Search results

Displaying results for British casualties.


Displaying 201 to 400 of 16074 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Lieutenant TREVOR ALEXANDER SHAW ANDERSON Wednesday, 09 August 1944 22 British Army 13/18 Royal Hussars, B Squadron SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM ANDERSON Saturday, 01 July 1944 26 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Guardsman EDMUND NOEL ANDERSON Thursday, 03 August 1944 25 British Army 3 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LEONARD FREDERICK ANDERSON Thursday, 03 August 1944 26 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver WILLIAM ANDERSON Saturday, 12 August 1944 21 British Army 100 Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier HENRY HOPE ANDERSON Sunday, 09 July 1944 26 British Army Unknown LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Trooper GEORGE THOMAS ANDERSON Sunday, 30 July 1944 21 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner HAROLD ANDERSON Friday, 21 July 1944 35 British Army 102 (The Northumberland Hussars) Anti-Tank Regiment HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JAMES WALTON BELL ANDERSON Tuesday, 27 June 1944 38 British Army 9 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALEXANDER MCINTOSH ANDERSON Tuesday, 29 August 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion The Glasgow Highlanders, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flight Sergeant JAMES ANDERSON Saturday, 05 February 1944 21 Royal Air Force 21 Squadron CHERBOURG OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant JOHN ANDERSON Wednesday, 23 June 1943 20 Royal Air Force Unknown CHERBOURG OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Signalman Alexander Anderson Sunday, 25 June 1944 19 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Headquarters (HMLCH) 185 CHATHAM NAVAL MEMORIAL Detail
Sergeant ALAN HERBERT ANDERSON Thursday, 08 June 1944 19 Royal Air Force 115 (Royal Air Force) Squadron GIVERNY CHURCHYARD Detail
Private DAVID ANDERSON Wednesday, 14 June 1944 33 British Army 1 Battalion, Royal Norfolk Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private LEWIS ANDERSON Sunday, 18 June 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper WILLIAM CUNNINGHAM ANDERSON Saturday, 24 June 1944 23 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Driver ALEXANDER ANDERSON Monday, 10 June 1940 24 British Army 51 Division Supply Company PALUEL CHURCHYARD Detail
Driver JOSEPH ANDERTON Tuesday, 23 January 1940 30 British Army Unknown JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPE Detail
Private ERIC ANDERTON Wednesday, 05 July 1944 23 British Army 1 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Warrant Officer Class I FREDERICK CHARLES ANDERTON Monday, 17 July 1944 30 British Army The Royal Scots Greys (2nd Dragoons) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private SIDNEY HERBERT ANDREW Monday, 07 August 1944 30 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Captain JOHN RANKINE ANDREW Sunday, 11 June 1944 27 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILLIAM THOMAS ANDREW Friday, 30 June 1944 31 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Unknown JOHN THOMAS ANDREWES Monday, 14 August 1944 27 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILLIAM LITTLE ANDREWS Monday, 21 August 1944 29 British Army 53 Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RONALD ARTHUR ANDREWS Saturday, 12 August 1944 21 British Army 1/6 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant BERTRAM HAROLD ANDREWS Friday, 30 June 1944 Unknown British Army 91 (5 Battalion, The Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders) Anti-Tank Regiment RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private WILLIAM ANDREWS Sunday, 18 June 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALFRED ERNEST ANDREWS Sunday, 11 June 1944 40 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FREDERICK WILLIAM ANDREWS Tuesday, 01 August 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flying Officer RALPH HILLIER ANDREWS Wednesday, 25 August 1943 22 Royal Air Force 2 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Able Seaman WILLIAM ARTHUR ANDREWS Saturday, 24 June 1944 18 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Swift SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Private DENNIS RAYMOND ANGELL Monday, 28 August 1944 23 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private BERNARD GEORGE ANGELL Wednesday, 09 August 1944 20 British Army 19 Light Field Ambulance BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Unknown JAMES ANGELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 23 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Infantry (Small) (HMLCI[S]) 539 BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Pilot Officer WALTER PATTERSON ANGUS Sunday, 08 August 1943 20 Royal Air Force 88 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ERNEST MURRAY ANGUS Friday, 23 June 1944 25 British Army 65 Medium Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FREDERICK ANKERS Saturday, 05 August 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion, Herefordshire Regiment (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANK THOMAS ANSCOMBE Sunday, 18 June 1944 29 British Army 7 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES JACK ANSELL Monday, 10 July 1944 29 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine RONALD EDWIN ANSELL Monday, 17 July 1944 19 Royal Navy 47 Royal Marine Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper HENRY EDWARD GEORGE ANSELL Friday, 11 August 1944 22 British Army 61 Reconnaissance Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sergeant HORACE GEORGE ANSELL Tuesday, 17 August 1943 21 Royal Air Force 138 (Royal Air Force) Squadron ECORCEI CHURCHYARD Detail
Corporal CHARLES EDWARD ANSLOW Tuesday, 08 August 1944 31 British Army 1 Heavy Regiment RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private STANLEY FREDERICK ANSLOW Sunday, 06 August 1944 27 British Army 7 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RAYMOND DOUGLAS ANSLOW Tuesday, 27 June 1944 20 British Army 5 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS FREDERICK ANSLOW Saturday, 08 July 1944 25 British Army Unknown CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRED ANSTEY Tuesday, 27 June 1944 25 British Army 11 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Able Seaman HENRY JOHN ANTELL Wednesday, 19 August 1942 30 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Locust CRIEL-SUR-MER COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Trooper SIDNEY MELVIN ANTHONY Tuesday, 29 August 1944 20 British Army 2 County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons) EVREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier STEPHEN GORDON ANTHONY Friday, 21 July 1944 23 British Army 6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier ROY ANTHONY Saturday, 19 August 1944 24 British Army 6 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RONALD ELGAR ANTHONY Tuesday, 18 July 1944 29 British Army 7 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ROBERT ANTOGNOLI Tuesday, 08 August 1944 19 British Army 61 Field Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner FRANK ANTHONY ANTONIAZZI Friday, 06 October 1944 26 British Army 103 Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Sergeant HENRY WILLIAM APARICIO Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 Royal Air Force 297 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BIEVILLE-SUR-ORNE CHURCHYARD Detail
Private ALBERT CECIL APLIN Saturday, 12 August 1944 22 British Army 1/6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Major JOHN TREVOR MIDDLETON APPLEBY Saturday, 22 July 1944 30 British Army 7 Field Regiment, 16 Battery LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Driver ROY JOHN APPLETON Tuesday, 13 June 1944 20 British Army 398 Airborne Composite Company, Royal Army Service Corps (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ROY APPLETON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Group Captain CHARLES HENRY APPLETON Saturday, 12 August 1944 38 Royal Air Force 247 (Royal Air Force) Squadron, 124 Wing BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner LEONARD PERCY APPLETON Sunday, 06 August 1944 24 British Army 147 (The Essex Yeomanry) Field Regiment BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant EDWARD APPLETON-BACH Wednesday, 18 November 1942 27 Royal Air Force Unknown OUISTREHAM-RIVA-BELLA COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private BERNARD APPLEYARD Tuesday, 11 June 1940 to Wednesday, 12 June 1940 22 British Army 2/7 Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Trooper ERNEST APPLEYARD Saturday, 24 June 1944 20 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Corporal FRANK APPLEYARD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 21 Royal Navy 48 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WALTER EDWARD APPS Tuesday, 27 June 1944 30 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Signalman DENIS WILFRED APPS Saturday, 15 July 1944 32 British Army Eighth Army Group Royal Artillery Signal Section RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Second Lieutenant SHIRLEY EAST APTHORP Sunday, 27 August 1944 19 British Army 8 King's Royal Irish Hussars BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private JOHN EMMANUEL ARAPIS Thursday, 20 July 1944 22 British Army 3 Battalion, Monmouthshire Regiment (11th Armoured Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES FLEMING SPIERS ARBUCKLE Saturday, 17 June 1944 25 British Army 1 Special Air Service Regiment, Army Air Corps BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Major Sir ROBERT DALRYMPLE ARBUTHNOT Friday, 30 June 1944 24 British Army 9 Queen's Royal Lancers JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, CHOUAIN Detail
Lieutenant MICHAEL MERVYN LYON ARCHDALE Sunday, 25 June 1944 23 British Army 1 Battalion, Royal Ulster Rifles (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper CHARLES ARCHER Sunday, 06 August 1944 20 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Unknown EDWARD GEORGE ARCHER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 23 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Assault (Hedgerow) (HMLCA[HR]) 1106 SAINT-AUBIN-SUR-MER CHURCHYARD Detail
Sergeant JOHN THOMAS ARCHER Saturday, 03 June 1944 21 Royal Air Force 10 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal WALTER HENRY ARCHER Monday, 28 August 1944 23 British Army 7 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN WILLIAM ARCHER Wednesday, 21 June 1944 28 British Army 6 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal GEORGE ARCHER Friday, 11 August 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ALBERT THOMAS ARCHER Friday, 21 July 1944 34 British Army 127 Field Regiment HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN MERVYN ARCHER (photo added) Tuesday, 13 June 1944 25 British Army 116 Field Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman ANDREW ARCHIBALD Sunday, 06 August 1944 35 British Army 9 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ALBERT GEORGE ARCULUS Monday, 17 July 1944 25 British Army 4 Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal HANS ARENSTEIN (photo added) Friday, 11 August 1944 22 British Army 10 Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR EDWARD ARGYLE Monday, 31 July 1944 29 British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper EDWARD JOHN GEORGE ARISS Wednesday, 19 July 1944 24 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILFRED GORDON ARKLESS Saturday, 29 July 1944 33 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant GODFREY PETER DALTON ARKWRIGHT Monday, 17 July 1944 22 British Army Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Corporal HENRY ARTHUR ARLOTT Tuesday, 15 August 1944 26 British Army 6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant WILLIAM ROY ARMER Thursday, 29 June 1944 21 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Corporal MILTON ARMFIELD Sunday, 16 July 1944 26 British Army 5 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lance Corporal ROBERT ARMIT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM ARMITAGE Wednesday, 07 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT HENRY ARMITAGE Saturday, 08 July 1944 Unknown British Army 7 Battalion CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDWARD ARMITAGE Saturday, 12 August 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WALTER ARMITAGE Thursday, 20 July 1944 31 British Army Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sergeant JAMES ARMITAGE Saturday, 24 June 1944 29 Royal Navy Royal Marine Engineer Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN NATHANIEL ARMITAGE Friday, 07 July 1944 27 British Army 13 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper HERBERT ARMITAGE Saturday, 24 June 1944 19 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Corporal BENJAMIN HERBERT ARMOUR Monday, 14 August 1944 27 British Army 53 Regiment, A Squadron BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant FRANCIS RICHARD ARMSBY Monday, 17 July 1944 26 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private JOSEPH ARMSON Wednesday, 23 August 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier WILLIAM FRANK ARMSTRONG Monday, 11 September 1944 28 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Trooper ERIC SIDNEY JOHN ARMSTRONG Wednesday, 28 June 1944 21 British Army 1 East Riding Yeomanry BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private THOMAS ARMSTRONG Monday, 26 June 1944 34 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private ALROY JOHN ARMSTRONG Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN ARMSTRONG Wednesday, 28 June 1944 24 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private ROBERT TURNBULL ARMSTRONG Friday, 09 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private ERNEST ARMSTRONG Saturday, 17 June 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Unknown JAMES A. ARMSTRONG Sunday, 25 June 1944 25 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Headquarters (HMLCH) 185 DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Rifleman BERNARD ARMSTRONG Thursday, 27 July 1944 20 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM ARMSTRONG Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 200 Field Ambulance BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ANGUS ARMSTRONG (photo added) Monday, 12 June 1944 34 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILFRED ARNELL Friday, 09 June 1944 28 British Army 79 Assault Squadron LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Trooper HARRY ARNO Thursday, 03 August 1944 38 British Army 23 Hussars (11th Armoured Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private PETER LONSDALE ARNOLD Wednesday, 14 June 1944 20 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant SIDNEY JOHN ARNOLD Friday, 11 August 1944 23 British Army 1 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WALTER HENRY ARNOLD Friday, 08 September 1944 20 British Army 13/18 Royal Hussars (27th Armoured Brigade - until 29th July 1944) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANK ARNOLD Saturday, 22 July 1944 35 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Unknown JOHN DENNIS ARNOLD Sunday, 11 February 1945 29 Royal Navy His Majesty's Motor Launch (HMML) 183 DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Private FRANCIS DAVID ARNOLD Tuesday, 11 July 1944 39 British Army 5 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private DAVID ARNOLD Sunday, 09 June 1940 21 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) MAUQUENCHY CHURCHYARD Detail
Private EDWARD ALBERT ARNOLD Sunday, 13 August 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal GILBERT BARRINGTON ARNOLD Monday, 28 August 1944 19 British Army 4 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HARRY ARNOTT Monday, 07 August 1944 27 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ALBERT THOMAS ARROWSMITH Friday, 30 June 1944 29 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Pilot Officer GORDON OWEN ARSCOTT Saturday, 04 May 1940 19 Royal Air Force 59 (Royal Air Force) Squadron DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Private HERBERT ARSTALL Sunday, 09 July 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal WILLIAM HENRY ARTHUR Sunday, 16 July 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Serjeant ROBERT JOHN ARTHURS Sunday, 30 July 1944 30 British Army 179 Field Regiment HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN MICHAEL ARUNDEL Thursday, 13 July 1944 33 British Army 15 (Scottish) Reconnaissance Regiment (15th Scottish Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANCIS ROBERT WILLIAM ARUNDELL Monday, 10 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper LESLIE ASBURY Wednesday, 23 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Northamptonshire Yeomanry, B Squadron SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT ASBURY Sunday, 30 July 1944 22 British Army 1/7 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Corporal LESLIE CLARENCE ASCOUGH Thursday, 29 June 1944 22 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal SYDNEY GEORGE ASH Tuesday, 22 August 1944 36 Royal Air Force Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Major WILLIAM GILMOUR ASHCROFT Wednesday, 28 June 1944 38 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private SIDNEY ERNEST (BUSTER) ASHDOWN Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Bombardier JAMES HERBERT ASHDOWN Wednesday, 02 August 1944 36 British Army Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN RICHARD ASHDOWN Monday, 07 August 1944 43 British Army 64 Hospital Carrier BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant ALEXANDER KELLAS ASHER Saturday, 01 July 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ERIC VICTOR ASHER Wednesday, 19 July 1944 26 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry, B Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper PETER ASHFORD Tuesday, 08 August 1944 22 British Army Unknown BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal GEORGE REGINALD ASHFORD Monday, 10 July 1944 29 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Corporal HERBERT ASHFORD Saturday, 19 August 1944 34 British Army 13 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) PUTOT-EN-AUGE CHURCHYARD Detail
Sergeant CHRISTOPHER MAURICE ASHFORD Friday, 21 July 1944 23 Royal Air Force 158 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINT-HELLIER CHURCHYARD Detail
Trooper STANLEY CECIL ASHLEY Tuesday, 18 July 1944 35 British Army 23 Hussars, C Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant SYDNEY ASHMAN Monday, 10 July 1944 39 British Army 4 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private WILLIAM RICHARD ASHMEAD Thursday, 10 August 1944 20 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM THOMAS ASHMORE Wednesday, 09 August 1944 21 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal FREDERICK ASHMORE (photo added) Sunday, 25 June 1944 33 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CHARLES ASHTON Monday, 26 June 1944 32 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal SQUIRE ASHTON Monday, 26 June 1944 31 British Army 61 Reconnaissance Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper CYRIL ASHTON Monday, 14 August 1944 24 British Army 141 (7 Battalion, The Buffs [Royal East Kent Regiment]) Regiment BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper ALMERIC EDWARD ASHTON Thursday, 08 June 1944 43 British Army 961 (Inland Waterway Transport) Port Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ERIC JAMES ASHTON Saturday, 17 June 1944 23 British Army 26 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal WILLIAM JAMES ASHTON Saturday, 08 July 1944 33 British Army Unknown CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HARRY ASHTON Tuesday, 11 July 1944 26 British Army 86 (5 Battalion, The Devonshire Regiment) Anti-Tank Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Unknown FRANK ASHURST Saturday, 08 July 1944 25 British Army 68 Anti-Tank Regiment (59th Staffordshire Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM ASHWORTH Tuesday, 04 July 1944 27 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal MILTON ASHWORTH Saturday, 05 August 1944 28 British Army Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOHN ROBERT ASHWORTH Saturday, 24 June 1944 22 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Driver JOSEPH ROBERT ASHWORTH Wednesday, 12 June 1940 28 British Army Unknown VEULES-LES-ROSES COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private CHARLES ASHWORTH Wednesday, 21 June 1944 27 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ALFRED ASKEW Thursday, 27 July 1944 32 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Fusilier GERALD ASKEW Tuesday, 18 July 1944 28 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR ASKEW Saturday, 01 July 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private IVOR EDWARD ASKILL Sunday, 30 July 1944 24 British Army Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private JOHN FREDERICK ASLETT Tuesday, 11 July 1944 18 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant JAMES HENRY ASPDEN Sunday, 18 April 1943 29 Royal Air Force 138 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ROBERT OSBORNE ASPELL Tuesday, 01 August 1944 26 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer WILLIAM ASPEY Tuesday, 08 August 1944 22 Royal Air Force 7 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BOLBEC COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Corporal EDWIN ASPIN Wednesday, 16 August 1944 32 British Army 2 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner JAMES ALFRED ASPIN Sunday, 26 November 1944 30 British Army 110 Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Private LAURENCE PERCY ASPINALL Wednesday, 16 August 1944 26 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman GEOFFREY THOMAS ASPINALL Friday, 11 August 1944 18 British Army 3 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CHARLES ASSETER Wednesday, 07 June 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner HARRY ASTEN Tuesday, 27 June 1944 23 British Army 185 Field Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant KENNETH JOSEPH HORNE ASTLES Monday, 26 June 1944 28 British Army 25 Field Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private BENJAMIN ASTON Saturday, 08 July 1944 27 British Army 2 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private EDWARD DAVID ASTON Thursday, 10 August 1944 31 British Army 5 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper BRIAN CHARLES ATHERTON Wednesday, 07 June 1944 30 British Army Inland Water Transport Port Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant Colonel JOHN WINN ATHERTON Tuesday, 27 June 1944 37 British Army 5 Battalion, Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Pilot Officer THOMAS ATHERTON Wednesday, 18 September 1940 28 Royal Air Force 22 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver JOHN ATHERTON Wednesday, 09 August 1944 23 British Army 24 Tank Brigade Signals BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOSEPH WILLIAM ATHERTON Saturday, 05 August 1944 26 British Army 282 Field Company BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal JOSEPH ATHERTON Wednesday, 23 August 1944 23 Royal Navy 46 Royal Marine Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine WILLIAM TEMPERLEY ATHERTON Friday, 30 June 1944 19 Royal Navy 46 Royal Marine Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JAMES MILNE ATHERTON Sunday, 30 July 1944 30 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HENRY ATHORN Sunday, 16 July 1944 33 British Army 510 Field Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant LESLIE THOMAS ATKIN Sunday, 06 August 1944 34 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Unknown CHARLES EDWARD ATKIN Tuesday, 11 July 1944 32 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RONALD ATKINS Thursday, 15 June 1944 19 British Army 1/4 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS ATKINS Saturday, 08 June 1940 32 British Army Unknown INCHEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal JOSEPH JOHNSON ATKINSON Thursday, 06 June 1940 to Monday, 10 June 1940 20 British Army 4 Battalion FECAMP (LE VAL AUX CLERCS) COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Gunner THOMAS THEOPHILUS ATKINSON Wednesday, 28 June 1944 24 British Army 4 Survey Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner THOMAS WILLIAM ATKINSON Wednesday, 16 August 1944 23 British Army 179 Field Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flying Officer THOMAS GUY ATKINSON Wednesday, 03 May 1944 21 Royal Air Force 56 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper LESLIE ATKINSON Friday, 31 May 1940 to Wednesday, 12 June 1940 29 British Army 1 Field Park Company SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Displaying 201 to 400 of 16074 results.