Search results

Displaying results for servicemen who were Lieutenant rank.


Displaying 1 to 200 of 725 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Lieutenant BASIL NORMAN ACKLAND Monday, 07 August 1944 Unknown British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant WILLIAM THOMAS ACTON Sunday, 11 June 1944 27 British Army 5 Battalion, Black Watch HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant FREDERICK PRIDGEN ADAMS Sunday, 18 March 1945 29 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Daffodil DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Lieutenant RICHARD ALGAR ADAMS Thursday, 13 July 1944 29 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant WILLIAM AIKENHEAD Wednesday, 28 June 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant DOUGLAS FORSYTH ALEXANDER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 23 British Army Staffordshire Yeomanry RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant GEORGE MURDOCH ALEXANDER Sunday, 30 July 1944 27 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant WILLIAM GEORGE HENRY ALLEN Wednesday, 07 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN LINTILL ABORN ALLEN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown British Army 22 Dragoons HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant GEORGE ALFRED ALTASS Sunday, 06 August 1944 Unknown British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant CECIL HACKETT ANDERSON Monday, 26 June 1944 34 British Army 20 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, 63 Battery HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant TREVOR ALEXANDER SHAW ANDERSON Wednesday, 09 August 1944 22 British Army 13/18 Royal Hussars, B Squadron SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant NEWTON EDWARD ANDERSON Wednesday, 30 August 1944 35 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) EVREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ROY APPLETON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant MICHAEL MERVYN LYON ARCHDALE Sunday, 25 June 1944 23 British Army 1 Battalion, Royal Ulster Rifles (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant JOHN MERVYN ARCHER (photo added) Tuesday, 13 June 1944 25 British Army 116 Field Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant GODFREY PETER DALTON ARKWRIGHT Monday, 17 July 1944 22 British Army Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant WILLIAM ROY ARMER Thursday, 29 June 1944 21 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant JOHN MICHAEL ARUNDEL Thursday, 13 July 1944 33 British Army 15 (Scottish) Reconnaissance Regiment (15th Scottish Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant KENNETH JOSEPH HORNE ASTLES Monday, 26 June 1944 28 British Army 25 Field Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant LESLIE THOMAS ATKIN Sunday, 06 August 1944 34 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant STEPHEN HEATHCOTE ATKINSON Monday, 07 August 1944 Unknown British Army 6 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ROBERT NORMAN ATKINSON Friday, 07 July 1944 23 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant DENIS St. JOHN BATTY 'Bonzo' ATKINSON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Assault (HMLCA) 557 BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant AMBROSE THEODORE WENTWORTH AUSTIN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant EDGAR BAILEY Sunday, 27 August 1944 Unknown British Army 4 Survey Regiment GUITRY CHURCHYARD Detail
Lieutenant ERIC GODFREY BAKER Tuesday, 13 June 1944 26 British Army 629 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant CYRIL ROBERT BALDWIN Saturday, 05 August 1944 21 British Army 4 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant HUGH WILLIAM WARD BANFIELD Thursday, 24 August 1944 Unknown British Army Unknown BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN ROTHWELL BANKS Saturday, 05 August 1944 27 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant IAN AITKEN BANSALL Tuesday, 27 June 1944 24 British Army 11 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lieutenant JOHN ALEXANDER BARCLAY Friday, 30 June 1944 27 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Flak (HMLCF) 42 HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant RALPH SANDERSON BARKER Sunday, 16 July 1944 24 British Army 509 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lieutenant MICHAEL CAMPBELL BARNES Tuesday, 08 August 1944 24 British Army 144 (8 Battalion, The East Lancashire Regiment) Regiment BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant FRANK BARON Monday, 28 August 1944 23 British Army Unknown SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ALASTAIR MORTIMER BARRASS (photo added) Saturday, 10 June 1944 20 British Army 53 (Worcestershire Yeomanry) Airlanding Light Regiment (6th Airborne Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant RONALD ERNEST BARRETT Monday, 26 June 1944 28 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant JOHN ANTHONY BARRY Thursday, 03 August 1944 Unknown British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant GILBERT TREVELYAN BARTLETT Saturday, 08 July 1944 23 British Army 7 Battalion CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant LIONEL ARTHUR BAWDEN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 27 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant DAVID STEPHENSON BAXENDALE Friday, 21 July 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ARTHUR HAGGIE BEANE Friday, 26 November 1943 24 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Heron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN BECKE Monday, 26 June 1944 22 British Army 12 (2 Battalion, The Queen's Westminsters) Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant GORDON JOHN BEDDIE Sunday, 11 June 1944 26 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ROWLAND HENRY BEECHEY Sunday, 09 July 1944 23 British Army 141 (7 Battalion, The Buffs [Royal East Kent Regiment]) Regiment LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lieutenant FREDERICK GREGGANS BEENY Saturday, 29 July 1944 25 British Army 5 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lieutenant RAYMOND CHARLES BELCHER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown British Army 6 Airborne Armoured Reconnaissance Regiment (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN ALEXANDER BELL Wednesday, 28 June 1944 30 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lieutenant ALEXANDER BELL Monday, 31 July 1944 33 British Army 15 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant KENNETH EDWARD BELLINGHAM Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 33 Field Regiment HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ROBERT CHARLES BELL-WALKER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 31 British Army 1 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN MARIE BERCOT Tuesday, 22 August 1944 26 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant BRIAN BERRY Friday, 11 August 1944 20 British Army 5 Royal Inniskilling Dragoon Guards TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ALBERT WALTER BETTELL Tuesday, 08 August 1944 31 British Army 1/7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant DIGBY HUGH BEUTTELL Friday, 14 July 1944 28 British Army 107 Heavy Anti-Aircraft Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant EDWARD MASON BIBBY Saturday, 19 August 1944 24 British Army 13 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant ROBERT MASSY BIRCH Friday, 28 July 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant DOUGLAS FREDERICK BIRD Sunday, 30 July 1944 23 British Army Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ALAN MARTIN BIRKETT Wednesday, 02 August 1944 24 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant MICHAEL HERBERT EUGENE BISHOP Tuesday, 08 August 1944 24 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant WILLIAM BLACKADDER Tuesday, 27 June 1944 22 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JAMES MICHAEL BLAIR Sunday, 16 July 1944 21 British Army 15 (Scottish) Reconnaissance Regiment (15th Scottish Infantry Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lieutenant DONALD BLEWETT Sunday, 13 August 1944 24 British Army Unknown SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOSEPH SYDNEY BLINCOW Monday, 10 July 1944 20 British Army 112 (The West Somerset Yeomanry) Field Regiment, Royal Artillery (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN WYNNE HOWE BLOWER Saturday, 10 June 1944 30 British Army 53 (Worcestershire Yeomanry) Airlanding Light Regiment (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Lieutenant ROBERT CRAWFORD BOLTON Saturday, 01 July 1944 30 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant HARRY BONSALL Monday, 07 August 1944 28 British Army 116 Field Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ARTHUR JACK BOOTH Monday, 07 August 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant GERARD BORG Sunday, 16 July 1944 25 British Army 144 (8 Battalion, The East Lancashire Regiment) Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant FREDERICK BORNE Friday, 11 August 1944 20 Royal Navy 47 Royal Marine Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant VICTOR THOMAS BOTHERWAY Wednesday, 09 August 1944 23 British Army 102 (The Northumberland Hussars) Anti-Tank Regiment HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ROBERT ALEXANDER COMYN BOUCHER Wednesday, 19 July 1944 Unknown British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant EDWARD HENRY BOULTER Wednesday, 06 September 1944 26 British Army Unknown SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Lieutenant DAVID BOULTON Monday, 19 June 1944 Unknown British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant PATRICK O'DONNELL (POD) BOURKE Friday, 11 August 1944 19 British Army 3 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN DEREK ATHELING BOUSTEAD Wednesday, 07 June 1944 26 British Army 1 Battalion, Royal Ulster Rifles (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN ANTHONY BOWLER Wednesday, 07 June 1944 to Thursday, 08 June 1944 26 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant HUBERT CHARLES HOWARD BOWSER Thursday, 20 July 1944 20 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant DAVID LOGAN BOYLE Monday, 14 August 1944 19 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOSEPH BRADBURY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 26 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant RICHARD ALWYN BRADFORD Monday, 03 July 1944 34 British Army 71 Anti-Tank Regiment, 279 Battery FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lieutenant ERNEST WILLIAM BRETT Saturday, 19 August 1944 30 British Army 83 Field Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant BARRIE MORTON BREWER Monday, 12 June 1944 23 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant RONALD BREWIN Sunday, 09 July 1944 23 British Army 124 Field Regiment, 288 Battery HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ALLAN BOYD BRODIE Sunday, 23 July 1944 Unknown British Army 8 King's Royal Irish Hussars RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN LEE BROMLEY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 1 Wing, The Glider Pilot Regiment (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant RAYMOND CHARLES BROOKE Tuesday, 27 June 1944 26 British Army 141 (7 Battalion, The Buffs [Royal East Kent Regiment]) Regiment LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lieutenant DAVID BROOKE Friday, 09 June 1944 20 British Army 1 East Riding Yeomanry BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant JAMES ROBERT BROOKS Saturday, 08 July 1944 20 British Army Unknown CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant HERBERT DENHAM BROTHERIDGE Tuesday, 06 June 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Lieutenant DOUGLAS THOMAS BROWN Saturday, 10 June 1944 22 British Army Unknown LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lieutenant GEORGE COLIN BROWN Saturday, 08 July 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant EDWIN ROBERT BROWN Tuesday, 13 June 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant STANLEY SINCLAIR BROWN Monday, 17 July 1944 22 British Army 131 Field Regiment BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant MICHAEL MORLEY METSON BROWNE Wednesday, 14 June 1944 21 British Army 8 King's Royal Irish Hussars BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant LESLIE WILLIAM BRUFORD Tuesday, 30 April 1940 30 British Army Unknown SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Lieutenant JOHN BUCK Wednesday, 28 June 1944 43 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Odyssey HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant DOUGLAS GARLIKE BUCKTON Tuesday, 08 August 1944 Unknown British Army Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant DONALD BARNEY BUDGE Tuesday, 11 July 1944 26 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant PATRICK GORDON BULFORD Saturday, 26 August 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry (6th Airborne Division) BEUZEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant PETER D'ARCY BURBIDGE Wednesday, 26 July 1944 23 British Army 22 Dragoons LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lieutenant ROY BENYON BURGESS Thursday, 08 June 1944 22 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant MICHAEL FREDERICK BURNESS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 26 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant RONALD BURNHOPE Tuesday, 11 July 1944 24 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant FRANK JAMES LINDSAY BURY Tuesday, 11 July 1944 33 British Army 4 Commando, 1st Special Service Brigade RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ROGER MONTGOMERIE BUTLER Tuesday, 13 June 1944 22 British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant KENRIC GRANT BUY Saturday, 01 July 1944 20 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant MICHAEL PETER FIRTH BUYSMAN Thursday, 03 August 1944 20 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Quorn HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant FRANCIS RUSSELL DACRES BYNG Wednesday, 05 July 1944 27 British Army 116 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JAMES VAIZEY CAESAR Tuesday, 20 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX EASTERN COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant LESLIE GEORGE CAIRNS Saturday, 17 June 1944 24 British Army 1 Special Air Service Regiment, Army Air Corps BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant NIGEL DAVID RIVIERE CALKIN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 90 Field Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant DONALD EDWARD CAMPBELL Wednesday, 02 August 1944 20 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JAMES ROSS DICK CAMPBELL Tuesday, 13 June 1944 30 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JAMES FREDERICK CAMPBELL Wednesday, 07 June 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lieutenant THORNTON GEORGE LINDSAY CANNON Sunday, 11 June 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant GEORGE HENRY LEONARD CAREY Wednesday, 02 August 1944 Unknown British Army 15 (Scottish) Reconnaissance Regiment (15th Scottish Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JAMES CARGILL Thursday, 03 August 1944 37 British Army 9 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lieutenant BERNARD CHARLES CARROLL Saturday, 08 July 1944 Unknown British Army Unknown CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ERNEST WILLIAM CARTER Saturday, 22 July 1944 30 British Army 94 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ARTHUR CARTER Wednesday, 28 June 1944 27 British Army 3 Royal Tank Regiment RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lieutenant JAMES WILLIAM CARTER Wednesday, 23 August 1944 26 British Army Unknown SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant FREDERICK RICHARD CARTWRIGHT Sunday, 16 July 1944 28 British Army 263 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant DOUGLAS SHELTON CATLIN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 28 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant LEONARD FREDERICK CAWLEY Friday, 30 June 1944 27 British Army 75 Anti-Tank Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant MICHAEL HENRY CHAINE-NICKSON Thursday, 27 July 1944 25 British Army 2 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant RALPH CHANEY Friday, 16 June 1944 33 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ALEC FREDERICK CHANNELL Monday, 14 August 1944 24 British Army Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN ANTHONY CECIL CHATFIELD Saturday, 08 July 1944 22 British Army 62 Anti-Tank Regiment, 245 Battery RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lieutenant GORDON CHESTER CHICKEN Thursday, 08 June 1944 23 British Army 2 Battalion, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ALAN REGINALD CHITTENDEN Saturday, 05 August 1944 21 British Army Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant MURRAY WHITMORE CHRISTIE (photo added) Monday, 12 June 1944 24 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant MICHAEL VANDELEUR CHRISTIE-MILLER Sunday, 30 July 1944 22 British Army Unknown SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant OSCAR SAMUEL CLARE Monday, 10 July 1944 25 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant BERNARD JOHN CLARKE Monday, 17 July 1944 24 British Army 1/6 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN FRANCIS CLARKE Saturday, 26 August 1944 26 British Army 8 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ANTHONY CLARKE Monday, 21 August 1944 22 British Army 1 Battalion FERVAQUES ISOLATED GRAVE Detail
Lieutenant ROBERT SMITH CLAZY Sunday, 11 June 1944 36 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant NOEL RAMSAY CLEAVER Friday, 18 August 1944 23 British Army 3/4 County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant DAVID HENRY ALCOCK CLEWS Sunday, 18 June 1944 21 British Army 1/7 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant DESMOND ANTHONY COAKELEY Tuesday, 08 August 1944 21 British Army 1 Northamptonshire Yeomanry BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JAMES CHARLES COLBECK-WELCH Thursday, 29 June 1944 Unknown British Army 44 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN FRANCIS COLE Thursday, 13 July 1944 23 British Army 59 (6 Battalion, The Hampshire Regiment) Anti-Tank Regiment, 236 Battery SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant JOHN NICHOLAS MOXEY COLES Sunday, 06 August 1944 20 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant WALTER COLLIER Tuesday, 18 July 1944 32 British Army 13 Medium Regiment, 89 Battery LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lieutenant GORDON STANLEY COLLISON Tuesday, 11 July 1944 21 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOSEPH CONNORS Sunday, 06 August 1944 30 British Army 4 Regiment SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN ROBERT BYRON CONRY Thursday, 15 June 1944 20 British Army Unknown HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ARTHUR ROBERT COOKE Thursday, 03 August 1944 23 British Army 5 Battalion, Dorsetshire Regiment (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant PETER OGDEN COOP Tuesday, 13 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant ALAN COOPER Sunday, 30 July 1944 22 British Army 7 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lieutenant WILLIS COOPER Thursday, 29 June 1944 27 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant The Hon. JOHN POLSON CORBETT Tuesday, 18 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant JOHN CHARLES RONALD CORNISH Sunday, 02 July 1944 Unknown British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JAMES BERNARD CORNWALL Tuesday, 22 August 1944 23 British Army 23 Hussars (11th Armoured Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN PATRICK COULTER Sunday, 02 June 1940 34 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Lieutenant CAMPBELL ERSKINE COUTTS Friday, 18 August 1944 25 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant PETER GORDON CRABBE Wednesday, 12 July 1944 23 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant THOMAS ODIN MCINTYRE CRANKO Monday, 19 June 1944 21 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lieutenant BENN CRANN Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant ANDREW STEWART CRANSTON Monday, 10 July 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion, Royal Ulster Rifles (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant FREDERICK HARRY DACRE CRAVEN Wednesday, 07 June 1944 23 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant RICHARD GABRIEL CRAWSHAW Monday, 07 August 1944 Unknown British Army Unknown SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOSEPH WILLIAM CRESSWELL Wednesday, 02 August 1944 24 British Army 151 (The Ayrshire Yeomanry) Field Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant EDWIN NELSON CREWE Monday, 14 August 1944 24 British Army 53 Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant CECIL CLARKE CULSHAW Tuesday, 18 July 1944 26 British Army Unknown BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant EDWARD GEOFFREY CURTIS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 Royal Navy 48 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN DAVID DARBY Saturday, 24 June 1944 28 Royal Navy His Majesty's (HM) Motor Minesweeper 8 TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ARNOLD RUSSELL DAVEY Friday, 09 June 1944 30 British Army 150 (The South Nottinghamshire Hussars) Field Regiment HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN DAVID Monday, 07 August 1944 21 British Army 77 Assault Squadron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant OWEN ANTHONY DAVIES Wednesday, 12 July 1944 29 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ALAN LAW DAVIS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant PHILIP FRANCIS DE MAY Wednesday, 14 June 1944 20 British Army 8 King's Royal Irish Hussars HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ALFRED PETER DE PASS Tuesday, 13 June 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant RONALD THOMAS DEMAINE Saturday, 17 June 1944 28 British Army 3 Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN AUSTIN DENHAM Friday, 03 November 1944 31 British Army 219 Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lieutenant ANDREW DICKSON Wednesday, 07 June 1944 24 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN JAMES DIGNAN Tuesday, 04 July 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lieutenant ROBERT CHARLES DISERENS Friday, 09 June 1944 21 British Army 2 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lieutenant RONALD DITCHBURN Monday, 16 October 1944 27 British Army Unknown SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Lieutenant HARRY DIXON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown British Army 10 (2 Battalion, The Rangers) Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant WILLIAM DOBIE Friday, 23 June 1944 21 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ALAN DOCKERTY Wednesday, 07 June 1944 21 British Army 2 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lieutenant ALAN MCQUEEN DON Monday, 07 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant ALEXANDER PURDON DONALD Wednesday, 23 August 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant AUSTIN FRANCIS DORE Thursday, 20 July 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant FREDERICK CHARLES DOREE Sunday, 13 August 1944 22 British Army Unknown SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant CLIVE LESLIE DOWELL Friday, 21 July 1944 23 British Army Inns of Court Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant MICHAEL JOSEPH DOWLING Tuesday, 06 June 1944 34 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant HARRY JOHN DRAKE Saturday, 26 August 1944 Unknown British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN DOUGLAS DREW Wednesday, 09 August 1944 25 British Army Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant BASIL JOHN DRINKWATER Monday, 17 July 1944 24 British Army 147 (10 Battalion, The Hampshire Regiment) Regiment, C Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant FREDERICK RICHARD RADCLYFFE DUGMORE Saturday, 08 July 1944 22 British Army Unknown LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lieutenant JOHN DUNN Tuesday, 22 August 1944 28 British Army 2 Battalion The Glasgow Highlanders, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN DUNN Monday, 17 July 1944 24 British Army 55 (Suffolk and Norfolk Yeomanry) Anti-Tank Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN DUNN Tuesday, 13 June 1944 28 British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN WORSLEY DUXBURY Thursday, 29 June 1944 22 British Army 9 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant RONALD FRANK EADES Monday, 12 June 1944 36 Royal Navy Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant PETER EDGE Sunday, 27 August 1944 23 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant GWYN EDWARDS (photo added) Friday, 30 June 1944 35 British Army 2 Battalion, Monmouthshire Regiment (53rd Welsh Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Displaying 1 to 200 of 725 results.