Search results

Displaying results for servicemen who were Lance Serjeant rank.


Displaying 1 to 200 of 404 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Lance Serjeant ERIC EVAN ABELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant HERBERT ADAMS Sunday, 16 July 1944 33 British Army 7 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant RICHARD WILLIAM ADDINGTON Friday, 30 June 1944 27 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry, A Squadron SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Serjeant FRANCIS JAMES ALEXANDER Wednesday, 07 June 1944 27 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM ANDERSON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 30 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant GEORGE WILLIAM RICHARD ARCHER Friday, 09 June 1944 29 British Army 79 Assault Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant ANGUS ARMSTRONG (photo added) Monday, 12 June 1944 34 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant SIDNEY JOHN ARNOLD Friday, 11 August 1944 23 British Army 1 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ROBERT JOHN ARTHURS Sunday, 30 July 1944 30 British Army 179 Field Regiment HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant RALPH ASH Friday, 07 July 1944 27 British Army 116 Field Regiment LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Serjeant CECIL ROBERT ASHTON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 26 British Army 26 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant LEONARD ATKINSON Sunday, 30 July 1944 23 British Army 5 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lance Serjeant WALTER JOHN BAGGLEY Saturday, 19 August 1944 25 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Serjeant HENRY BAILEY Wednesday, 02 August 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant HAROLD BAILEY Monday, 10 July 1944 35 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JAMES WALTER BALDWIN Monday, 19 June 1944 29 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ALFRED JAMES BALL Sunday, 06 August 1944 32 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ROBERT BANKS Thursday, 10 August 1944 30 British Army 1 Battalion, Coldstream Guards TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant RONALD HEYWOOD BARLOW Tuesday, 27 June 1944 33 British Army 73 Anti-Tank Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Serjeant ALFRED JAMES BARNES Saturday, 17 June 1944 31 British Army 1 Battalion BASLY CHURCHYARD Detail
Lance Serjeant FRANK BARRETT Tuesday, 18 July 1944 21 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant FRED BARTON Friday, 23 June 1944 37 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant CLIFFORD BAYLISS Monday, 07 August 1944 24 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant JAMES MITCHELL BEAGRIE Sunday, 16 July 1944 26 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JOSEPH NOEL BEAMSON Monday, 03 July 1944 23 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ANDREW SCOTLAND BEATTIE Monday, 07 August 1944 30 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry (11th Armoured Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM JOSEPH BEECH Sunday, 06 August 1944 26 British Army 8 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN ERNEST BELL Thursday, 29 June 1944 25 British Army 44 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN MINARD BELLAMY Saturday, 29 July 1944 29 British Army 7 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant FREDERICK GEORGE BEMBRICK Wednesday, 12 July 1944 25 British Army 503 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ERIC STANLEY BENN Wednesday, 30 August 1944 27 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ALFRED RAYMOND BENSON Wednesday, 07 June 1944 29 British Army 8 (Irish) Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant WALTER JAMES BLACK Tuesday, 06 June 1944 29 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant SAMUEL BLAKEMORE Sunday, 30 July 1944 26 British Army Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lance Serjeant WALTER WILLIAM BLUNDY Monday, 10 July 1944 28 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ROBERT RICHIE BOGIE Sunday, 13 August 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ROBERT BOYNTON Saturday, 01 July 1944 33 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM FRANCIS BRADLEY Monday, 10 July 1944 28 British Army 9 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ROBERT MOFFAT GILLEN BREMNER Monday, 26 June 1944 29 British Army 9 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Serjeant BERNARD BROOKES Tuesday, 08 August 1944 22 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ALBERT BROOKES Monday, 17 June 1940 28 British Army 71 Field Regiment DENNEVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Lance Serjeant THOMAS BROUGH Tuesday, 04 July 1944 38 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN RICHARD BROWN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 23 British Army 184 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant GEORGE FRANCIS WILLIAM BUCKNER Thursday, 10 August 1944 28 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM HERBERT GEORGE BULL Monday, 12 June 1944 37 British Army 629 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant LEONARD GEORGE HENRY BULLEID Monday, 03 July 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion Princess Louise's Kensington Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant LEONARD WILLIAM BUNNING Tuesday, 06 June 1944 27 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ALBERT STANLEY BURGESS Monday, 28 August 1944 26 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ARTHUR BURKETT Sunday, 30 July 1944 28 British Army 1/7 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant HAROLD WILLIAM BURLING Monday, 07 August 1944 29 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant BERTIE WILLIAM BURTON Thursday, 31 August 1944 35 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant HARRY BUTTERWORTH Thursday, 31 August 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion The Glasgow Highlanders, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant DOUGLAS THOMAS BYWATER Friday, 11 August 1944 24 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant BRIAN CAMERON Tuesday, 27 June 1944 38 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant HERBERT CARTLIDGE Monday, 12 June 1944 23 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ALFRED CARTWRIGHT Thursday, 03 August 1944 28 British Army 4 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant PATRICK CAVANAGH Thursday, 20 July 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lance Serjeant ROBERT CHALMERS Sunday, 11 June 1944 25 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant RONALD CHAPMAN Thursday, 17 August 1944 30 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ALBERT EDWARD CHAPPELL (photo added) Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ALLEN CHARLES Thursday, 08 June 1944 23 British Army 1 Battalion, Royal Ulster Rifles (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN CLARK Wednesday, 28 June 1944 24 British Army 6 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Serjeant FRANK CLARK (photo added) Thursday, 08 June 1944 23 British Army 1 Battalion, Royal Norfolk Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM LAWRENCE GOODMAN CLAWSON Thursday, 29 June 1944 35 British Army Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lance Serjeant ALBERT FREDERICK COBDEN (photo added) Tuesday, 11 July 1944 32 British Army 12 Battalion, Devonshire Regiment (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ADDISON COCKERILL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 233 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant LEONARD KITCHENER COLLIER Monday, 12 June 1944 29 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN THOMAS COLLINS Sunday, 13 August 1944 27 British Army 4 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant NORRIS WILLIAM COOKE Thursday, 06 July 1944 24 British Army 116 Field Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant MAURICE ROGER COOKE Friday, 11 August 1944 29 British Army 3 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM COOPER Tuesday, 01 August 1944 32 British Army Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN PATRICK COOPER Friday, 04 August 1944 31 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant HAROLD WALTER COSHAM Tuesday, 06 June 1944 31 British Army 81 Assault Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant HARRY COTTON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 33 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant RICHARD COWARD Monday, 17 July 1944 29 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant CECIL IVOR COWDREY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant EDWARD WILLIAM COX Wednesday, 19 July 1944 25 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant ALFRED CREWDSON Sunday, 25 June 1944 30 British Army 69 Field Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM PERCIVAL CROOKES Tuesday, 27 June 1944 23 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JACK ERNEST CROSS Sunday, 16 July 1944 28 British Army 8 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant FREDERICK CROSS Thursday, 03 August 1944 38 British Army Unknown HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JAMES CURNOW Sunday, 11 June 1944 26 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant LEONARD DAVEY Sunday, 11 June 1944 27 British Army Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant COLWYN STANLEY DAVIES Tuesday, 29 August 1944 27 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant FREDERICK CHARLES DAVIES Tuesday, 22 August 1944 33 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ALBERT DAVIES Friday, 04 August 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JAMES DAVIES Friday, 11 August 1944 30 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant CHARLES JOHN DAVIS Saturday, 29 July 1944 32 British Army 133 Field Regiment BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JAMES DAY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 28 British Army 13 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant THOMAS RONALD DEVINE Wednesday, 28 June 1944 26 British Army 6 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Serjeant JAMES DEWSBURY Thursday, 03 August 1944 28 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant GEORGE ERNEST DIPPER Wednesday, 07 June 1944 28 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant JAMES DIX Wednesday, 07 June 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Serjeant STANLEY HENRY DOCKLEY Thursday, 29 June 1944 30 British Army 97 Anti-Tank Regiment GAVRUS CHURCHYARD Detail
Lance Serjeant ARTHUR CHARLES DOLMAN Sunday, 18 June 1944 25 British Army 55 (Suffolk and Norfolk Yeomanry) Anti-Tank Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant THOMAS JAMES DONNELLY Saturday, 15 July 1944 23 British Army 13 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant WALTER DONNELLY Sunday, 27 August 1944 36 British Army 8 King's Royal Irish Hussars BOUQUETOT CHURCHYARD Detail
Lance Serjeant EDWARD CHARLES DONOHOE Saturday, 22 July 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant FRANK JAMES DRIVER Monday, 31 July 1944 25 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant PATRICK DERMOT DUGGAN Saturday, 29 July 1944 30 British Army Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lance Serjeant THOMAS ARTHUR DUKE Wednesday, 07 June 1944 26 British Army 1 East Riding Yeomanry BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JACK RICHARD HENRY DURHAM Wednesday, 23 August 1944 28 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant FRANCIS WALTER DYETT Saturday, 19 August 1944 25 British Army 4 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant CHARLES ARTHUR JAMES DYKE Thursday, 03 August 1944 25 British Army 4 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant CECIL DYSON Friday, 21 July 1944 26 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Serjeant CYRIL EDWARD EARL Sunday, 02 July 1944 27 British Army 2 Battalion, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM JOHN EDMUNDS Saturday, 10 June 1944 24 British Army 3 Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JAMES EDWARDS Friday, 16 June 1944 25 British Army Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ROBERT GRANT ELL Thursday, 03 August 1944 27 British Army 61 Reconnaissance Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant NORMAN ELLIOTT Saturday, 01 July 1944 29 British Army 3 Regiment, M Battery TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant NELSON EMMERSON Thursday, 10 August 1944 34 British Army 1 Battalion, Coldstream Guards TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN EMMERSON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant THOMAS HENRY ENGLAND Friday, 11 August 1944 24 British Army 3 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant EDWIN ELI EVANS Thursday, 03 August 1944 28 British Army 4 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN WILLIAM EVANS Wednesday, 07 June 1944 34 British Army 8 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant DOUGLAS HENRY EVEREST Monday, 10 July 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Serjeant JAMES FARR Saturday, 22 July 1944 27 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ARTHUR FARRELL Wednesday, 28 June 1944 30 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ROBERT FENWICK Tuesday, 06 June 1944 28 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ALFRED FERGUSON Tuesday, 18 July 1944 27 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JAMES CROWTHER FINNEY Friday, 11 August 1944 27 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ARTHUR CYRIL FLETCHER Wednesday, 28 June 1944 34 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant OWEN PATRICK FLYNN Tuesday, 18 July 1944 27 British Army 62 Anti-Tank Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant CHARLES FOLEY Tuesday, 11 June 1940 32 British Army 1 Lothians and Border Horse, B Squadron CANY-BARVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant EDWARD TYNSEND FOWLER Thursday, 27 July 1944 28 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM HERBERT FRADLEY Wednesday, 09 August 1944 30 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Serjeant ALEXANDER FRASER Friday, 28 July 1944 25 British Army 1 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant HARRY MARKS FREEMAN Monday, 21 August 1944 26 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM FREEMAN Sunday, 20 August 1944 24 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN WILFRED GALLIMORE Tuesday, 20 June 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant LEONARD CHARLES GATEHOUSE Sunday, 30 July 1944 30 British Army 5 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant GEORGE GAUNT Tuesday, 27 June 1944 33 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Serjeant PETER GAVAGHAN Monday, 12 June 1944 33 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN MILLAR GEDRIM Sunday, 06 August 1944 25 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM EDGAR GEER Tuesday, 18 July 1944 30 British Army 97 Anti-Tank Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ELI GEORGE Tuesday, 06 June 1944 26 British Army 82 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JOSEPH GILLIBRAND (photo added) Tuesday, 06 June 1944 29 British Army 13/18 Royal Hussars (27th Armoured Brigade - until 29th July 1944) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant DAVID MITCHELL GILLIES Sunday, 30 July 1944 21 British Army 3 Tank Battalion, Scots Guards (6th Guards Tank Brigade, 15th Scottish Infantry Division - 28/7/44 - 10/8/44) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ARTHUR GILLINGS Wednesday, 19 July 1944 24 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN GLASSFORD Tuesday, 18 July 1944 26 British Army 79 (The Scottish Horse) Medium Regiment LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Serjeant SAMSON GLOSSOP Sunday, 06 August 1944 24 British Army 4 Battalion, Coldstream Guards (28th July-10th August 1944 - 15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant LESLIE EDWARD GORARD Tuesday, 18 July 1944 24 British Army 8 Armoured Brigade Group Signal Section TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ALBERT LIONEL GRAHAM Tuesday, 18 July 1944 24 British Army 3 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant CLAUDE GRAHAM Thursday, 29 June 1944 24 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ALEXANDER GRANT Tuesday, 15 August 1944 24 British Army 53 Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JAMES GRANT Tuesday, 11 July 1944 23 British Army Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant HERBERT ANTHONY GRAY Saturday, 15 July 1944 Unknown British Army 179 Field Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Serjeant THOMAS LESLIE ARTHUR GREGORY Friday, 18 August 1944 28 British Army The Royal Dragoons BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant THOMAS JAMES GRIFFITHS Saturday, 08 July 1944 28 British Army Unknown CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM HENRY HADEN Tuesday, 11 July 1944 Unknown British Army 62 Anti-Tank Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant REGINALD HAMER Sunday, 09 July 1944 23 British Army 86 (5 Battalion, The Devonshire Regiment) Anti-Tank Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant THOMAS HAMILTON Saturday, 08 July 1944 33 British Army 68 Anti-Tank Regiment (59th Staffordshire Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ROBERT HAMPTON Tuesday, 27 June 1944 24 British Army 11 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lance Serjeant ALBERT FRANCIS KENT HARDY Sunday, 16 July 1944 26 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant Unknown HARGREAVES Thursday, 10 August 1944 Unknown British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Serjeant ROBERT SHAW HARPER Sunday, 13 August 1944 35 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ARTHUR EDWARD HARRIS Friday, 09 June 1944 29 British Army 80 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant HENRY CYRIL HARRIS Wednesday, 09 August 1944 28 British Army 7 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant PHILIP WALLACE HARRISON Saturday, 17 June 1944 28 British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN RUSSEL HARVEY Tuesday, 11 July 1944 22 British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ALEXANDER HUGH HASTINGS Monday, 26 June 1944 26 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Serjeant ALBERT ERNEST HAYNES Tuesday, 29 August 1944 29 British Army 24 Bomb Disposal Section SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM ERNEST HAYWOOD Thursday, 27 July 1944 29 British Army 1/6 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant EVAN HELLINGS Wednesday, 02 August 1944 35 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ROBERT HENRY HENRY Tuesday, 27 June 1944 39 British Army 5 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ALBERT HILL Monday, 19 June 1944 Unknown British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, CHOUAIN Detail
Lance Serjeant RONALD J. HILL Tuesday, 13 June 1944 25 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM ALLAN HILL (photo added) Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant HENRY GEORGE HILLS Tuesday, 08 August 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant FREDERICK JOHN HILLYARD Saturday, 19 August 1944 23 British Army 53 Bomb Disposal Section RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lance Serjeant GEORGE ALFRED HIND Saturday, 05 August 1944 23 British Army 13/18 Royal Hussars, A Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN HINSON Monday, 17 July 1944 28 British Army 510 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lance Serjeant DENNIS WILLIAM HOAR Tuesday, 08 August 1944 29 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ALFRED GEORGE HOCKING Monday, 17 July 1944 25 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM FOSTER ARTHUR HODGSON Monday, 19 June 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant MAURICE GEORGE HOLLAND Saturday, 12 August 1944 32 British Army 61 Anti-Tank Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant GEORGE ALFRED HOLLOX (photo added) Tuesday, 06 June 1944 35 British Army 1 Battalion, Royal Norfolk Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant GEORGE FREDERICK HOLT Thursday, 17 August 1944 28 British Army Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM JOHN HOLVEY Tuesday, 11 July 1944 31 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant LEWIS CHARLES HOPLEY Friday, 11 August 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant HEBERT ARTHUR HORTON Tuesday, 12 September 1944 40 British Army 240 Field Company SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Lance Serjeant ANTHONY RYOTT GORDON HOWARD Sunday, 11 June 1944 25 British Army 102 (The Northumberland Hussars) Anti-Tank Regiment RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lance Serjeant DAVID JOHN HOWELLS Saturday, 12 August 1944 35 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ARNOLD EDWARD HOWLETT Wednesday, 23 August 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant EDWIN JAMES HUGHES Sunday, 25 June 1944 27 British Army 7 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lance Serjeant ALBERT EDWIN HULL Monday, 26 June 1944 30 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Serjeant HARRY HULL Thursday, 17 August 1944 35 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant GEORGE ROBERT HUNT Monday, 14 August 1944 38 British Army 4 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant LEONARD HUNT Wednesday, 07 June 1944 28 British Army 8 (Irish) Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant HUGH INNES Sunday, 30 July 1944 31 British Army 3 Tank Battalion, Scots Guards (6th Guards Tank Brigade, 15th Scottish Infantry Division - 28/7/44 - 10/8/44) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN WILLIAM JAMESON Wednesday, 16 August 1944 24 British Army 4 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant REGINALD JEFFRESS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 7 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant STANLEY REES JENKINS Tuesday, 08 August 1944 Unknown British Army Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant BENJAMIN JESSOP Monday, 17 June 1940 32 British Army 71 Field Regiment DENNEVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Lance Serjeant THOMAS WILLIAM JINKS Friday, 28 July 1944 27 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant RICHARD HENRY JOHNSON Thursday, 08 June 1944 24 British Army 17 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant LESLIE WILLIAM JOHNSTON Wednesday, 28 June 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lance Serjeant JAMES HENRY JOICE Tuesday, 25 July 1944 24 British Army 15 Medium Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant CYRIL ALBERT JOLLY Tuesday, 18 July 1944 37 British Army 653 Road Construction Company RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lance Serjeant GARFIELD JONES Wednesday, 07 June 1944 28 British Army 3 Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Displaying 1 to 200 of 404 results.