Search results

Displaying results for servicemen who were Warrant Officer Class II rank.


Displaying 1 to 109 of 109 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Warrant Officer Class II JOHN ATKINSON Wednesday, 21 June 1944 32 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Warrant Officer Class II RALPH BALDING Friday, 11 August 1944 30 British Army 1/6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II HARRY BAXTER Monday, 25 December 1944 32 British Army 51 Port Ammunition Depot LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WALTER GEORGE BECKWITH (photo added) Thursday, 17 August 1944 28 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II ROBERT MARTIN BELL Tuesday, 04 July 1944 32 British Army 1 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Warrant Officer Class II NICHOLAS CHARLES BELL Saturday, 10 June 1944 31 British Army 2 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II ALFRED EDGAR (JIMMY) BLUNDEN Sunday, 11 June 1944 23 British Army 6 Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II ARTHUR JAMES BRADING Sunday, 23 July 1944 34 British Army 4 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Warrant Officer Class II FREDERICK JAMES BRADSHAW Monday, 03 June 1940 50 British Army 2 Stevedore Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Warrant Officer Class II HERBERT JAMES BROOM Sunday, 11 June 1944 28 British Army 147 (The Essex Yeomanry) Field Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II ROBERT EDWARD BROOM Wednesday, 28 June 1944 29 British Army 1 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II EDWARD EVAN BROWN Tuesday, 25 July 1944 27 British Army 1 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II THOMAS CLEARY Friday, 23 June 1944 33 British Army 1 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WILLIAM ROBERT COLLEN Thursday, 08 June 1944 29 British Army 80 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II FRANCIS JOSEPH CONNOR Tuesday, 25 July 1944 32 British Army 92 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JAMES COOMBES Saturday, 12 August 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WILLIAM COOPER Tuesday, 11 June 1940 35 British Army 101 Light Anti-Aircraft/Anti-Tank Regiment, Headquarters LE HANOUARD COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WILLIAM DUNN CORKHILL Sunday, 13 August 1944 33 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JAMES MILNE COURAGE Tuesday, 11 June 1940 37 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JOHN WILLIAM CREW Monday, 19 June 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II ROBERT GEORGE CROSS Saturday, 08 July 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II RONALD ERNEST CROUCH Tuesday, 11 July 1944 29 British Army 94 (The Dorset and Hampshire Yeomanry) Field Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Warrant Officer Class II CECIL GEORGE DEADMAN Saturday, 12 August 1944 33 British Army Unknown BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II CYRIL HERRICK DEAKIN Thursday, 03 August 1944 33 British Army 1/7 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Warrant Officer Class II FREDERICK ARTHUR DIXON Sunday, 06 August 1944 32 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II FREDERICK EBER DURBIN Sunday, 18 June 1944 25 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Warrant Officer Class II EDWARD EVANS Saturday, 12 August 1944 27 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II THOMAS FERGUSON Sunday, 11 June 1944 34 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II RICHARD FLEXEN Friday, 16 June 1944 39 British Army 2 Battalion, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JAMES BURROUGHS GAINSBURY Saturday, 08 July 1944 32 British Army 1 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Warrant Officer Class II FREDERICK CLARENCE ERNEST GEE Monday, 19 June 1944 30 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II FRED GENT Friday, 30 June 1944 37 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Warrant Officer Class II FRANK GIBB Monday, 07 August 1944 30 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JOHN HERRICANE Tuesday, 11 July 1944 38 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II GEORGE ERNEST HILL Saturday, 08 July 1944 34 British Army 1/7 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JACK EDGAR HOMEWOOD Wednesday, 26 July 1944 26 British Army 143 (The Kent Yeomanry) Field Regiment (49th Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JOHN FRANK HUMBLE Sunday, 30 July 1944 25 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JOHN EDWARD PHILIP HUTCHINGS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 26 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WILLIAM FRED HUTCHINS Saturday, 08 July 1944 37 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II RONALD ISAAC Saturday, 10 June 1944 31 British Army 249 Airborne Field Company, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II CHARLES JAMES JEFFORD Wednesday, 14 June 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Warrant Officer Class II IDRIS JONES Thursday, 20 July 1944 34 British Army Unknown BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II FRANK KANE Saturday, 12 August 1944 32 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WILLIAM KELSHAW Sunday, 27 August 1944 24 British Army 4 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II HAROLD GEORGE KENNARD Thursday, 21 March 1940 33 British Army 1 Ambulance Company SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WILLIAM ROSS KNIGHT Friday, 04 August 1944 25 British Army 5 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps, C Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WILLIAM JAMES LANE Sunday, 11 June 1944 37 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II GEORGE WILLIAM LANKESTER Wednesday, 28 June 1944 29 British Army 1 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II DAVID LARKIN Friday, 11 August 1944 32 British Army 3 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JOHN LINES Monday, 10 June 1940 30 British Army 10 Royal Hussars SAINT-PIERRE-DU-VAUVRAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II HARRY LYON Monday, 24 July 1944 27 British Army 7 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JOHN ARCHIBALD MacLEAN Monday, 26 June 1944 28 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II DONALD MACLEOD Monday, 21 August 1944 37 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II ERNEST NORMAN MALLETT Friday, 14 June 1940 to Monday, 17 June 1940 47 British Army 1 Field Park Company SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JOHN THOMAS MARWOOD Monday, 12 June 1944 27 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II ROBERT McGARRY Tuesday, 27 June 1944 24 British Army 1 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JOHN McKAY Sunday, 06 August 1944 28 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II CHARLES ATHOLL McMANUS Tuesday, 08 August 1944 26 British Army 7 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JAMES FIELDING MILNE Friday, 18 August 1944 22 British Army 126 Field Company BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II ARTHUR HAROLD MITCHELL Monday, 21 August 1944 25 British Army 1/6 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WILLIAM JAMES MOFFATT Monday, 10 July 1944 36 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Warrant Officer Class II STANLEY MORTON Monday, 26 June 1944 33 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II BENJAMIN MOSCOW Sunday, 18 June 1944 25 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JOHN MOYES Monday, 26 June 1944 34 British Army 7 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JAMES MOYLE Wednesday, 07 June 1944 34 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JOHN MURPHY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 37 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Warrant Officer Class II GEORGE WILLIAM NEWELL Saturday, 17 June 1944 26 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II GEORGE CREIGHTON NOBLE Monday, 10 July 1944 31 British Army 5 Battalion SECQUEVILLE-EN-BESSIN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II DANIEL O'CONNELL Friday, 16 June 1944 32 British Army 1/6 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II NICHOLAS O'CONNELL Wednesday, 14 June 1944 33 British Army 1 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II FRANCIS LIONEL OVERMAN Monday, 12 June 1944 31 British Army 1 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II ROBERT ANDERSON PARK Sunday, 06 August 1944 37 British Army 13/18 Royal Hussars, C Squadron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II ARTHUR JEFFREY PARROTT Wednesday, 23 August 1944 43 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II FRANK HAROLD PAYNE Monday, 17 July 1944 35 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Warrant Officer Class II LEONARD WILFRED PEACOCK Thursday, 10 August 1944 30 British Army 89 (11 Battalion, The Buffs [Royal East Kent Regiment]) Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II GORDON ERNEST POULSON Thursday, 03 August 1944 Unknown British Army Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Warrant Officer Class II MERVYN POWELL Monday, 14 August 1944 23 British Army 3 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WILLIAM FRANCIS PRITCHARD Monday, 17 July 1944 42 British Army 6 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WILLIAM COCKBURN RAMAGE Tuesday, 13 June 1944 27 British Army 5 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps, C Squadron HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WILLIAM CHARLES RIMAN Monday, 17 July 1944 25 British Army 1/7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II BERNARD HENRY RINGHAM Saturday, 01 July 1944 31 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II EDGAR ROBERTS Sunday, 09 July 1944 34 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JOHN ROBINSON Thursday, 10 August 1944 34 British Army 7 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WILLIAM JOHN RODD Tuesday, 18 July 1944 28 British Army 2 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Warrant Officer Class II LEONARD EVERSDEN SAUNDERS Saturday, 08 July 1944 37 British Army 7 Battalion CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II HARRY SHAW Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WRIGHT SHOVELTON Tuesday, 11 July 1944 29 British Army 97 Anti-Tank Regiment BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II ALEXANDER JONES SLACK Saturday, 29 July 1944 35 British Army 8 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JAMES DONALD SMITH Saturday, 12 August 1944 30 British Army Unknown BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JOSEPH JAMES SNOWBALL Wednesday, 07 June 1944 40 British Army 5 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II CHARLES SOUTHWOOD Thursday, 27 July 1944 31 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WILLIAM CHARLES STANTON Sunday, 06 August 1944 38 British Army Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Warrant Officer Class II THOMAS TAYLOR Sunday, 13 August 1944 29 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II GEORGE EDWARD TAYLOR Tuesday, 27 June 1944 36 British Army 11 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Warrant Officer Class II IDRIS THOMAS (photo added) Monday, 03 July 1944 27 British Army 21 Anti-Tank Regiment, Royal Artillery RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Warrant Officer Class II ALBERT VICTOR THOMPSON Sunday, 11 June 1944 31 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II VICTOR JAMES TOMS Friday, 11 August 1944 35 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II SIDNEY ARTHUR TURTON Thursday, 17 August 1944 30 British Army 1 Northamptonshire Yeomanry, C Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JOSEPH UPTON Saturday, 29 July 1944 28 British Army 11 Medium Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II HARRY OSBORNE STUART VOSS Tuesday, 27 June 1944 38 British Army 8 Battalion (2 Battalion, London Rifle Brigade), Rifle Brigade, (11th Armoured Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Warrant Officer Class II VICTOR WAKELIN Tuesday, 18 July 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II DONALD REGINALD PATRICK DAVID WALSH Tuesday, 04 July 1944 31 British Army 61 (The Carnarvon and Denbigh Yeomanry) Medium Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Warrant Officer Class II FRANK WATSON Monday, 03 July 1944 32 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Warrant Officer Class II HAROLD REGINALD WEBB Sunday, 13 August 1944 36 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II JOHN WEST Tuesday, 08 August 1944 33 British Army 6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II DANIEL WILLIAMS Friday, 21 July 1944 34 British Army 1/5 Battalion, Welch Regiment BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Warrant Officer Class II CHARLES ROBERT WOOLLEY Thursday, 03 August 1944 30 British Army 21 Anti-Tank Regiment, Royal Artillery SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II WILFRED WOOTTON Sunday, 25 June 1944 30 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Warrant Officer Class II ERNEST ALFRED WRIGHT Saturday, 08 July 1944 39 British Army 1/7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Displaying 1 to 109 of 109 results.