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private ALBERT JAMES Wednesday, 28 June 1944 29 British Army Unknown LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Corporal DENNIS JAMES Sunday, 25 June 1944 20 British Army 7 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Major ROBERT JOHNSON Thursday, 08 June 1944 32 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Guardsman THOMAS JOHNSON Thursday, 29 June 1944 24 British Army 6 Battalion, Coldstream Guards SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private JOHN JOHNSTON Saturday, 01 July 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private JOHN JOYCE Monday, 10 July 1944 22 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private DONALD JUDSON Wednesday, 16 August 1944 19 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CHARLES KAY Wednesday, 09 August 1944 29 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CORNELIUS KEMP Thursday, 03 August 1944 20 British Army 1/6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal HENRY KENNY Tuesday, 11 July 1944 33 British Army 245 Provost Company, Headquarters, Corps of Military Police (6th Airborne Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner CLIFFORD KIDD Sunday, 25 June 1944 26 British Army 126 (Highland) Field Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS LEWIS KILNER Sunday, 16 July 1944 26 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private ALBERT KITCHEN Wednesday, 14 June 1944 22 British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ERNEST HARRY LAFBERY Wednesday, 26 July 1944 38 British Army 22 Dragoons LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private GEORGE DAVISON LAURENCE Sunday, 11 June 1944 20 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper MAURICE HUBERT LAWN Monday, 07 August 1944 20 British Army 15 (Scottish) Reconnaissance Regiment (15th Scottish Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private JAMES LEDGER Tuesday, 04 July 1944 to Wednesday, 05 July 1944 20 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Major LESLIE FREDERICK LITTLE Sunday, 16 July 1944 29 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private WILLIAM LONG Wednesday, 23 August 1944 35 British Army Unknown SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Bombardier LESLIE LYTH Wednesday, 26 July 1944 38 British Army 185 Field Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT EDWARD MANSFIELD Thursday, 22 June 1944 23 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Bombardier DOUGLAS MARSHALL Friday, 28 July 1944 24 British Army 185 Field Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant HUGH MARTIN Tuesday, 20 June 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private FREEMAN MASSEY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JACK MEGILLEY Monday, 21 August 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner NORMAN WILLIAM MIDDLETON Tuesday, 01 August 1944 27 British Army 94 (The Dorset and Hampshire Yeomanry) Field Regiment HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS MORGAN Sunday, 02 July 1944 21 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private JOHN EVAN MURGATROYD Sunday, 30 July 1944 30 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOSEPH EDGAR MUSGRAVE Thursday, 15 June 1944 32 British Army 6 Airborne Armoured Reconnaissance Regiment (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain JOHN MICHAEL NICKERSON Wednesday, 28 June 1944 23 British Army 76 Field Regiment HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine BRIAN OATES (photo added) Wednesday, 07 June 1944 20 Royal Navy 47 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOHN PARKINSON Wednesday, 05 July 1944 43 British Army 510 Field Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private LESLIE COWLING PLOWS Thursday, 08 June 1944 19 British Army 297 General Transport Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN RICHARD POTTER Monday, 28 August 1944 22 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HUGH ARTHUR LIONEL QUEST Tuesday, 11 July 1944 19 British Army 8 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper RICHARD HENRY RAINFORD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 19 British Army 61 Reconnaissance Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant GEORGE THOMAS RHODES Friday, 17 April 1942 29 Royal Air Force 44 (Rhodesia) Squadron, Royal Air Force EVREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant THOMAS RICHARDSON Friday, 30 June 1944 30 British Army 6 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private ALFRED ROBERTS Monday, 12 June 1944 34 British Army 2 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Gunner WILLIAM HENRY ROLLINSON Monday, 07 August 1944 35 British Army 68 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, 203 Battery BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ALBERT ROOK Tuesday, 15 August 1944 19 British Army 50 (4 Battalion, The Royal Northumberland Fusiliers) Regiment BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GORDON RUDDIMAN Thursday, 08 June 1944 21 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Corporal JOHN ROBERT RUSTON Wednesday, 07 June 1944 27 Royal Navy 45 Royal Marine Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant CLIFFORD SCARGILL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 Royal Air Force Operational Refesher Training Unit SAINT-SYLVAIN CHURCHYARD Detail
Private JOHN WILLIAM SCARLETT Monday, 31 July 1944 24 British Army 7 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private PETER SCHOLES Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR SHAW Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOSEPH SHAW Tuesday, 27 June 1944 19 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private WILLIAM GEORGE SHAW Tuesday, 18 July 1944 21 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant RICHARD SHEARD Saturday, 29 July 1944 38 British Army 69 Field Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CHARLES SMITH Friday, 23 June 1944 21 British Army 5 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Driver FRANCIS SMITH Thursday, 06 July 1944 19 British Army 716 Airborne Light Composite Company, Royal Army Service Corps (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HAROLD SMITH Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal RONALD SMITH Wednesday, 02 August 1944 23 British Army 1 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps, B Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JACK SMITHIES Monday, 31 July 1944 24 British Army 8 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN STUART (BOB) SMITHIES Monday, 10 July 1944 22 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE STEELE Tuesday, 18 July 1944 28 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDWIN STEVENSON Wednesday, 28 June 1944 19 British Army 8 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant FRED STONE Friday, 16 June 1944 31 British Army Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ARTHUR SUGDEN Monday, 14 August 1944 22 British Army 1 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver JAMES TAYLOR Friday, 18 August 1944 36 British Army 143 Field Park Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain COLIN DAWSON THOMSON Monday, 07 August 1944 27 British Army 44 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE WILLIAM TILLEY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 to Wednesday, 07 June 1944 21 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper HARRY TINGLE Thursday, 20 July 1944 20 British Army 23 Hussars (11th Armoured Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RICHARD TITTERINGTON Tuesday, 29 August 1944 19 British Army 5/7 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders (51st Highland Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal BRYAN EWART TOOTHILL Saturday, 15 July 1944 21 British Army Eighth Army Group Royal Artillery Signal Section RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private JACK WADDLE Thursday, 15 June 1944 19 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Corporal ALBERT WADE Sunday, 03 September 1944 19 British Army Unknown SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Private JAMES WALLS Sunday, 03 September 1944 28 British Army Unknown SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Driver WILLIAM STANLEY WASHINGTON Sunday, 02 July 1944 21 British Army 299 General Transport Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain CHARLES WILLIAM WATSON Wednesday, 07 June 1944 26 British Army 17 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HAROLD WEATHERS Tuesday, 08 August 1944 39 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private JOHN DAVID WEBSTER Thursday, 10 August 1944 18 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOHN WHITAKER Sunday, 23 July 1944 26 British Army 3 Reconnaissance Regiment (8 Battalion, The Royal Northumberland Fusiliers) (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CLIFFORD WILKINSON Sunday, 23 July 1944 32 British Army 4 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private EDWARD WILLIAMSON Wednesday, 26 July 1944 20 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRED WILSON Thursday, 29 June 1944 19 British Army 11 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private GEORGE WILSON Saturday, 15 July 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private NORMAN WINTERBOURNE Monday, 20 May 1940 26 British Army 3 Field Bakery SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Lance Corporal CYRIL WOOD Saturday, 12 August 1944 20 British Army Unknown BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant WOLFE ZIMMERMAN Friday, 09 June 1944 24 British Army 79 Assault Squadron LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Displaying 1 to 162 of 162 results.