Search results

Displaying results for servicemen who were Sapper rank.


Displaying 1 to 200 of 474 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Sapper DAVID ADAMS Thursday, 22 June 1944 33 British Army 999 Port Operating Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper THOMAS EDMUND AITKEN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 19 British Army 84 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ANTHONY WILFRED ALEXANDER Saturday, 10 June 1944 20 British Army 249 Airborne Field Company, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALFRED CHARLES ANSON Tuesday, 13 June 1944 20 British Army 4 Field Squadron TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FREDERICK ARMSTRONG Wednesday, 12 July 1944 Unknown British Army 253 Field Company CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILFRED ARNELL Friday, 09 June 1944 28 British Army 79 Assault Squadron LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper ALMERIC EDWARD ASHTON Thursday, 08 June 1944 43 British Army 961 (Inland Waterway Transport) Port Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper NORMAN ASTLE Friday, 25 August 1944 Unknown British Army 583 Field Company SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper BRIAN CHARLES ATHERTON Wednesday, 07 June 1944 30 British Army Inland Water Transport Port Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOSEPH WILLIAM ATHERTON Saturday, 05 August 1944 26 British Army 282 Field Company BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HENRY ATHORN Sunday, 16 July 1944 33 British Army 510 Field Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper LESLIE ATKINSON Friday, 31 May 1940 to Wednesday, 12 June 1940 29 British Army 1 Field Park Company SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALBERT EDWIN AUSTIN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 21 British Army 591 (Antrim) Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FRANCIS ERIC AYRES Wednesday, 07 June 1944 22 British Army 999 Docks Operating Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper BERNARD BAGSHAW Thursday, 08 June 1944 23 British Army 84 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE EDWARD BAKER Saturday, 12 August 1944 32 British Army 17 Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper THOMAS FREDERICK BAKER Monday, 11 September 1944 25 British Army 294 Field Company SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper JAMES BARNES Thursday, 17 August 1944 Unknown British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FREDERICK BARR Saturday, 12 August 1944 28 British Army 100 Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE HARRY BARRACLOUGH Monday, 12 June 1944 21 British Army 1055 Port Operating Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper RUDOLPH BARRISKELL Tuesday, 13 June 1944 33 British Army 505 Field Company JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, CHOUAIN Detail
Sapper ALEXANDER BARTLETT Saturday, 01 July 1944 27 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper JOHN CHARLES BASS Monday, 14 August 1944 41 British Army 227 Corps Field Park Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper ALFRED CHARLES BATTSON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 27 British Army 26 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper STANLEY WILLIAM BATTY Tuesday, 18 July 1944 20 British Army 257 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Sapper DENNIS BRYDEN BEASLEY Thursday, 10 August 1944 29 British Army 1032 Docks Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper EDWARD BECK Wednesday, 23 August 1944 23 British Army 11 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper PERCY BECKETT Sunday, 09 June 1940 21 British Army 213 Field Company VARNEVILLE-BRETTEVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Sapper JOSEPH BENFIELD Wednesday, 09 August 1944 21 British Army 233 Field Company BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES BENSON Thursday, 10 August 1944 26 British Army 3 Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM BERRIDGE Monday, 14 August 1944 33 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper DONALD LIGHT BILTCLIFFE (photo added) Tuesday, 06 June 1944 23 British Army 246 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALEXANDER BIRD Friday, 21 July 1944 34 British Army 505 Field Company JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, CHOUAIN Detail
Sapper EDMOND WALTER BLABER Monday, 12 June 1944 24 British Army 72 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper THOMAS HAROLD BLACKMAN Thursday, 17 August 1944 29 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper JOSEPH HENRY BLATCHFORD Monday, 21 August 1944 26 British Army 14 Field Squadron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE BLEWITT Thursday, 03 August 1944 21 British Army 1048 Port Operating Company, Royal Engineers BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper SIDNEY HAROLD BLOWER Saturday, 05 August 1944 Unknown British Army 4 Field Squadron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALFRED GRAHAM BOND Tuesday, 08 August 1944 25 British Army 77 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOSEPH EDWARD BOOKER Saturday, 12 August 1944 21 British Army 100 Army Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN BOOTH Monday, 28 August 1944 39 British Army 71 Field Company SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper CHARLES GEOFFREY BOYNTON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 73 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper STANLEY EDGAR BRADFORD Saturday, 29 July 1944 40 British Army 715 Artisan Works Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper SAMUEL BRAITHWAITE Wednesday, 21 June 1944 39 British Army 8 Railway Construction Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN BRANNON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 36 British Army 91 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper DEREK THOMAS BRIND Thursday, 24 August 1944 24 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ROBERT WELSH BROADFOOT Sunday, 16 July 1944 Unknown British Army 509 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Sapper ERNEST THOMAS BROCK Wednesday, 07 June 1944 26 British Army 966 (Inland Waterway Transport) Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ROBERT BROOKE Friday, 18 August 1944 32 British Army 143 Field Park Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper DAVID ORCHISON BROWN Wednesday, 19 July 1944 26 British Army 276 Field Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper DANIEL MCTAGGART BROWN Saturday, 02 September 1944 33 British Army 20 Field Company SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES RICHARD BROWN Thursday, 08 June 1944 35 British Army 263 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HERBERT BRUDENELL Tuesday, 03 October 1944 25 British Army 940 (Inland Waterway Transport) Port Operating Company RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Sapper CHARLES BURFORD Thursday, 15 June 1944 23 British Army 937 Port Construction and Repair Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper HENRY GEORGE BURNETT Wednesday, 07 June 1944 33 British Army 966 (Inland Waterway Transport) Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN FRED BURNS Monday, 25 September 1944 19 British Army 24 Bomb Disposal Company SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Sapper WILLIAM MELLEN BURNS Saturday, 26 August 1944 Unknown British Army 553 Field Company VERNON COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Sapper PERCY JOHN BURR Tuesday, 06 June 1944 21 British Army 280 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM THOMAS BURT Saturday, 10 June 1944 35 British Army 935 Port Construction and Repair Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM CAIN Friday, 11 August 1944 24 British Army 615 Field Squadron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALAN CAIRNS Thursday, 08 June 1944 23 British Army 234 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ERNEST SYDNEY CALLAWAY Monday, 26 June 1944 29 British Army Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper JOHN DUNCAN CAMERON Sunday, 16 July 1944 22 British Army 274 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ROBERT CAMPBELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 35 British Army 295 Army Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HAROLD CAMPY Wednesday, 07 June 1944 33 British Army 966 (Inland Waterway Transport) Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOSEPH CAPEWELL Tuesday, 08 August 1944 33 British Army 1 Electrical and Mechanical Section LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper HARRY CARR Saturday, 24 June 1944 24 British Army 234 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES HENRY JOHN CARVER Wednesday, 07 June 1944 39 British Army 999 Docks Operating Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper THOMAS CARWARDINE Wednesday, 28 June 1944 25 British Army Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper ERIC NICHOLSON CASEY Sunday, 25 June 1944 24 British Army 505 Field Company RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Sapper THOMAS CATHCART Friday, 25 August 1944 25 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE CATLING Saturday, 17 June 1944 32 British Army 26 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper BERNARD G. CAULFIELD Saturday, 05 August 1944 24 British Army 262 Field Company HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper MATTHEW CAW Monday, 14 August 1944 36 British Army 87 Assault Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper DENNIS ALFRED BERNARD CHAMPION Tuesday, 08 August 1944 21 British Army 1 Electrical and Mechanical Section LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper WIDDRINGTON CHAPE Monday, 24 July 1944 25 British Army 276 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALBERT EDWARD VICTOR CHRISTIAN Saturday, 08 July 1944 26 British Army 17 Field Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper THOMAS CLARKE Thursday, 03 August 1944 31 British Army 1048 Port Operating Company, Royal Engineers LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper WILLIAM GEORGE CLARKE Tuesday, 08 August 1944 25 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ERIC VICTOR CLAY Sunday, 18 June 1944 25 British Army 262 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper COLIN JAMES ERNEST CLEMSON Thursday, 24 August 1944 32 British Army 11 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALEC CLOSE Friday, 16 June 1944 24 British Army 73 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ABRAHAM COHEN Thursday, 17 August 1944 33 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ERIC JAMES COLES Tuesday, 20 June 1944 27 British Army 295 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HERBERT CHARLES COLLETT Saturday, 08 July 1944 27 British Army 82 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ERNEST HENRY COLLINS Monday, 10 June 1940 40 British Army 212 Army Field Company NOLLEVAL COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JONATHAN CONNOLLY Wednesday, 12 July 1944 26 British Army 253 Field Company CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM HENRY COOK Friday, 18 August 1944 26 British Army 143 Field Park Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ROBERT JOHN COOK Friday, 11 August 1944 Unknown British Army 294 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN COOK Saturday, 26 August 1944 22 British Army 756 Field Company SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ROBERT ALFRED COOK Saturday, 07 October 1944 20 British Army 5 Bomb Disposal Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper OWEN COOPER Sunday, 20 August 1944 29 British Army 17 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper LEONARD COOPER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 30 British Army 84 Field Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper WILLIAM COPELAND Tuesday, 06 June 1944 30 British Army 629 Field Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper JOHN GRAEME COPLAND Tuesday, 06 June 1944 18 British Army 19 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper BERNARD PAUL CORDWELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 80 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES COSTELLO Tuesday, 26 September 1944 24 British Army 275 Field Company SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper LEONARD WILLIAM COX Tuesday, 06 June 1944 32 British Army 246 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper STEPHEN WILLIAM COX Saturday, 01 July 1944 20 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper PATRICK COYLE Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 British Army 591 (Antrim) Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper REUBEN CAMPBELL CRAIG Wednesday, 19 July 1944 20 British Army 257 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Sapper ALBERT EDWARD CRATES Monday, 14 August 1944 23 British Army 227 Field Park Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper LAWRENCE CRAWFORD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 26 British Army 295 Armoured Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN TRACY CREE Friday, 30 June 1944 22 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper GEORGE RICHARD CRISP Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 629 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE EDWARD CROCKER Tuesday, 04 June 1940 26 British Army 2 Stevedore Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper SIDNEY JOHN CROSS Thursday, 10 August 1944 21 British Army 3 Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper THOMAS ARTHUR CROSSLEY Friday, 28 July 1944 25 British Army 18 Electrical and Mechanical Company RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Sapper VERNON LUND CROWTHER Saturday, 01 July 1944 24 British Army 553 Field Company SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper ROBERT ANDERSON CURRIE Saturday, 12 August 1944 24 British Army 100 Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper EDWARD GRAHAM DAGLISH Tuesday, 06 June 1944 23 British Army 233 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM ALBERT DALLEY Thursday, 29 June 1944 29 British Army 937 Port Construction and Repair Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper KENNETH WILLIAM DANSIE Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 280 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ERVIN DARWENT Sunday, 11 June 1944 26 British Army 81 Assault Squadron TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper RONALD DAVIES Thursday, 15 June 1944 21 British Army 66 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper STANLEY H. DAVIS Tuesday, 01 August 1944 25 British Army 257 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Sapper FRANK EDWARD JAMES DAVISON Monday, 17 July 1944 39 British Army 296 Army Troops Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper MARTIN DAWE Tuesday, 04 July 1944 26 British Army 244 Field Company SECQUEVILLE-EN-BESSIN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper REGINALD JOSEPH DEGG Saturday, 15 July 1944 27 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Sapper JOHN WILLIAM DETTMAR Sunday, 27 August 1944 24 British Army 20 Field Company TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper PATRICK DEVLIN Tuesday, 15 August 1944 29 British Army 13 Field Squadron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FRANK DICK Tuesday, 06 June 1944 27 British Army 629 Field Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ARTHUR DICKINSON Friday, 16 June 1944 24 British Army 73 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE DOBSON Tuesday, 08 August 1944 31 British Army 253 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN DOBSON Thursday, 07 September 1944 35 British Army 757 Field Company SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper GEORGE WILLIAM DODD Thursday, 08 June 1944 29 British Army 246 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper EDWARD WILLIAM DONNELLY Sunday, 25 June 1944 36 British Army 1028 Port Operating Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ARTHUR EDWARD DOPSON Monday, 26 June 1944 36 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper ARTHUR LACY DRURY Wednesday, 28 June 1944 32 British Army 13 Field Squadron SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper JOHN DUFF Wednesday, 28 June 1944 21 British Army 1035 Port Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper PERCY ALFRED GEORGE EARLE Saturday, 12 August 1944 21 British Army 280 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FREDERICK WILLIAM EASTOE Saturday, 10 June 1944 27 British Army 79 Assault Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALBERT EDWARD EATON Wednesday, 23 August 1944 27 British Army 81 Assault Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALBERT EDWARD EDWARDS Saturday, 09 December 1944 44 British Army 970 Port Floating Equipment Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM GEORGE EDWARDS Monday, 17 December 1945 29 British Army 692 Artisan Works Company DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Sapper ALBERT HAROLD EDWARDS Tuesday, 12 September 1944 23 British Army 617 Assault Squadron SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper ARTHUR ELDERS Saturday, 17 June 1944 32 British Army 246 Field Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper ALBERT HENRY ELDRIDGE Wednesday, 16 August 1944 26 British Army 553 Field Company BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM NORMINGTON EVANS Friday, 22 September 1944 37 British Army Unknown HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN JOSEPH EVANS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 591 (Antrim) Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM HENRY EVANS Friday, 06 October 1944 28 British Army 19 Bomb Disposal Company, 256 Platoon SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Sapper CLIFFORD LEWIS EVANS Tuesday, 29 August 1944 24 British Army 125 Quarrying Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES FARNELL Thursday, 20 July 1944 38 British Army 253 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM FRANCIS FARRELL Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown British Army 253 Field Company CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper CHARLES PATRICK (CHARLIE) FEELY Monday, 10 June 1940 37 British Army 213 Army Field Company TOTES COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALBERT FISHWICK Monday, 07 August 1944 27 British Army 253 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES FITZGERALD Saturday, 12 August 1944 23 British Army 100 Army Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper RICHARD BARCLAY FORBES Tuesday, 13 June 1944 25 British Army 4 Field Squadron HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FREDERICK JAMES FORD Wednesday, 30 August 1944 21 British Army 1053 Port Maintenance Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HAROLD FORSHAW Wednesday, 16 August 1944 20 British Army 185 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper CECIL BENBOW FOWLER Saturday, 01 June 1940 24 British Army 209 Field Company SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Sapper DAVID FOX Monday, 03 June 1940 40 British Army 2 Stevedore Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper ALBERT SYDNEY FOYLE Thursday, 03 August 1944 23 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ROBERT FULTON Saturday, 10 June 1944 32 British Army 84 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper THOMAS GAFFNEY Monday, 03 June 1940 22 British Army 2 Stevedore Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper GEORGE FREDERICK THOMAS GAFNEY Saturday, 01 July 1944 33 British Army 253 Field Company CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN JAMES GALLAGHER Tuesday, 29 August 1944 29 British Army 869 Mechanical Equipment Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper LESLIE GARNER Saturday, 02 September 1944 22 British Army 286 Airborne Field Park Company, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN GARRETT Wednesday, 26 July 1944 36 British Army 553 Field Company BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper REGINALD JAMES GIBBONS Friday, 11 August 1944 19 British Army 280 Field Company RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Sapper JAMES ALEXANDER GIBLIN Sunday, 10 September 1944 Unknown British Army 724 Artisan Works Company RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Sapper JAMES TAYLOR GIBSON Sunday, 30 July 1944 20 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper STANLEY WILLIAM GILES Saturday, 01 July 1944 25 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper FRED GILES Friday, 09 June 1944 33 British Army 249 Airborne Field Company, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM REGINALD GILL Tuesday, 13 June 1944 21 British Army 3 Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper CHARLES HENRY GILL Tuesday, 13 June 1944 28 British Army 4 Field Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper CHESTER GILLON Thursday, 03 August 1944 26 British Army 1048 Port Operating Company, Royal Engineers LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper WILLIAM GORDON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 30 British Army 629 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper RONALD JAMES GORMAN Thursday, 03 August 1944 18 British Army 1048 Port Operating Company, Royal Engineers LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper WILLIAM GRACE Wednesday, 07 June 1944 32 British Army 999 Docks Operating Company HOULGATE (BEUZEVAL) COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES GRAHAM Tuesday, 06 June 1944 21 British Army 81 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM GRANT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 295 Army Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALFRED HENRY GRAY Monday, 14 August 1944 29 British Army 276 Field Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper ALFRED GREGG Tuesday, 04 July 1944 22 British Army 1026 Docks Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper LEONARD WILLIAM GRIDLEY Thursday, 03 August 1944 25 British Army 1048 Port Operating Company, Royal Engineers BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper ARTHUR SYLVESTER GRIMMETT Thursday, 03 August 1944 20 British Army 1048 Port Operating Company, Royal Engineers BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper PETER GUARD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 6 Airborne Division Headquarters RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALEXANDER GUNN Wednesday, 05 July 1944 29 British Army 510 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HARRY LESLIE HAROLD GUNNER Saturday, 10 June 1944 23 British Army 96 Bomb Disposal Section BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALBERT GUNNING Tuesday, 06 June 1944 21 British Army 80 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN HALL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 28 British Army 629 Field Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper ERNEST HALLAM Tuesday, 18 July 1944 24 British Army 510 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES HAMILTON Monday, 07 August 1944 19 British Army 253 Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES IVAN BLUNDELL HAMPSHIRE Sunday, 18 June 1944 20 British Army 81 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE HENRY HAND Friday, 04 August 1944 33 British Army 77 Assault Squadron HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES HAROLD HARDING Friday, 28 July 1944 24 British Army 1052 Port Operating Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper FRANCIS HARGREAVES Saturday, 08 July 1944 29 British Army 17 Field Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper JAMES VICTOR HARRIS Monday, 26 June 1944 38 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper RONALD THOMAS HARRISON Thursday, 23 May 1940 to Friday, 14 June 1940 19 British Army 1 Field Squadron SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Sapper LIONEL JAMES WILLIAM HART Friday, 09 June 1944 25 British Army 591 (Antrim) Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper LEONARD CHARLES FRANCIS HART Monday, 14 August 1944 24 British Army 276 Field Company BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HERBERT WILLIAM HARTLEY Sunday, 16 July 1944 24 British Army 20 Field Company SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper JAMES HARTLEY Sunday, 09 June 1940 21 British Army 670 Artisan Works Company SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN HENRY HARVEY Monday, 07 August 1944 20 British Army 11 Electrical and Mechanical Section BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper WILLIAM WALLACE HATTON Saturday, 01 June 1940 22 British Army 272 Field Company BERNAY (STAINTE CROIX) COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM CHARLES HATTON Monday, 19 June 1944 30 British Army 82 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper CHARLES ARTHUR HAVER Sunday, 11 June 1944 23 British Army 295 Field Company TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FREDERICK NOEL HAYNES Friday, 25 August 1944 20 British Army 69 Field Company BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM RICHARD HAYWOOD Tuesday, 01 August 1944 28 British Army 14 Field Squadron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN HEALY Monday, 03 June 1940 46 British Army 2 Stevedore Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Displaying 1 to 200 of 474 results.