Search results

Displaying results for servicemen who were Technician Fourth Class rank.


Displaying 1 to 200 of 234 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Technician Fourth Class ROBERT ABRAMS Thursday, 12 July 1945 Unknown United States Army 2027th Prisoner of War Overhead Detachment NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class WOODROW J. ADAM Monday, 10 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 33rd Armored Regiment, 3rd Armored Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class WILFRED L. ADAMS Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 66th Regiment, 2nd Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class HERBERT R. ALDRED Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class KENNETH A. ANDERSON Tuesday, 08 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 5th Reconnaissance Squadron, 3rd Photo Group NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class LEMUEL C. ANDERSON Saturday, 08 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 137th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class FLORZELL ANDERSON Friday, 19 January 1945 Unknown United States Army 3116th Quartermaster Service Company NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class MAEWOOD A. ANDERSON Wednesday, 26 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 744th Tank Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class HOWARD C. ARBAUGH Monday, 25 September 1944 Unknown United States Army 111st Chemical Processing Company NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class TOBEA AVINO Sunday, 20 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 68th Tank Battalion, 6th Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class JUNIOR BAILEY Thursday, 14 September 1944 Unknown United States Army 23rd Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOSEPH E. BARBOUR Thursday, 15 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 113th Field Artillery Battalion, 30th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class EARNEST E. BATES Wednesday, 20 December 1944 Unknown United States Army 41st Reconnaissance Squadron, 11th Armored Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class CLARENCE J. BECKER Wednesday, 13 December 1944 Unknown United States Army 144th Ordnance Motor Vehicle Company NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class KENNETH F. BECKMAN Friday, 30 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 32nd Armored Regiment, 3rd Armored Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class LOUIE L. BEERS Saturday, 08 December 1945 Unknown United States Army 737th Tank Battalion BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class WILLARD U. BEGEL Thursday, 15 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 519th Port Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class GLENN E. BERGSTRESSER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 70th Tank Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOHN A. BIRD Monday, 31 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 224th Field Artillery Battalion, 29th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class Woody H. Bishop Thursday, 29 June 1944 Unknown United States Army Corps Artillery, VII Corps CAMBRIDGE AMERICAN CEMETERY TABLETS TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class WILLIAM J. BLANCK Tuesday, 08 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 44th Infantry Battalion, 6th Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ALBERT W. BLAU Friday, 14 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 66th Regiment, 2nd Armored Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class GILBERT M. BLORE Sunday, 13 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 112th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class LOUIS O. BOOKS Wednesday, 09 February 1944 Unknown United States Army Band 2nd Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class SPEROS P. BOUTSIKARIS Wednesday, 08 November 1944 Unknown United States Army 43rd Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class PERCY E. BOWERS Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 712th Tank Battalion BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ARTHUR BRENINGSTALL Sunday, 25 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 314th Infantry Regiment, 79th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ROY F. BROW Friday, 23 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class HARRY R. BROWN Sunday, 08 October 1944 Unknown United States Army 115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class GERALD H. BROWN Friday, 25 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 66th Regiment, 2nd Armored Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOHN BURKART Thursday, 17 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 343rd Field Artillery Battalion, 90th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ELMER BURNS Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 49th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class EUGENE F. BURTON Tuesday, 08 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 8th Tank Battalion, 4th Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ROBERT J. BYRNES Monday, 31 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 109th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class CONCETTO CARACOGLIA Monday, 25 December 1944 Unknown United States Army 262nd Infantry Regiment, 66th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class THOMAS J. CHAPPELEAR Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 22nd Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOHN E. CHELIUS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 29th Field Artillery Battalion, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class CHARLES D. CLARK Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 41st Infantry Battalion, 2nd Armored Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class BERT J. CLEAR Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 70th Tank Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class RAY O. COFFEY Friday, 23 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 2nd Engineer Combat Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class TONY CONSTANTINE Monday, 25 December 1944 Unknown United States Army 262nd Infantry Regiment, 66th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class FRANCIS M. COTTAVE JR. Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army Headquarters Company, V Corps NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class PAUL L. CURRY Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 526th Ordnance Maintenance Company NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class VICTOR A. DALBORA Friday, 22 December 1944 Unknown United States Army 491st Field Artillery Battalion, 11th Armored Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class CLARENCE E. DANBOM Friday, 28 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 82nd Reconnaissance Battalion, 2nd Armored Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class HOYT N. DANIELS JR. Tuesday, 19 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 414th Port Company NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ELMER B. DANSEN Saturday, 10 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class OSCAR W. DAVIS Saturday, 10 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 815th Quartermaster Truck Company NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOHN A. DE CICCO Sunday, 08 October 1944 Unknown United States Army 33rd Armored Regiment, 3rd Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class PAUL DENITTI Sunday, 08 October 1944 Unknown United States Army 15th Tank Battalion, 6th Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class DAWSON E. DENNIS Thursday, 20 September 1945 Unknown United States Army 658th Port Company NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class EUGENE E. DERMIGNY Sunday, 17 September 1944 Unknown United States Army Brittany Base Section BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class WILLIAM B. DOERNING Friday, 21 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 125th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class EDWARD P. DOMBKOWSKI Saturday, 08 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 30th Reconnaissance Troop, 30th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class STANLEY W. DUDEK Sunday, 13 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 83rd Armored Field Artillery Battalion BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class JAMES J. DUNLEAVY Wednesday, 23 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 79th Reconnaissance Troop, 79th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class PAUL J. DWYER Saturday, 15 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 320th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class CALEY J. EADY Thursday, 07 June 1945 Unknown United States Army 501st Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class HERBERT EDWARDS Saturday, 08 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 1278th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class GERALD FAKE Saturday, 08 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class THOMAS FESTA Sunday, 08 October 1944 Unknown United States Army 747th Tank Battalion BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class GEORGE A. FISCHER Wednesday, 26 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class HAROLD F. FLAMMER Saturday, 17 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 102nd Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ORMOND B. FOFT Thursday, 17 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 411th Anti-Aircraft Gun Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class DONALD E. FORD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 741st Tank Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOHN H. FREE Wednesday, 21 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 746th Tank Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ROBERT F. FULLOM Thursday, 15 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 507th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class CORNELIUS W. GAMMILL Saturday, 29 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 15th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class CLARENCE J. GERBER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 147th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class HAROLD A. GINTER Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 3422nd Ordnance Automotive Maintenance Company NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class CLEVE E. GOODWIN Thursday, 10 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 895th Ordnance Maintenance Company BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ERNEST LEROY GORDON Friday, 25 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 2nd Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOSEPH J. GROODY Wednesday, 19 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 999th Signal Service Company NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class BEN D. GURLEY Monday, 25 December 1944 Unknown United States Army 264th Infantry Regiment, 66th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class HERMAN GURTNER Monday, 25 December 1944 Unknown United States Army 262nd Infantry Regiment, 66th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class ROBERT D. HAGLER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 146th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class HUSTON HAMBY Saturday, 29 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 66th Regiment, 2nd Armored Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOHN L. HANCOCK Wednesday, 16 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 67th Field Artillery Battalion, 3rd Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class MICHAEL HARMYCH Sunday, 30 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 126th Ordnance Battalion, 4th Armored Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class DANA H. HARPER Thursday, 15 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 907th Field Artillery Battalion, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ELMO F. HARTWICK Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 149th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class LYLE W. HAWKS Friday, 28 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 67th Armored Regiment, 2nd Armored Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class EARL E. HAYES Tuesday, 01 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 66th Regiment, 2nd Armored Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ANTHONY J. HEISLER Wednesday, 26 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 743rd Tank Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class EARL W. HENDERSON Wednesday, 19 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 137th Infantry Regiment, 35th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class SIDNEY F. HENDERSON Friday, 18 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 712th Tank Battalion BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class HOWARD M. HENRY Wednesday, 19 August 1942 Unknown United States Army 1st Ranger Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ARTHUR H. HERZING Wednesday, 08 November 1944 Unknown United States Army 68th Tank Battalion, 6th Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ANDREW A. HESS Wednesday, 18 July 1945 Unknown United States Army 384th Military Police Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class DEWEY D. HILL Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 746th Tank Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class FARRELL E. HILL Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Army Headquarters Company, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class IRVIN HINMAN Sunday, 04 March 1945 Unknown United States Army 1287th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class HERMAN T. HINRICHS Friday, 28 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 304th Engineer Combat Battalion, 79th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class CLAUDE H. HOLDER Tuesday, 01 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 737th Tank Battalion BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class ALOYSIUS HOLLERMANN Saturday, 08 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 308th Medical Battalion, 83rd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class GEORGE C. HORTON Sunday, 30 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 78th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Armored Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class IRVING E. HOSMER Saturday, 08 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 26th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class Gilbert Houseknecht Monday, 07 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 112th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division CAMBRIDGE AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOSEPH HRABOVECKY Wednesday, 08 November 1944 Unknown United States Army 44th Infantry Battalion, 6th Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ALVIN P. HYMEL Monday, 25 December 1944 Unknown United States Army 680th Field Artillery Battalion, 17th Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class HUGH M. INGRAM Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 37th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class MARON J. INNUSE Thursday, 13 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class CHARLES E. ISOLDI Monday, 09 October 1944 Unknown United States Army 327th Engineer Combat Bn, 102nd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class THOMAS JACKSON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class HARVEY F. JENSEN Saturday, 08 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 106th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class CLYDE E. JIRAK Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 397th Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Automatic Weapons) Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class KENNETH D. JOHNSON Friday, 25 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 709th Tank Battalion BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class RICHARD C. JOHNSON Friday, 14 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 310th Field Artillery Battalion, 79th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class DONALD D. JONES Saturday, 08 April 1944 Unknown United States Army 15th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class FRANCIS J. JONES Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 747th Tank Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ANDREW KALONSKY Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class CYRIL J. KENNEDY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 299th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class HOWARD T. KING Monday, 19 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 300th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class FRANCIS K. KLINE Tuesday, 01 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class CHARLES R. KNAEBLE Thursday, 08 March 1945 Unknown United States Army 67th Armored Regiment, 2nd Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class DANIEL J. KNAPP Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 18th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class CARL R. KOLB Tuesday, 25 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 743rd Tank Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class CLARENCE W. KOTT Sunday, 09 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 15th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class FRANK J. KOVAC Sunday, 16 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 497th Medical Collecting Company NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class STANLEY K. KOZLOFF Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 526th Ordnance Maintenance Company NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class WILLIAM S. LEVAN Friday, 28 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 32nd Armored Regiment, 3rd Armored Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class JAMES LICHILLO Tuesday, 25 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class LEONARD O. LINDQUIST Tuesday, 08 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 67th Armored Regiment, 2nd Armored Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ROSCOE LINER Thursday, 27 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class LUTHER C. LOCKEY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 743rd Tank Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class IRVING LOMASKY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army Signal Corps NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class JAMES D. LONGMIRE Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 741st Tank Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class WILLIAM P. MALLICK Friday, 18 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 325th Signal Service Company BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class PHILIP S. MANISCALCO Wednesday, 05 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 331st Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ROBERT E. MARINER Tuesday, 15 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 295th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOHN W. MARTIN Thursday, 15 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 113th Field Artillery Battalion, 30th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOHN MARZOTTO Monday, 25 December 1944 Unknown United States Army 262nd Infantry Regiment, 66th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class PAUL MAYER Saturday, 30 December 1944 Unknown United States Army 16th Medical Depot Company NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class HOWARD A. MCBAIN Sunday, 22 October 1944 Unknown United States Army 376th Infantry Regiment, 94th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOE C. MCCAIN Thursday, 29 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 746th Tank Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class WILLIAM J. MCCANN Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 12th Field Artillery Battalion, 2nd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class IRVIN J. MCDONALD Wednesday, 07 June 1944 Unknown United States Army Southern Base Section, European Theatre NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class WALLACE D. MCMILLAN Friday, 28 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 67th Armored Regiment, 2nd Armored Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOHN L. MCMURRAY Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 37th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ROBERT E. MCTAGUE Wednesday, 19 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 13th Infantry Regiment, 8th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class HERBERT MENESTRINA Saturday, 15 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 70th Tank Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class ELMER A. MEYER Sunday, 29 April 1945 Unknown United States Army 104th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class PAUL L. MICKEY Saturday, 12 February 1944 Unknown United States Army 714th Engineer Depot Company BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class OSCAR L. MIDDLEBROOK Saturday, 07 April 1945 Unknown United States Army 513th Port Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class EDWARD B. MILLER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 467th Anti-Aircraft Arty (Automatic Weapons) Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class CHARLES I. MOON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 37th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class HERBERT H. MOORE Tuesday, 08 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 117th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class HUDIE H. MOOTY Monday, 26 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 300th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class WALTER J. MORAN Tuesday, 08 February 1944 Unknown United States Army 32nd Armored Regiment, 3rd Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class HERBERT C. MOYER Monday, 25 December 1944 Unknown United States Army 264th Infantry Regiment, 66th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class MARK F. MURPHY Tuesday, 25 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 15th Engineer Combat Battalion, 9th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ROBERT F. NAGLE Wednesday, 05 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 330th Infantry Regiment, 83rd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class LEON J. NEY Wednesday, 08 November 1944 Unknown United States Army 109th Infantry Regiment, 28th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class FRANK J. NICOLEI Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 508th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class GUSTAV W. NOREN Sunday, 08 October 1944 Unknown United States Army 34th Tank Battalion, 5th Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class ANTHONY J. NORKUNAS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 508th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class HAROLD J. O'CONNOR Monday, 19 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ROBERT J. O'KEEFE Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 501st Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ALBERT D. OLIARO Sunday, 16 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 33rd Armored Regiment, 3rd Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class STEVEN OLUBOWICZ Monday, 19 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 113rd Chemical Processing Company NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class EDWARD T. OSTAPOW Wednesday, 02 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 102nd Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOSEPH J. PALAVIDO Tuesday, 04 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 308th Engineer Combat Battalion, 83rd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class VICTOR D. PALOMBELLA Thursday, 15 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 325th Infantry Glider Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class EDWARD J. PANASEWICZ Sunday, 08 October 1944 Unknown United States Army 121st Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class JAMES C. PARTIN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 70th Tank Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class BERNARD L. PATAKY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 29th Field Artillery Battalion, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class CHESTER J. PAWELKO Wednesday, 17 January 1945 Unknown United States Army 782nd Tank Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class LOUIS P. PERKO Saturday, 10 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 502nd Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class WILLIAM T. PERUSSE Friday, 25 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 14th Field Artillery Observation Battalion BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class SAMUEL G. PETTIGREW Saturday, 17 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOHN W. PHELPS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 29th Field Artillery Battalion, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class JULIUS E. PLUMMER Friday, 13 April 1945 Unknown United States Army 156th Infantry Regiment NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class WILMER C. POUPARD Monday, 25 December 1944 Unknown United States Army 262nd Infantry Regiment, 66th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOHN PRECIT JR. Wednesday, 01 August 1945 Unknown United States Army 15th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class PETER L. QUINN Tuesday, 01 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 35th Tank Battalion, 4th Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class VERNON U. RANDOLPH Saturday, 08 April 1944 Unknown United States Army 67th Armored Regiment, 2nd Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class KENNETH F. RENNELS Thursday, 30 November 1944 Unknown United States Army 418th Engineer Dump Truck Company BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class FRANK RISHAW Sunday, 13 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 305th Engineer Combat Battalion, 80th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ARNOLD RITCHIE Saturday, 17 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 47th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class CHARLES J. ROBERTS Friday, 01 September 1944 Unknown United States Army Air Force 1071st Ordnance Company, 324th Air Service Group BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class GILBERT C. RODRIGUEZ Tuesday, 11 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 23rd Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class EVALD J. RUED Tuesday, 11 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 741st Tank Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class CASPER A. SCHERER JR. Sunday, 11 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 4th Reconnaissance Squadron, 4th Cavalry Group NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class ALLAN M. SELLERS Tuesday, 11 April 1944 Unknown United States Army Air Force 851st Engineer Battalion, Aviation BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class PETER J. SERANTO Tuesday, 07 March 1944 Unknown United States Army 749th Tank Battalion BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class ERVIN H. SEYMOUR Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 3422nd Ordnance Automotive Maintenance Company NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class FLOYD B. SHARPE Monday, 16 April 1945 Unknown United States Army 4th Hospital Train NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class ALLEN D. SHELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 517th Port Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class HERMAN F. SHELLEY Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 3422nd Ordnance Automotive Maintenance Company NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOSEPH R. SIMKEWICZ Saturday, 17 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 358th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class Leonard E. Simon Tuesday, 13 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 87th Chemical Battalion CAMBRIDGE AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class MIKE SOCCI Wednesday, 24 January 1945 Unknown United States Army 474th Infantry Regiment NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class JACK B. SPENCER Sunday, 13 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 33rd Armored Regiment, 3rd Armored Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class FRANK J. SPENNER Monday, 12 June 1944 Unknown United States Army Air Force 819th Engineer Battalion, Aviation NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class STANLEY E. STOCKINS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 506th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class Harry W. Stone Tuesday, 01 August 1944 Unknown United States Army 105th Engineer Combat Battalion, 30th Infantry Division CAMBRIDGE AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class BENJAMIN J. STONEY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 506th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fourth Class JAMES E. STOREY Tuesday, 07 November 1944 Unknown United States Army 746th Tank Battalion BRITTANY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class RAY S. STULL Monday, 25 December 1944 Unknown United States Army 264th Infantry Regiment, 66th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Technician Fourth Class JOSEPH SZUMSKI Saturday, 15 July 1944 Unknown United States Army 60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Displaying 1 to 200 of 234 results.