Search results

Displaying results for British Army casualties.


Displaying 201 to 400 of 17983 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Trooper GEORGE WILLIAM AMBROSE Thursday, 24 August 1944 19 British Army 49 (West Riding) Regiment LIEUREY COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier JOHN JAMES AMES Monday, 14 August 1944 27 British Army 4 Battalion, Royal Welch Fusiliers (53rd Welsh Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private KENNETH ALBERT AMIS Friday, 25 August 1944 19 British Army 12 Battalion, Devonshire Regiment (6th Airborne Division) HONFLEUR (SAINT LÉONARD) COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private JOSEPH AMISON Monday, 10 July 1944 32 British Army 1 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Unknown DOUGLAS WILLIAM AMISS Friday, 21 July 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner LORENZO AMODIO Tuesday, 25 July 1944 19 British Army 15 Medium Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ROBERT CHARLES AMOND Wednesday, 07 June 1944 29 British Army 1 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE FREDERICK AMOS Monday, 07 August 1944 26 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver GEORGE EDWARD AMOS Monday, 02 October 1944 30 British Army Unknown SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Private JAMES ALFRED AMPHLETT Friday, 04 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion, Herefordshire Regiment (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HENRY ANDERSON Thursday, 10 August 1944 30 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOHN ANDERSON Wednesday, 21 June 1944 32 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal JOHN ROSS (IAN) ANDERSON Sunday, 06 August 1944 23 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ROBERT FRASER ANDERSON Monday, 26 June 1944 28 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Craftsman THOMAS ANDERSON Thursday, 22 June 1944 29 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal THOMAS BILLINGS ANDERSON Saturday, 08 July 1944 20 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Bombardier VICTOR ANDERSON Monday, 12 June 1944 25 British Army 65 (The Norfolk Yeomanry) Anti-Tank Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM ANDERSON Saturday, 01 July 1944 24 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WALTER BARTLEY ANDERSON Sunday, 09 July 1944 18 British Army 6 Battalion CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant CECIL HACKETT ANDERSON Monday, 26 June 1944 34 British Army 20 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, 63 Battery HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE ANDERSON Sunday, 30 July 1944 Unknown British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HAROLD ANDERSON Thursday, 08 June 1944 29 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper GEORGE THOMAS ANDERSON Sunday, 30 July 1944 21 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner HAROLD ANDERSON Friday, 21 July 1944 35 British Army 102 (The Northumberland Hussars) Anti-Tank Regiment HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JAMES WALTON BELL ANDERSON Tuesday, 27 June 1944 38 British Army 9 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner DENNIS JAMES THOMAS ANDERSON Friday, 11 August 1944 19 British Army 53 (Worcestershire Yeomanry) Airlanding Light Regiment (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM ANDERSON Monday, 14 August 1944 25 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier HENRY HOPE ANDERSON Sunday, 09 July 1944 26 British Army Unknown LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Corporal ALFRED ERNEST ANDERSON Sunday, 02 July 1944 29 British Army 4 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private JAMES PHILLIPS ANDERSON Tuesday, 11 July 1944 20 British Army 7 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Driver ROBERT JAMES ANDERSON Saturday, 29 July 1944 20 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private ALEXANDER MCINTOSH ANDERSON Tuesday, 29 August 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion The Glasgow Highlanders, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ROBERT THOMSON ANDERSON Tuesday, 29 August 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion The Glasgow Highlanders, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman EDMUND NOEL ANDERSON Thursday, 03 August 1944 25 British Army 3 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LEONARD FREDERICK ANDERSON Thursday, 03 August 1944 26 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver WILLIAM ANDERSON Saturday, 12 August 1944 21 British Army 100 Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FREDERICK BRIGHAM ANDERSON Saturday, 01 July 1944 29 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant TREVOR ALEXANDER SHAW ANDERSON Wednesday, 09 August 1944 22 British Army 13/18 Royal Hussars, B Squadron SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM ANDERSON Saturday, 01 July 1944 26 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private WILLIAM BELL ANDERSON Saturday, 15 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant NEWTON EDWARD ANDERSON Wednesday, 30 August 1944 35 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) EVREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Driver ALEXANDER ANDERSON Monday, 10 June 1940 24 British Army 51 Division Supply Company PALUEL CHURCHYARD Detail
Private DAVID ANDERSON Wednesday, 14 June 1944 33 British Army 1 Battalion, Royal Norfolk Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private JOHN HERMAN ANDERSON Wednesday, 19 July 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion, Royal Warwickshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private LEWIS ANDERSON Sunday, 18 June 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM ANDERSON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 30 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private WILLIAM ANDERSON Sunday, 06 August 1944 28 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM ANDERSON Saturday, 24 June 1944 23 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Corporal ALAN LEWIS ANDERSON Friday, 18 August 1944 23 British Army 8 King's Royal Irish Hussars, C Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal EWAN VIALLE ANDERSON Saturday, 19 August 1944 29 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant GEORGE JOHN ANDERSON Monday, 10 July 1944 26 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES WILLIAM ANDERSON Monday, 10 July 1944 28 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RICHARD HAROLD ANDERSON Sunday, 20 August 1944 20 British Army 1/6 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ROBERT ANDERSON Thursday, 29 June 1944 21 British Army 44 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ERIC ANDERTON Wednesday, 05 July 1944 23 British Army 1 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Warrant Officer Class I FREDERICK CHARLES ANDERTON Monday, 17 July 1944 30 British Army The Royal Scots Greys (2nd Dragoons) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Driver JOSEPH ANDERTON Tuesday, 23 January 1940 30 British Army Unknown JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPE Detail
Captain JOHN RANKINE ANDREW Sunday, 11 June 1944 27 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private SIDNEY HERBERT ANDREW Monday, 07 August 1944 30 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private JOHN ANDREW Friday, 30 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders (15th Scottish Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper WILLIAM THOMAS ANDREW Friday, 30 June 1944 31 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Unknown JOHN THOMAS ANDREWES Monday, 14 August 1944 27 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RONALD ARTHUR ANDREWS Saturday, 12 August 1944 21 British Army 1/6 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALFRED ERNEST ANDREWS Sunday, 11 June 1944 40 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM ANDREWS Sunday, 18 June 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant BERTRAM HAROLD ANDREWS Friday, 30 June 1944 Unknown British Army 91 (5 Battalion, The Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders) Anti-Tank Regiment RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private REGINALD ANDREWS Thursday, 15 June 1944 25 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private FREDERICK WILLIAM ANDREWS Tuesday, 01 August 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier ALBERT HAROLD ANDREWS Sunday, 30 July 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion, Royal Welch Fusiliers (53rd Welsh Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private ERVIN ANDREWS Tuesday, 18 July 1944 27 British Army 1 Battalion, Herefordshire Regiment (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper WILLIAM LITTLE ANDREWS Monday, 21 August 1944 29 British Army 53 Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private BERNARD GEORGE ANGELL Wednesday, 09 August 1944 20 British Army 19 Light Field Ambulance BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DENNIS RAYMOND ANGELL Monday, 28 August 1944 23 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JACK ANGLUM Tuesday, 11 July 1944 20 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ERNEST MURRAY ANGUS Friday, 23 June 1944 25 British Army 65 Medium Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FREDERICK ANKERS Saturday, 05 August 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion, Herefordshire Regiment (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ROBERT WILLIAM ANNIS Friday, 23 June 1944 35 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANK THOMAS ANSCOMBE Sunday, 18 June 1944 29 British Army 7 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private REGINALD ANSELL Sunday, 30 July 1944 24 British Army 1 Battalion, Herefordshire Regiment (11th Armoured Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper HENRY EDWARD GEORGE ANSELL Friday, 11 August 1944 22 British Army 61 Reconnaissance Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private THOMAS ANSELL Saturday, 29 July 1944 30 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES JACK ANSELL Monday, 10 July 1944 29 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RAYMOND DOUGLAS ANSLOW Tuesday, 27 June 1944 20 British Army 5 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS FREDERICK ANSLOW Saturday, 08 July 1944 25 British Army Unknown CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private STANLEY FREDERICK ANSLOW Sunday, 06 August 1944 27 British Army 7 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal CHARLES EDWARD ANSLOW Tuesday, 08 August 1944 31 British Army 1 Heavy Regiment RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Sapper ALFRED CHARLES ANSON Tuesday, 13 June 1944 20 British Army 4 Field Squadron TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRED ANSTEY Tuesday, 27 June 1944 25 British Army 11 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Fusilier STEPHEN GORDON ANTHONY Friday, 21 July 1944 23 British Army 6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RONALD ELGAR ANTHONY Tuesday, 18 July 1944 29 British Army 7 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JACK ERIC ANTHONY Friday, 11 August 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper SIDNEY MELVIN ANTHONY Tuesday, 29 August 1944 20 British Army 2 County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons) EVREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier ROY ANTHONY Saturday, 19 August 1944 24 British Army 6 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ROBERT ANTOGNOLI Tuesday, 08 August 1944 19 British Army 61 Field Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner FRANK ANTHONY ANTONIAZZI Friday, 06 October 1944 26 British Army 103 Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Private ALBERT CECIL APLIN Saturday, 12 August 1944 22 British Army 1/6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper IVOR DOUGLAS JAMES APLIN Saturday, 24 June 1944 Unknown British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) ELETOT CHURCHYARD Detail
Serjeant WILFRED ALFRANSO SIRENE APPLEBY Sunday, 16 July 1944 Unknown British Army 7 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Major JOHN TREVOR MIDDLETON APPLEBY Saturday, 22 July 1944 30 British Army 7 Field Regiment, 16 Battery LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private FRANK CARTER APPLEBY Thursday, 29 June 1944 38 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant ROY APPLETON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner LEONARD PERCY APPLETON Sunday, 06 August 1944 24 British Army 147 (The Essex Yeomanry) Field Regiment BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver ROY JOHN APPLETON Tuesday, 13 June 1944 20 British Army 398 Airborne Composite Company, Royal Army Service Corps (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private BERNARD APPLEYARD Tuesday, 11 June 1940 to Wednesday, 12 June 1940 22 British Army 2/7 Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Trooper ERNEST APPLEYARD Saturday, 24 June 1944 20 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper WALTER EDWARD APPS Tuesday, 27 June 1944 30 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Signalman DENIS WILFRED APPS Saturday, 15 July 1944 32 British Army Eighth Army Group Royal Artillery Signal Section RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Second Lieutenant SHIRLEY EAST APTHORP Sunday, 27 August 1944 19 British Army 8 King's Royal Irish Hussars BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private JOHN EMMANUEL ARAPIS Thursday, 20 July 1944 22 British Army 3 Battalion, Monmouthshire Regiment (11th Armoured Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES FLEMING SPIERS ARBUCKLE Saturday, 17 June 1944 25 British Army 1 Special Air Service Regiment, Army Air Corps BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Major Sir ROBERT DALRYMPLE ARBUTHNOT Friday, 30 June 1944 24 British Army 9 Queen's Royal Lancers JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, CHOUAIN Detail
Lieutenant MICHAEL MERVYN LYON ARCHDALE Sunday, 25 June 1944 23 British Army 1 Battalion, Royal Ulster Rifles (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Captain WARWICK HENRY ARCHDALL Wednesday, 28 June 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal GEORGE ARCHER Friday, 11 August 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LEONARD THOMAS ARCHER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 32 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ALBERT THOMAS ARCHER Friday, 21 July 1944 34 British Army 127 Field Regiment HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal WALTER HENRY ARCHER Monday, 28 August 1944 23 British Army 7 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN WILLIAM ARCHER Wednesday, 21 June 1944 28 British Army 6 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper CHARLES ARCHER Sunday, 06 August 1944 20 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant GEORGE WILLIAM RICHARD ARCHER Friday, 09 June 1944 29 British Army 79 Assault Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant JOHN MERVYN ARCHER (photo added) Tuesday, 13 June 1944 25 British Army 116 Field Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman ANDREW ARCHIBALD Sunday, 06 August 1944 35 British Army 9 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ALBERT GEORGE ARCULUS Monday, 17 July 1944 25 British Army 4 Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal HANS ARENSTEIN (photo added) Friday, 11 August 1944 22 British Army 10 Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR EDWARD ARGYLE Monday, 31 July 1944 29 British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper EDWARD JOHN GEORGE ARISS Wednesday, 19 July 1944 24 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILFRED GORDON ARKLESS Saturday, 29 July 1944 33 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant GODFREY PETER DALTON ARKWRIGHT Monday, 17 July 1944 22 British Army Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Gunner WILLIAM ERIC ARKWRIGHT Sunday, 02 July 1944 21 British Army 112 (The West Somerset Yeomanry) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Corporal HENRY ARTHUR ARLOTT Tuesday, 15 August 1944 26 British Army 6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant WILLIAM ROY ARMER Thursday, 29 June 1944 21 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Corporal ARTHUR ARMES Thursday, 17 August 1944 18 British Army 12 Battalion, Devonshire Regiment (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal MILTON ARMFIELD Sunday, 16 July 1944 26 British Army 5 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lance Corporal ROBERT ARMIT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT HENRY ARMITAGE Saturday, 08 July 1944 Unknown British Army 7 Battalion CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM ARMITAGE Wednesday, 07 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal JOSEPH ARMITAGE Sunday, 11 June 1944 30 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN NATHANIEL ARMITAGE Friday, 07 July 1944 27 British Army 13 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WALTER ARMITAGE Thursday, 20 July 1944 31 British Army Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Trooper HERBERT ARMITAGE Saturday, 24 June 1944 19 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private EDWARD ARMITAGE Saturday, 12 August 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal BENJAMIN HERBERT ARMOUR Monday, 14 August 1944 27 British Army 53 Regiment, A Squadron BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant FRANCIS RICHARD ARMSBY Monday, 17 July 1944 26 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private JOSEPH ARMSON Wednesday, 23 August 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain ERNEST WILLIAM ARMSTRONG Tuesday, 29 August 1944 Unknown British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM ARMSTRONG Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 200 Field Ambulance BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal WILLIAM CURRIE ARMSTRONG Thursday, 13 July 1944 35 British Army 24 Lancers (8th Armoured Brigade) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FREDERICK ARMSTRONG Wednesday, 12 July 1944 Unknown British Army 253 Field Company CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALROY JOHN ARMSTRONG Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ERNEST ARMSTRONG Saturday, 17 June 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ROBERT TURNBULL ARMSTRONG Friday, 09 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private JOHN ARMSTRONG Wednesday, 28 June 1944 24 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private THOMAS ARMSTRONG Monday, 26 June 1944 34 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Fusilier WILLIAM FRANK ARMSTRONG Monday, 11 September 1944 28 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Trooper ERIC SIDNEY JOHN ARMSTRONG Wednesday, 28 June 1944 21 British Army 1 East Riding Yeomanry BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private IRWIN ARMSTRONG Monday, 10 June 1940 29 British Army 5 Battalion ANGIENS CHURCHYARD Detail
Rifleman BERNARD ARMSTRONG Thursday, 27 July 1944 20 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ANGUS ARMSTRONG (photo added) Monday, 12 June 1944 34 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILFRED ARNELL Friday, 09 June 1944 28 British Army 79 Assault Squadron LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Trooper HARRY ARNO Thursday, 03 August 1944 38 British Army 23 Hussars (11th Armoured Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LIONEL FRANK ARNOLD Sunday, 13 August 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private PETER LONSDALE ARNOLD Wednesday, 14 June 1944 20 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant SIDNEY JOHN ARNOLD Friday, 11 August 1944 23 British Army 1 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WALTER HENRY ARNOLD Friday, 08 September 1944 20 British Army 13/18 Royal Hussars (27th Armoured Brigade - until 29th July 1944) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDWARD ALBERT ARNOLD Sunday, 13 August 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal GILBERT BARRINGTON ARNOLD Monday, 28 August 1944 19 British Army 4 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DAVID ARNOLD Sunday, 09 June 1940 21 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) MAUQUENCHY CHURCHYARD Detail
Private FRANCIS DAVID ARNOLD Tuesday, 11 July 1944 39 British Army 5 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private FRANK ARNOLD Saturday, 22 July 1944 35 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier HARRY ARNOLD Tuesday, 25 July 1944 31 British Army 6 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN CLINTON YAXLEY ARNOLD Sunday, 20 August 1944 28 British Army 1/7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HARRY ARNOTT Monday, 07 August 1944 27 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ALBERT THOMAS ARROWSMITH Friday, 30 June 1944 29 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private HERBERT ARSTALL Sunday, 09 July 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private KENNETH ARTHUR Friday, 30 June 1944 19 British Army Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Corporal WILLIAM HENRY ARTHUR Sunday, 16 July 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Corporal DERRICK GORDON BASSETT ARTHUR Wednesday, 23 August 1944 34 British Army 1 Northamptonshire Yeomanry BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant ROBERT JOHN ARTHURS Sunday, 30 July 1944 30 British Army 179 Field Regiment HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN MICHAEL ARUNDEL Thursday, 13 July 1944 33 British Army 15 (Scottish) Reconnaissance Regiment (15th Scottish Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANCIS ROBERT WILLIAM ARUNDELL Monday, 10 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper LESLIE ASBURY Wednesday, 23 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Northamptonshire Yeomanry, B Squadron SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT ASBURY Sunday, 30 July 1944 22 British Army 1/7 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Corporal LESLIE CLARENCE ASCOUGH Thursday, 29 June 1944 22 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal SYDNEY ASH Monday, 17 July 1944 28 British Army 5 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lance Serjeant RALPH ASH Friday, 07 July 1944 27 British Army 116 Field Regiment LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private TREVOR EDWARD ASHCROFT Thursday, 08 June 1944 31 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Major WILLIAM GILMOUR ASHCROFT Wednesday, 28 June 1944 38 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private SIDNEY ERNEST (BUSTER) ASHDOWN Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Bombardier JAMES HERBERT ASHDOWN Wednesday, 02 August 1944 36 British Army Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN RICHARD ASHDOWN Monday, 07 August 1944 43 British Army 64 Hospital Carrier BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant ALEXANDER KELLAS ASHER Saturday, 01 July 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ERIC VICTOR ASHER Wednesday, 19 July 1944 26 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry, B Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal GEORGE REGINALD ASHFORD Monday, 10 July 1944 29 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Corporal HERBERT ASHFORD Saturday, 19 August 1944 34 British Army 13 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) PUTOT-EN-AUGE CHURCHYARD Detail
Trooper PETER ASHFORD Tuesday, 08 August 1944 22 British Army Unknown BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper STANLEY CECIL ASHLEY Tuesday, 18 July 1944 35 British Army 23 Hussars, C Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant SYDNEY ASHMAN Monday, 10 July 1944 39 British Army 4 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private WILLIAM RICHARD ASHMEAD Thursday, 10 August 1944 20 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM THOMAS ASHMORE Wednesday, 09 August 1944 21 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WALTER ASHMORE Tuesday, 15 August 1944 24 British Army Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Displaying 201 to 400 of 17983 results.