Search results

Displaying results for servicemen who were Serjeant rank.


Displaying 1 to 200 of 932 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Serjeant THOMAS WILLIAM ABBEY Friday, 23 June 1944 34 British Army 61 Reconnaissance Regiment HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HORACE JOHN ACREMAN Wednesday, 16 August 1944 28 British Army 7 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HENRY WILLIAM ADAMS Sunday, 16 July 1944 37 British Army 15 Divisional Provost Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM AITKEN Sunday, 16 July 1944 26 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant HENRY EDWARD ALBROW Thursday, 20 July 1944 24 British Army 20 Anti-Tank Regiment LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant CHRISTOPHER NOEL ALEXANDER Monday, 26 June 1944 24 British Army 69 Field Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM MOORE ALLEN Sunday, 18 June 1944 31 British Army 58 Division Troops Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant CHARLES VALENTINE ALLEN Saturday, 26 August 1944 39 British Army 8 Battalion, Middlesex Regiment (Machine Gun Battalion, 43rd Wessex Infantry Division) VERNON COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ALEXANDER ALLISON Monday, 17 July 1944 30 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant JOHN ANDERSON Wednesday, 21 June 1944 32 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant GEORGE JOHN ANDERSON Monday, 10 July 1944 26 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM ANDERSON Monday, 14 August 1944 25 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM ANDERSON Saturday, 01 July 1944 26 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant BERTRAM HAROLD ANDREWS Friday, 30 June 1944 Unknown British Army 91 (5 Battalion, The Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders) Anti-Tank Regiment RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Serjeant WILFRED ALFRANSO SIRENE APPLEBY Sunday, 16 July 1944 Unknown British Army 7 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Serjeant ALBERT GEORGE ARCULUS Monday, 17 July 1944 25 British Army 4 Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant FRANCIS RICHARD ARMSBY Monday, 17 July 1944 26 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant ALEXANDER KELLAS ASHER Saturday, 01 July 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ERIC VICTOR ASHER Wednesday, 19 July 1944 26 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry, B Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant SYDNEY ASHMAN Monday, 10 July 1944 39 British Army 4 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant HARRY ASHTON Tuesday, 11 July 1944 26 British Army 86 (5 Battalion, The Devonshire Regiment) Anti-Tank Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant JAMES MILNE ATHERTON Sunday, 30 July 1944 30 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant THOMAS NORMAN ATKINSON Tuesday, 08 August 1944 27 British Army 107 (5 Battalion, The King's Own Royal Regiment [Lancaster]) Regiment (34th Tank Brigade) BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant SAMUEL SLOAN ATKINSON Wednesday, 28 June 1944 26 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JAMES GEORGE ATTREE Thursday, 27 July 1944 25 British Army 1/6 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JACK AVERY Saturday, 25 May 1940 33 British Army Unknown EVREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant FREDERICK JOHN BAKER Monday, 14 August 1944 43 British Army 53 Medium Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ERNEST GEORGE BAKER Wednesday, 26 July 1944 26 British Army 1/7 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM THOMAS BAKER Sunday, 23 July 1944 35 British Army 2 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant NORMAN BERT BAKER Sunday, 13 August 1944 26 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant FREDERICK ARTHUR BAKER Tuesday, 22 August 1944 26 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WALTER HENRY BAKER Saturday, 16 December 1939 Unknown British Army Unknown JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPE Detail
Serjeant HAROLD BERTRAM BAKER Tuesday, 11 July 1944 26 British Army 86 (5 Battalion, The Devonshire Regiment) Anti-Tank Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant ERIC BAKEWELL Tuesday, 18 July 1944 27 British Army 1/6 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Serjeant LEONARD GEORGE BALDING Friday, 09 June 1944 30 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOHN FREDERICK BALL Thursday, 20 July 1944 25 British Army Unknown BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant DOUGLAS HERBERT BANKS Wednesday, 02 August 1944 25 British Army 4 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant STEPHEN BARBER Wednesday, 02 August 1944 30 British Army 1 Heavy Field Regiment RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Serjeant CHARLES JAMES BARKER Friday, 04 August 1944 29 British Army 65 (The Norfolk Yeomanry) Anti-Tank Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JAMES ORPE BARKER Friday, 01 September 1944 28 British Army 25 Bomb Disposal Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant THOMAS BARKER Saturday, 12 August 1944 31 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant LEONARD HUBERT BARNARD Wednesday, 19 July 1944 29 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant CHARLES FRANK BARNES Thursday, 13 July 1944 29 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant ALBERT WILSON BARNETT Tuesday, 08 August 1944 25 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HENRY BARTLE Sunday, 18 June 1944 33 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant ERNEST HARRY EDWIN BARTLETT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant CHRISTOPHER CYRIL BARWICK Wednesday, 07 June 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry (6th Airborne Division) HEROUVILLETTE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant GEORGE ALFRED BATEMAN Tuesday, 18 July 1944 30 British Army 23 Hussars (11th Armoured Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HAROLD BATES Saturday, 17 June 1944 25 British Army 6 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ROBERT IRVING BAXTER Sunday, 27 August 1944 26 British Army 49 (West Riding) Regiment PONT-AUDEMER COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ALFRED ERNEST BAYLISS (photo added) Wednesday, 19 July 1944 25 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant GEORGE HERBERT BEADLE Wednesday, 07 June 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ALFRED ARTHUR BEARDSHALL Sunday, 30 July 1944 36 British Army 13/18 Royal Hussars, Headquarters Squadron TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM BEATTIE Monday, 26 June 1944 26 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HAROLD THOMAS BEAZER Saturday, 24 June 1944 27 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM HENRY BEDDARD Sunday, 02 July 1944 26 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant JOSEPH ALBERT BEECH Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM IDRIS BELCHER Tuesday, 15 August 1944 28 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HENRY MAGNUS MCINTYRE BELL Sunday, 30 July 1944 32 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant FREDERICK BELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 31 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant FREDERICK ERNEST BELL Friday, 30 June 1944 34 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM JOHN BELL Tuesday, 18 July 1944 38 British Army 83 Field Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ROBERT BELL (photo added) Saturday, 08 July 1944 25 British Army 68 Anti-Tank Regiment (59th Staffordshire Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant PETER BENE Monday, 28 August 1944 24 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant REGINALD ERIC BENNETT Tuesday, 15 August 1944 29 British Army 2 Derbyshire Yeomanry (51st Highland Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant CHARLES WILLIAM BENNETT Monday, 07 August 1944 29 British Army 8 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant STANLEY ASHBY BENNETT Monday, 17 June 1940 33 British Army 71 Field Regiment DENNEVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM BENSON Wednesday, 19 July 1944 24 British Army Unknown LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant JOHN CHARLES BENTON Thursday, 27 July 1944 32 British Army 7 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Serjeant GEORGE HENRY BERESFORD Friday, 04 August 1944 26 British Army 23 Hussars, C Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant DANIEL BETHUNE Tuesday, 15 August 1944 29 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HENRY BEVERIDGE Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 1 Wing, The Glider Pilot Regiment (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant LESLIE JAMES BICKNELL Thursday, 03 August 1944 31 British Army 1/6 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant LIONEL WILLIAM BIDDELL Tuesday, 27 June 1944 37 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant FREDERICK BRODNEY BILL Wednesday, 05 June 1940 34 British Army 213 Field Company PONTS-ET-MARAIS COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant THOMAS JULIAN BINGLE Friday, 18 August 1944 25 British Army 3/4 County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JAMES BIRSS (photo added) Sunday, 06 August 1944 23 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ALFRED BLACKALL Sunday, 06 August 1944 36 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOHN BLAIR Tuesday, 15 August 1944 27 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant STANLEY CLAUDE BLAKE Saturday, 08 July 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant REGINALD CHARLES BLAKE Saturday, 10 June 1944 31 British Army 13/18 Royal Hussars, Headquarters Squadron RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant FREDERICK BLAKER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 92 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, 318 Battery BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant ALEXANDER VICTOR SELBY BLAKEWAY Wednesday, 23 August 1944 27 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILFRED BLAND Sunday, 18 June 1944 25 British Army 61 Anti-Tank Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HENRY FRANCIS BLOFIELD Saturday, 24 June 1944 26 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant JACK BOND Saturday, 24 June 1944 27 British Army 8 (Irish) Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant SAMUEL STANLEY BOOTH Tuesday, 08 August 1944 28 British Army 144 (8 Battalion, The East Lancashire Regiment) Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM BOWMAN Tuesday, 01 August 1944 27 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant KENNETH JOHN BOWYER Monday, 12 June 1944 27 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ALBERT BOYD Monday, 05 February 1945 27 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Serjeant ARTHUR JOHN BRADLEY Wednesday, 07 June 1944 25 Royal Navy 47 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HORACE BRAGG Wednesday, 16 August 1944 36 British Army 14 Light Field Ambulance BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ARTHUR BRAMMER Saturday, 12 August 1944 25 British Army 15 Medium Regiment RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Serjeant ROLAND WALLACE BRAY Tuesday, 22 August 1944 32 British Army Unknown SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant MARTIN HOLMES BRENNAN Friday, 04 August 1944 25 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ALBERT BRIGGS Sunday, 09 July 1944 27 British Army Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant PERCY BRITT Wednesday, 28 June 1944 32 British Army 3 Royal Tank Regiment BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant JOHN BROADHEAD Saturday, 19 August 1944 27 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant GEORGE STANLEY BROOKS Monday, 07 August 1944 25 British Army 5 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant THOMAS BROOKSBANK Saturday, 05 August 1944 39 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ERIC FINDEN BROWN Thursday, 16 May 1940 39 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ARTHUR BROWN Monday, 17 July 1944 25 British Army Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Serjeant HORACE FRANK BROWN Sunday, 15 October 1944 37 British Army 927 (Inland Water Transport) Light Aid Workshop Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant JAMES ALLEN BROWN Friday, 23 June 1944 30 British Army 1 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant REGINALD HARRY BROWN Tuesday, 27 June 1944 35 British Army 17 Field Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant RALPH RITCHIESON BROWN Thursday, 10 August 1944 22 British Army 3 Reconnaissance Regiment (8 Battalion, The Royal Northumberland Fusiliers) (3rd Infantry Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant DONALD BROWN Friday, 25 August 1944 21 British Army 8 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant TOM LEONARD BROWN Tuesday, 11 July 1944 31 British Army 3 County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM HALL BROWN Tuesday, 11 July 1944 25 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JACK DOUGLAS BROWN Tuesday, 08 August 1944 26 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant REGINALD OVILES BRUCE Sunday, 06 August 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant GEORGE ENOCH GRAHAM BRUNT Monday, 14 August 1944 29 British Army 276 Field Company BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JAMES ALEXANDER BRYAN Wednesday, 05 July 1944 30 British Army 79 (The Scottish Horse) Medium Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant SAMUEL BRYDON Sunday, 25 June 1944 25 British Army 3 Reconnaissance Regiment (8 Battalion, The Royal Northumberland Fusiliers) (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant ALFRED BUCKLEY Thursday, 29 June 1944 26 British Army 6 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant FREDERICK RICHARD BUDD Wednesday, 28 June 1944 33 British Army 612 Field Squadron SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant ERNEST ARTHUR BUGGEY Thursday, 03 August 1944 27 British Army 104 Field Bakery BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant MERVYN HENRY BURGESS Friday, 30 June 1944 23 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry, A Squadron SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant ANDREW BURKE Saturday, 14 October 1944 36 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant FRANK BURNS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 33 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ROBERT BURNS Monday, 26 June 1944 25 British Army 9 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant SIDNEY BURNS Saturday, 08 July 1944 31 British Army 62 Anti-Tank Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM JAMES BURRAGE Saturday, 12 August 1944 29 British Army 17 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JAMES JOHN BURRELL Monday, 10 July 1944 32 British Army 86 (5 Battalion, The Devonshire Regiment) Anti-Tank Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant JOHN BURTON Sunday, 09 July 1944 25 British Army 5/7 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders (51st Highland Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant DOUGLAS HARRY STEPHEN BUSHELL Friday, 28 July 1944 24 British Army 143 (The Kent Yeomanry) Field Regiment (49th Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant FREDERICK BUTLER Saturday, 01 July 1944 26 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant JOSEPH HENRY BYARD Wednesday, 07 June 1944 33 British Army 4 Airlanding Anti-Tank Battery (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JAMES CAIRNIE Sunday, 11 June 1944 25 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant DAVID CAIRNS Friday, 09 June 1944 26 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant KENNETH GEORGE CALLAGHAN Thursday, 08 June 1944 24 British Army 62 Anti-Tank Regiment RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Serjeant ALEXANDER GEORGE CAMERON Saturday, 01 July 1944 27 British Army 15 (Scottish) Reconnaissance Regiment (15th Scottish Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant MAURICE QUARTON CARLTON Thursday, 06 July 1944 25 British Army Unknown LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant THOMAS EDWARD CARMICHAEL Monday, 26 June 1944 35 British Army 69 Field Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant LESLIE ERIC CARPENTER Saturday, 10 June 1944 22 British Army 61 Reconnaissance Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HARRY OLIVER CARTER Monday, 07 August 1944 34 British Army 225 Parachute Field Ambulance, Royal Army Medical Corps (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant PATRICK CASEY Friday, 21 July 1944 23 British Army 1/7 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOHN CHARLES CATLEY Sunday, 16 July 1944 23 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant RONALD CHADWICK Tuesday, 06 June 1944 31 British Army Glider Pilot Regiment (6th Airborne Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant SIDNEY ERNEST CHAMBERLAIN Wednesday, 28 June 1944 31 British Army 3 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant LAURENCE STANLEY (DINK) CHANDLER Friday, 09 June 1944 23 British Army 69 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant GEORGE SAMUEL CHAPMAN Wednesday, 07 June 1944 28 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM ERSKINE CAMPBELL CHAPMAN Tuesday, 11 June 1940 38 British Army Unknown OURVILLE-EN-CAUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOHN FREDERICK CHAPPELL Thursday, 10 August 1944 27 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ARTHUR FREDERICK CHARLES Saturday, 26 August 1944 32 British Army 8 Battalion VERNON COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOHN CHARLTON Sunday, 30 July 1944 26 British Army 1/7 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant RICHARD CHARNLEY Monday, 17 July 1944 24 British Army 6 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant GEORGE ERNEST CHEFFEY Monday, 10 July 1944 29 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant LESLIE CHESTER Thursday, 24 August 1944 36 British Army 607 Railway Construction Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ROBERT CHRISTIAN Tuesday, 15 August 1944 35 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant FREDERICK CHRISTIE Monday, 26 June 1944 29 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JAMES CHRISTIE Saturday, 29 July 1944 26 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant THOMAS FISHER CHURCHILL Monday, 26 June 1944 22 British Army 9 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM NORMAN CLAGUE Monday, 12 June 1944 26 British Army 8 (Irish) Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ROBERT CLARK Tuesday, 08 August 1944 34 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOSEPH CLARK Tuesday, 18 July 1944 33 British Army 13 (The Honourable Artillery Company) Regiment, G Battery LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant ALEXANDER CLARK Thursday, 02 May 1940 38 British Army 1 Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Serjeant RENNIE CLEGG Sunday, 16 July 1944 26 British Army 5 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Serjeant CHARLES EDWARD CLOSE Tuesday, 04 July 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant LEONARD WILSON CLOUGH Sunday, 06 August 1944 27 British Army 9 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOHN GEORGE WILLIAM CLOUGH Tuesday, 13 June 1944 28 British Army 8 King's Royal Irish Hussars HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant VERNON COAKER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 23 British Army 3 Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant GEORGE THOMAS COLECLOUGH Wednesday, 16 August 1944 34 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant FREDERICK GEORGE COLEMAN Monday, 10 July 1944 32 British Army 4 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM CHARLES COLLIER Saturday, 10 June 1944 22 British Army 13 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WALTER COLLIN Sunday, 06 August 1944 27 British Army 9 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JAMES COLLINS Saturday, 12 August 1944 32 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant CHARLES FREDERICK COOK Tuesday, 13 June 1944 30 British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JACK COOK Sunday, 06 August 1944 28 British Army 75 Anti-Tank Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant GEORGE STANLEY COOK Sunday, 09 July 1944 37 British Army 6 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ALBERT BARTHOLOMEW COOPER Monday, 07 August 1944 31 British Army 12 (2 Battalion, The Queen's Westminsters) Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOHN CORBETT Wednesday, 12 June 1940 43 British Army 2 Battalion GRANDCOURT WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ARTHUR ROBERT CORNISH Thursday, 03 August 1944 31 British Army 5 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOHN CORRIGAN Monday, 07 August 1944 28 British Army Unknown SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant REGINALD GOLIATH COTTERALL Wednesday, 02 August 1944 29 British Army 23 Hussars (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JAMES ALBAN COTTON Saturday, 17 June 1944 23 British Army 9 Survey Regiment LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant ARTHUR JAMES COURTMAN Tuesday, 08 August 1944 31 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant VALENTINE EDWARD COWAN Saturday, 24 June 1944 24 British Army Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant DONALD COWELL Friday, 21 July 1944 27 British Army 7 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HERBERT COWELL Monday, 12 June 1944 28 British Army 24 Lancers (8th Armoured Brigade) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Serjeant WILFRED COX Friday, 18 August 1944 39 British Army 53 Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOHN COYLE Wednesday, 07 June 1944 34 British Army 1 Battalion, Royal Ulster Rifles (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ROBERT HENDRY CRAIG Monday, 26 June 1944 27 British Army 7 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant JOHN CRAIG Wednesday, 12 June 1940 31 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant SAMUEL CRAWFORD Monday, 28 August 1944 27 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-PIERRE-DU-VAUVRAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HENRY JOHN CREED Tuesday, 08 August 1944 27 British Army 1 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JAMES CREMINS Monday, 10 June 1940 33 British Army 1 Battalion MARTIGNY CHURCHYARD Detail
Serjeant JAMES CRICHTON Wednesday, 09 August 1944 27 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ERIC SMITH CROCKFORD Monday, 07 August 1944 28 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ALFRED JONES CROMPTON Thursday, 20 July 1944 22 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HUBERT JACK CROOK Monday, 17 July 1944 27 British Army 4 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOHN CROOK Wednesday, 07 June 1944 29 British Army 8 (Irish) Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant CHARLES ALFRED CROSSLEY Saturday, 12 August 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ALFRED CROSSLEY Wednesday, 12 July 1944 36 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant SYDNEY CROWCROFT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 629 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant NORMAN CRUICKSHANK Saturday, 08 July 1944 27 British Army 126 (Highland) Field Regiment LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant GEORGE FREDERICK CUMBLEY Tuesday, 22 August 1944 34 British Army 1/7 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant THOMAS CUNLIFFE Saturday, 29 July 1944 25 British Army Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Serjeant CORNELIUS CURRAN Monday, 26 June 1944 31 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant ARTHUR HENRY DAKIN Wednesday, 16 August 1944 34 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Displaying 1 to 200 of 932 results.