Search results

Displaying results for British Army casualties.


Displaying 17801 to 17983 of 17983 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Corporal JOHN HENRY WORRALL Sunday, 09 July 1944 25 British Army 2 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Trooper EDWIN WORRALL Tuesday, 18 July 1944 24 British Army 148 (9 Battalion, The Loyal Regiment [North Lancashire]) Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALFRED ALBERT WORSDALE Sunday, 30 July 1944 22 British Army 4 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE HERBERT WORSLEY Tuesday, 18 July 1944 30 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private SYDNEY WORSMAN Tuesday, 11 June 1940 21 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HERBERT EDWARD JOHN WORTHING Wednesday, 16 August 1944 19 British Army Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DONALD WORTHINGTON Wednesday, 28 June 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private STANLEY WORTHINGTON Friday, 23 June 1944 23 British Army 5 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal WILLIAM WORTHINGTON Monday, 10 July 1944 24 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant REGINALD JOSIAH WORTLEY Saturday, 17 June 1944 24 British Army 1 Special Air Service Regiment, Army Air Corps BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Second Lieutenant WILLIAM WORTLEY Tuesday, 11 June 1940 Unknown British Army Unknown SAINT-ROMAIN-DE-COLBOSC COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILFRED WORTON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 31 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal LAWSON GEORGE WORTON Tuesday, 15 August 1944 22 British Army 1 Battalion, Herefordshire Regiment (11th Armoured Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CLIFFORD CYRIL WRAIGHT Tuesday, 13 June 1944 19 British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal THOMAS WRAY Wednesday, 07 June 1944 22 British Army 1 Battalion, Royal Ulster Rifles (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Corporal LESLIE MONS WREN Tuesday, 13 June 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ROBERT WILLIAM WREN Sunday, 16 July 1944 25 British Army 20 Field Company SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Driver WILLIAM ERNEST WRIGGLESWORTH Friday, 30 June 1944 26 British Army 11 Armoured Division Signals RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private FREDERICK WILLIAM WRIGHT Monday, 19 June 1944 33 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CLARENCE WRIGHT Saturday, 08 July 1944 27 British Army Unknown CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ERIC GEORGE WRIGHT Monday, 07 August 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper ROBERT WRIGHT Wednesday, 16 August 1944 28 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II ERNEST ALFRED WRIGHT Saturday, 08 July 1944 39 British Army 1/7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ALFRED WRIGHT Saturday, 08 July 1944 33 British Army 7 Battalion CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GRANVILLE WRIGHT Wednesday, 21 June 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JAMES EDWARD WRIGHT Thursday, 29 June 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ERNEST WRIGHT Friday, 07 July 1944 23 British Army Staffordshire Yeomanry, Headquarters Squadron RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Serjeant HENRY WRIGHT Thursday, 08 June 1944 29 British Army 86 (Honourable Artillery Company) Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman HARRY WRIGHT Friday, 11 August 1944 22 British Army 2 Armoured Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN RUSSELL WRIGHT Monday, 17 July 1944 27 British Army 4 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private ARTHUR WRIGHT Monday, 31 July 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FREDERICK GEORGE WRIGHT Sunday, 18 June 1944 30 British Army 2 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lance Corporal JAMES THOMAS WRIGHT Monday, 26 June 1944 22 British Army 12 (2 Battalion, The Queen's Westminsters) Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ALBERT VICTOR WRIGHT Wednesday, 28 June 1944 33 British Army 3 County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private KENNETH GEORGE WRIGHT Thursday, 15 June 1944 21 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant CECIL WOODWARD WRIGHT Wednesday, 09 August 1944 29 British Army 50 Division Signals TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal DAVID LESLIE WRIGHT Saturday, 17 June 1944 28 British Army 756 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal THOMAS WILLIAM WRIGHT Tuesday, 01 August 1944 30 British Army 10 Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner GEORGE WILLIAM WRIGHT Sunday, 02 July 1944 36 British Army 71 Anti-Tank Regiment BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal FRANK WILLIAM WRIGHT Wednesday, 16 August 1944 27 British Army 2 Battalion Princess Louise's Kensington Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARNOLD WRIGHT Sunday, 11 June 1944 18 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private STANLEY WRIGHT Monday, 07 August 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal KENNETH JOHN WRIGHT Tuesday, 29 August 1944 23 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain DENIS GORDON WRIGHT Tuesday, 11 July 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ADAM BROWN WRIGHT Tuesday, 08 August 1944 22 British Army 86 (5 Battalion, The Devonshire Regiment) Anti-Tank Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ROBERT WRIGHT Wednesday, 19 July 1944 28 British Army 86 (5 Battalion, The Devonshire Regiment) Anti-Tank Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal WILLIAM STEPHEN WRIGHT Saturday, 08 July 1944 26 British Army 1 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Gunner ALBERT CHARLES WRIGHT Friday, 21 July 1944 41 British Army 21 Anti-Tank Regiment, Royal Artillery BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Staff Serjeant DUNCAN FRANK WRIGHT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 1 Wing, The Glider Pilot Regiment (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal RALPH WRIGHT Monday, 14 August 1944 22 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner WILLIAM WRIGHT Thursday, 20 July 1944 29 British Army 20 Anti-Tank Regiment LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Corporal THOMAS WRIGHT Tuesday, 27 June 1944 29 British Army 11 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Serjeant JAMES HENRY WRIGHT Thursday, 03 August 1944 25 British Army 1/7 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LEONARD VICTOR WRIGHT Tuesday, 22 August 1944 27 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOHN WRIGHT Monday, 10 July 1944 21 British Army 3 Reconnaissance Regiment (8 Battalion, The Royal Northumberland Fusiliers) (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Corporal EDGAR WRIGHT Thursday, 29 June 1944 Unknown British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Driver RALPH WRIGHT Friday, 04 August 1944 to Saturday, 05 August 1944 30 British Army Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILLIAM WRIGHT Friday, 11 August 1944 26 British Army 42 Royal Tank Regiment (23rd Battalion, The London Regiment), Royal Armoured Corps RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Serjeant JOHN LEONARD WRIGHT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 29 British Army Inns of Court Regiment, C Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM WRIGHT Thursday, 29 June 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Corporal DERRICK WILLIAM GEORGE WRIGHT Thursday, 08 June 1944 23 British Army 129 Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal JOSEPH WRIGHT Tuesday, 11 July 1944 24 British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal SIDNEY CHARLES WRIGHT Thursday, 22 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Trooper JOHN HENRY WRIGHT Saturday, 17 June 1944 37 British Army 4 County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RONALD WRIGHT Tuesday, 11 July 1944 19 British Army 8 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Rifleman DEREK WRIGHT Wednesday, 26 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal HARRY WRIGHT Sunday, 11 June 1944 33 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant SAMUEL L. WRIGHT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 36 British Army 7 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Trooper JOHN WRIGHT Friday, 25 August 1944 33 British Army 1 Royal Dragoons, A Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal GEORGE ALBERT WRIGHT Sunday, 16 July 1944 Unknown British Army 153 (8 Battalion, The Essex Regiment) Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Gunner WILLIAM WRIGHT Monday, 12 June 1944 24 British Army 127 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, 440 (4 Battalion, The Queen's Royal Regiment [West Surrey]) Battery BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private FRANK WRIGHT Thursday, 15 June 1944 19 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal SYDNEY FRANCIS WRIGHT (photo added) Saturday, 24 June 1944 29 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) DIVES SUR MER COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private ALEXANDER WRIGHT (photo added) Sunday, 09 June 1940 21 British Army Unknown SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS JAMES WILLIAM WRIGHTON Wednesday, 14 June 1944 33 British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEOFFREY EDWARD WRIGHTSON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 to Wednesday, 07 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Signalman ERNEST WRIGLEY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 86 Field Regiment, Royal Artillery Signal Section BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Guardsman HERBERT WRIGLEY Friday, 11 August 1944 29 British Army 3 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal STANLEY ERNEST WYATT Thursday, 02 November 1944 39 British Army 75 Field Hygiene Section DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Major DAVID ALEXANDER WYATT Wednesday, 19 August 1942 Unknown British Army Unknown DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Lieutenant WALTER WYATT Monday, 31 July 1944 22 British Army 1 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant HUGH WYATT Thursday, 10 August 1944 31 British Army 8 King's Royal Irish Hussars HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ALFRED WYATT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 90 Field Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman ERIC WYATT Wednesday, 09 August 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant DAVID GORDON WYE Tuesday, 27 June 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal GEORGE WILLIAM WYLIE Sunday, 16 July 1944 28 British Army 5 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal JAMES WYLIE Saturday, 24 June 1944 25 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Gunner WILLIAM WYLIE Saturday, 01 July 1944 31 British Army 20 Anti-Tank Regiment LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Trooper JAMES EDWIN WYLIE Tuesday, 08 August 1944 27 British Army 144 (8 Battalion, The East Lancashire Regiment) Regiment BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Second Lieutenant ROBERT CECIL BLARE WYMAN Friday, 04 August 1944 20 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry, A Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain GEORGE NOEL WYMARK-SIMMONS Tuesday, 18 July 1944 26 British Army 144 (8 Battalion, The East Lancashire Regiment) Regiment FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Unknown FREDERICK ARTHUR WYNCH Monday, 24 July 1944 20 British Army Unknown BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Signalman JOHN WYND Friday, 14 July 1944 35 British Army 101 Beach Sub-Area Signal Section HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant DAVID FRANCIS WYNDHAM Wednesday, 16 August 1944 21 British Army 2 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant LEONARD WYNN Thursday, 29 June 1944 21 British Army 11 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Guardsman THOMAS WILLIAM WYNN Monday, 31 July 1944 24 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier HERBERT STANLEY WYNN Wednesday, 02 August 1944 32 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ARTHUR WILLIAM WYNNE Wednesday, 02 August 1944 30 British Army 53 Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Gunner HUGH THOMAS WYNNE Saturday, 01 July 1944 32 British Army 116 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, 380 Battery RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private LAUGHLIN DAVID WYNNE Monday, 07 August 1944 29 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver WILLIAM HERBERT WYNNE Monday, 21 August 1944 34 British Army 94 Bulk Petrol Transport Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WALTER MADDOX WYNNE Friday, 04 August 1944 19 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RONALD ARTHUR YANDLE Monday, 14 August 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private SYDNEY DOUGLAS YAPP Sunday, 13 August 1944 Unknown British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALEC GEORGE YAPP Saturday, 02 September 1944 33 British Army 1/6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR WILLIAM YARDLEY Monday, 03 July 1944 32 British Army 1/7 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal FRANCIS YARKER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 33 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM STANLEY YARWOOD Tuesday, 08 August 1944 29 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE NELSON YATES Monday, 11 September 1944 32 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Bombardier JOHN HERBERT YATES Wednesday, 07 June 1944 29 British Army 4 Airlanding Anti-Tank Battery (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Private FREDERICK DENNIS YATES Sunday, 30 July 1944 29 British Army 1/7 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Gunner RAYMOND YATES Thursday, 14 September 1944 19 British Army 55 (Suffolk and Norfolk Yeomanry) Anti-Tank Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Guardsman FRANCIS YATES Saturday, 22 July 1944 33 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner EDWARD YATES Thursday, 08 June 1944 26 British Army 62 Anti-Tank Regiment RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private SIDNEY YATES Sunday, 06 August 1944 33 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEOFFREY THOMAS YATES Tuesday, 27 June 1944 20 British Army 8 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman GEORGE YATES Tuesday, 18 July 1944 24 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CHARLES EDWARD YAXLEY Sunday, 11 June 1944 22 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal THOMAS YEADON Thursday, 03 August 1944 22 British Army 4 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private COLIN PARKIN YEARDLEY Tuesday, 11 June 1940 to Tuesday, 28 January 1941 22 British Army 2/7 Battalion VEULES-LES-ROSES COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private ROY YEARSLEY Friday, 18 August 1944 20 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Second Lieutenant ANTHONY WINSTON YEATES Sunday, 16 July 1944 29 British Army 153 (8 Battalion, The Essex Regiment) Regiment, A Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM HENRY YEATES Wednesday, 28 June 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private REGINALD YEATES Monday, 10 July 1944 26 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private RONALD YEATS Tuesday, 08 August 1944 28 British Army Unknown BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper FREDERICK CHARLES YEO Saturday, 24 June 1944 26 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Corporal THOMAS HERBERT YEOMAN Thursday, 03 August 1944 27 British Army 12 Battalion, Devonshire Regiment (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS ANTHONY YEOMANS Thursday, 20 July 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant THOMAS RAYMOND YEOMANS Wednesday, 19 July 1944 28 British Army 3 Royal Tank Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant LIONEL TREVOR YODAIKEN Thursday, 08 June 1944 33 British Army Inns of Court Regiment, C Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Driver GLYNDUR CHRISTOPHER YORATH Wednesday, 22 May 1940 to Friday, 14 June 1940 23 British Army 1 Field Squadron SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE ERIC YORK Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Major GEOFFREY WILLIAM YORK Saturday, 29 July 1944 29 British Army Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Trooper RONALD ORTON YORK Tuesday, 18 July 1944 25 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private JOHN YORK Thursday, 15 June 1944 25 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant JOHN DENNIS YORKE-LONG Friday, 04 August 1944 25 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GILBERT GEOFFREY YOUD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier WILLIAM YOUDS Tuesday, 22 August 1944 31 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN YOUELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 591 (Antrim) Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private STUART FREDERICK JOHN YOUNG Thursday, 29 June 1944 23 British Army 5 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM CHARLES YOUNG Tuesday, 29 August 1944 31 British Army 15 (Scottish) Reconnaissance Regiment (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAUSSAY-LA-CAMPAGNE CHURCHYARD Detail
Corporal CHARLES YOUNG Tuesday, 13 June 1944 27 British Army 7 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner WALTER GEORGE YOUNG Saturday, 22 July 1944 28 British Army 7 Medium Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES YOUNG Wednesday, 07 June 1944 20 British Army 170 Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private ROBERT HENRY YOUNG Monday, 07 August 1944 23 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES YOUNG Saturday, 22 July 1944 22 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private KENNETH FRANCIS YOUNG Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal HENRY EDWARD YOUNG Tuesday, 01 August 1944 23 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOSEPH WILLIAM YOUNG Wednesday, 14 June 1944 24 British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DENNIS JAMES YOUNG Monday, 12 June 1944 22 British Army 2 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Trooper JAMES YOUNG Wednesday, 07 June 1944 20 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards, C Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CHARLES WILLIAM YOUNG Wednesday, 23 August 1944 22 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANCIS YOUNG Wednesday, 28 June 1944 17 British Army 2 Battalion TOURVILLE-SUR-ODON CHURCHYARD Detail
Private CHARLES ARCHIBALD YOUNG Tuesday, 11 July 1944 27 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOSEPH THOMAS YOUNG Saturday, 01 July 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Driver ROBERT YOUNG Thursday, 31 August 1944 35 British Army 28 Infantry Brigade Company BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper GORDON FRANCIS BASIL YOUNG Monday, 17 July 1944 29 British Army 153 (8 Battalion, The Essex Regiment) Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain PHILIP MERVYN YOUNG Wednesday, 28 June 1944 24 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Fusilier WILLIAM YOUNG Sunday, 09 June 1940 20 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Captain BRUCE SCOPE YOUNG Wednesday, 14 June 1944 24 British Army 1 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DENNIS EMANUEL YOUNG Monday, 10 July 1944 21 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant JOHN GEORGE MASON YOUNG Friday, 18 August 1944 22 British Army 8 King's Royal Irish Hussars BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOSHUA THOMAS YOUNG Friday, 23 June 1944 24 British Army 274 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal PETER HUGH HAROLD YOUNG Sunday, 03 September 1944 24 British Army Unknown SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal JOHN ANTHONY YOUNG Wednesday, 16 August 1944 21 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JAMES YOUNG Tuesday, 06 June 1944 28 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain GEORGE INGRAM YOUNG Wednesday, 09 August 1944 26 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES KIERNAN YOUNG Monday, 24 July 1944 26 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HAROLD GEORGE YOUNG Tuesday, 13 June 1944 30 British Army 2 Battalion, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT IVOR YOUNG Friday, 04 August 1944 29 British Army 3 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HERBERT ERNEST YOUNG Monday, 14 August 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Major HENRY JOHNSTON YOUNGER Wednesday, 12 June 1940 Unknown British Army 1 Lothians and Border Horse SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Private JOSEPH YOUNGER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 19 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RONALD HERBERT YOUNGMAN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 21 British Army 4 Commando, 1st Special Service Brigade HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant DONALD DAVISON YOUNGS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 30 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ALBERT EDWARD YOUNGS Wednesday, 28 June 1944 20 British Army 112 (The West Somerset Yeomanry) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE LESLIE YOUNGS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal WILLIAM ROSS YOUNIE Wednesday, 07 June 1944 37 British Army 51st Division Signals RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private HUGH YUILL Monday, 26 June 1944 26 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper FREDERICK YUILL Tuesday, 01 August 1944 26 British Army 510 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private CHARLES DUNBAR YULE Thursday, 10 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private NATHAN ZENFTMAN Saturday, 26 August 1944 23 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant WOLFE ZIMMERMAN Friday, 09 June 1944 24 British Army 79 Assault Squadron LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Displaying 17801 to 17983 of 17983 results.