Search results

Displaying results for United States Naval Reserve casualties.


Displaying 201 to 400 of 463 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Electrician's Mate Third Class HEBER V. HARSEY Monday, 19 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class HARRY HATFIELD Wednesday, 20 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Signalman Third Class JOHN A. HAWKINS Wednesday, 07 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class WILBERT E. HENKE Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate First Class GEORGE H. HEWITT Thursday, 14 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Lieutenant Junior Grade WILLIAM H. HEYMAN Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Lieutenant Commander ALLARD B. HEYWARD Wednesday, 07 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class ARTHUR B. HICKEY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Gunner's Mate Third Class ROY E. HICKOX Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Coxswain IRA L. HILL Wednesday, 20 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Machinist's Mate Second Class JAMES W. HIRD Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Boatswain's Mate Second Class OSCAR L. HOLLAND Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Lieutenant Commander ARTHUR M. HOOPER Wednesday, 02 August 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Water Tender Third Class EDWARD T. HOPKINS Monday, 25 September 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class LAWRENCE E. HOPKINS Sunday, 29 April 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class WILLIAM F. HOPPER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class RICHARD E. HORSFIELD Wednesday, 09 August 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Signalman Second Class GERALD T. HOWARD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Signalman Third Class JAMES B. HOWARD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Ensign ROBERT G. HUSKISSON Wednesday, 07 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Shipfitter Third Class BERNARD A. HUTCHINSON Wednesday, 07 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Seaman First Class CARLOS A. INMAN Tuesday, 13 March 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Coxswain AMIN ISBIR Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Ship's Cook First Class ROBERT J. JACOBS Wednesday, 20 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Steward Third Class HERMAN C. JOHNSON Tuesday, 12 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Fireman First Class JAMES A. JOHNSON Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Torpedoman's Mate Second Class NELLIS F. JONES Wednesday, 20 December 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Pharmacist's Mate Third Class JOHN JONES JR. Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Machinist's Mate First Class PHILIP P. JUDD Wednesday, 14 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Ship's Cook Third Class LELAND JURGENSMEIER Monday, 25 September 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Soundman Second Class CLIFFORD C. KALUPA Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Fireman First Class CHARLES F. KASZA Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Radio Technician First Class STEWART F. KAUFFMAN Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Lieutenant Commander JACK E. KEARLEY Saturday, 08 July 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Fire Fighter Third Class WILLIAM H. KEARNS Monday, 30 October 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Hospital Apprentice Second Class JOSEPH D. KEIZER Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Chief Motor Machinist's Mate GEORGE A. KELLY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Hospital Apprentice First Class DONALD W. KENNEDY Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class THOMAS A. KISHEL Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class GEORGE KOOS Monday, 19 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Gunner's Mate Third Class CHARLES A. KORNAK Monday, 08 October 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate First Class HOWARD LA BAW JR. Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class MAURICE J. LABRIE Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Coxswain LEONARD B. LANDON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Seaman Second Class NORBERT F. LANKHEIT Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Machinist's Mate Second Class CHARLES M. LANNING Monday, 25 September 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class ROBERT M. LANTHIER Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Radioman Second Class MELVIN L. LARSEN Monday, 25 September 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Seaman Second Class ANTHONY J. LAZZARA Wednesday, 20 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Electrician's Mate Third Class WYLY Q. LETSON Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Gunner's Mate Third Class GEORGE S. LEWELLYN Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class HARVEY H. LEWIS Wednesday, 20 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Lieutenant Junior Grade LEONARD L. LEWIS Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Pharmacist's Mate Third Class JAMES D. LEWIS Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class ERNEST J. LIGHTFOOT Monday, 03 September 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Ship's Cook Second Class KENNETH R. LINE Monday, 08 October 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class CLETUS F. LIPETZKY Tuesday, 12 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class HAMILTON A. LITTLE Wednesday, 20 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class ROY A. LOESING Wednesday, 20 December 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class JOHN LOFTON Wednesday, 20 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Shipfitter Third Class JAMES W. LOOKABILL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Seaman Second Class DONALD A. LOOS Thursday, 15 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant Junior Grade ROBERT H. LORD Friday, 11 February 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class GEORGE E. LUCKMAN JR. Thursday, 15 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Seaman First Class NICHOLAS LUSACK Wednesday, 13 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class J. H. MAC LAUGHLAN JR. Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Gunner's Mate Third Class JOHN L. MAGUIRE Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant Junior Grade GERARD C. MAGUIRE Monday, 06 November 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Seaman First Class VINCENT J. MAHAN Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Machinist First Class CARL MAIER Sunday, 09 June 1946 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class KENNETH Y. MAITLAND Tuesday, 26 September 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Seaman First Class AMBROSE H. MALLOY Wednesday, 13 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Soundman Third Class TIMOTHY J. MANNING Monday, 30 October 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Seaman Second Class HAROLD MARCY Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class WHITFIELD MARTIN Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Electrician's Mate Second Class JOHN W. MASON Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Lieutenant Junior Grade JAMES M. MATHES JR. Monday, 08 October 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Fireman Second Class EFRAIN MATOS Wednesday, 13 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Chief Electrician's Mate AUGUST C. MATTES Wednesday, 20 December 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class ROBERT S. MATTULINA Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Shipfitter Second Class WALTER J. MAZZANTI Sunday, 02 July 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Hospital Apprentice First Class ELDON H. MCANULTY Monday, 05 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Seaman Second Class P. J. MCCAFFERTY Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class FRANCIS J. MCCONN Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class RONALD F. MCCORMACK Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Fireman First Class RAY MCCRAW Monday, 25 September 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Machinist First Class JOHN D. MCDERMOTT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class MILTON C. MCGARRY Saturday, 10 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Shipfitter Second Class DONALD C. MCGEARY Wednesday, 07 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Seaman Second Class DANIEL J. MCGETTIGAN Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class WILLIAM T. MCGRATH Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class JOHN D. MCINNIS Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class REID C. MCINTURFF Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class JOSEPH W. MCKEON Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Seaman Second Class WALTER MCLAUGHLIN Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class ROBERT P. MCLAUGHLIN Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class ERNEST A. MCLONG Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Ship's Cook Third Class KENNETH W. MCQUINN Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class JOHN P. MEDVIC Monday, 05 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class JACK D. MERCER Monday, 25 September 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Boatswain's Mate Second Class ROY L. MERCER Thursday, 23 November 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Signalman Second Class WILLIAM MESQUITA Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Coxswain JAMES P. MILARDO Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Coxswain STANLEY M. MILLER Wednesday, 13 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class DELBERT L. MILLER Thursday, 14 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class MARTIN E. MILLER JR. Tuesday, 26 September 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Chief Carpenter's Mate CONRAD C. MILLIS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Machinist's Mate First Class JOSEPH S. MOCLAIR Monday, 25 September 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class JAMES J. MOONEY Monday, 25 September 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Soundman Second Class ROBERT J. MOORE Monday, 03 September 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Ship's Cook Second Class EMERY L. MORRISON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Ensign FREDERICK N. MOSES JR. Saturday, 10 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate First Class MAXWELL N. MULLIKIN Wednesday, 05 July 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Boatswain's Mate First Class DOMINGOES MUNIZ Friday, 08 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Coxswain WILLIAM T. MYERS Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Ship's Cook Second Class ANTHONY T. NASTASI Wednesday, 13 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Lieutenant Junior Grade GEORGE H. NAWN Wednesday, 12 July 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class JAMES F. NEWMAN Monday, 03 September 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Water Tender Third Class JOHN T. NEWMYER Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Fireman First Class GORDON D. NICHOLS Wednesday, 20 December 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class HERBERT A. NITCHIE Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Fireman First Class WALTER J. O'BRYAN Monday, 05 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Boatswain's Mate First Class CYRIL J. O'CONNOR Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class LEO OJALVO Wednesday, 20 December 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Coxswain ANTHONY A. OLIVER Thursday, 15 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Ensign ROBERT L. OSBORN Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class RALPH E. OSGOOD Wednesday, 13 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class ARTHUR R. OTTLEY Monday, 12 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Machinist's Mate Second Class J. A. PACE Monday, 25 September 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Water Tender Third Class GERALD F. PAHL Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Boatswain's Mate Second Class EDMOND J. PALIN Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class ORLA C. PANTALL Monday, 25 September 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Quartermaster Second Class EMERY W. PARICHY Monday, 05 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Gunner's Mate First Class JOHN E. PARKER Monday, 25 September 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Seaman First Class LESLIE G. PAUL Monday, 16 October 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant Junior Grade JOHN K. PAVLIS Monday, 08 October 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class ROBERT PEACHEY Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Boatswain's Mate Second Class KENNETH P. PENROD Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Gunner's Mate Third Class FRANK J. PETRICCA Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Soundman Third Class MARION J. PIEKARSKI Saturday, 09 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Radioman Second Class LUDWIG J. W. PIEPER Monday, 19 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Radioman Second Class JULIUS H. O. PIEPER Monday, 19 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class ROBERT R. PIERETTI Thursday, 23 November 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Fireman First Class PHILIP J. PIETRUCHA Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class GEORGE L. PRICE Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Seaman First Class DAVID L. PRYE Sunday, 04 November 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Soundman Third Class EDWARD J. PYCZ Monday, 30 October 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Soundman Second Class LEO J. RAKECKI Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class W. E. RAUSCHENBACH Tuesday, 13 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Pharmacist's Mate Second Class CHARLIE O. RECTOR Wednesday, 07 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class MAURICE F. REGAN Tuesday, 13 March 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Ensign LINUS W. REGAN Wednesday, 20 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Lieutenant FRANK REICHENBACH Monday, 06 November 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Seaman First Class ELROY E. REIFERT Monday, 19 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Coxswain LEONARD F. REYNOLDS Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Radioman Second Class TONY S. REYNOLDS Monday, 08 October 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Gunner's Mate Third Class ALFRED A. RICCI Monday, 08 October 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Radioman Third Class DANIEL G. RILEY Monday, 03 September 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Electrician's Mate First Class CHARLES A. RIPPON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class WARREN P. ROBBINS Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class PAUL L. ROBERTS Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class ROY C. ROGERS Wednesday, 13 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate First Class LAWRENCE F. ROOS Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class STEVE ROSICH Thursday, 05 October 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Fireman First Class ROBERT A. ROTH Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Storekeeper Second Class ROBERT M. ROWLAND Monday, 03 September 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Electrician's Mate Third Class WILLIAM C. ROY Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Shipfitter Second Class PHILIP A. ROY Sunday, 10 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman Second Class GEORGE P. RUPPERT Wednesday, 13 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class HAROLD RUTHERFORD Wednesday, 07 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class ARTHUR J. RYAN Sunday, 25 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Third Class FRANCISCO SANJURJO Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class DANIEL A. SCARZELLA Thursday, 23 November 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class WILLIAM L. SCHAEFER Thursday, 23 November 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Radioman Third Class GORDON P. SCHIRMER Thursday, 15 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Aviation Machinist's Mate Third Class WILBERT H. SCHULTZ Tuesday, 13 March 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Machinist Second Class BERTIL G. SCOTT Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class LAWRENCE H. SEEGER Thursday, 23 November 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Ensign WILLIAM SHARKEY Tuesday, 13 March 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Ensign JOHN J. SHEA Tuesday, 13 March 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Cook Third Class CHARLES M. SHIRLEY Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Machinist's Mate Second Class CLYDE SHOEMAKE Friday, 20 October 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Radio Technician First Class WARREN W. SHOULDIS Wednesday, 07 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class JOHN H. SHREVES Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Fireman First Class FRANK SILVA Monday, 19 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class JAMES E. SIMMONS Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Steward's Mate Third Class ASBELL SIMMONS Wednesday, 20 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Quartermaster Second Class CHARLES C. SIMPSON Wednesday, 07 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Steward's Mate Second Class JULES J. SIMS Wednesday, 07 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Cook Third Class MALCOLM SLAUGHTER Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Radioman Second Class FREDERICK J. SMIT Thursday, 14 June 1945 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Chief Boatswain's Mate LEONARD J. SMITH Friday, 16 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Seaman First Class JAMES C. SMITH Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Electrician's Mate First Class ROBERT F. SMITH Wednesday, 02 August 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Ensign LEO C. SMITH Saturday, 10 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Motor Machinist's Mate Second Class GLENN W. SOAP Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Coxswain FRANK SOUZA Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Gunner's Mate Third Class VINCENZO SPADARO Thursday, 15 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Fireman First Class CLARENCE D. SPEAKER Thursday, 15 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Seaman First Class HERBERT D. SPEARMAN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Naval Reserve United States Naval Reserve NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Displaying 201 to 400 of 463 results.