Search results

Displaying results for servicemen who were Trooper rank.


Displaying 1001 to 1200 of 1243 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Trooper ROBERT ALLINSON SMITH Tuesday, 27 June 1944 19 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Trooper JAMES SMITH Wednesday, 07 June 1944 Unknown British Army 1 East Riding Yeomanry BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ROBERT WILLIAM SMITH Monday, 12 June 1944 20 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILLIAM SMITH Friday, 04 August 1944 20 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper RICHMOND SMITH Tuesday, 08 August 1944 20 British Army 144 (8 Battalion, The East Lancashire Regiment) Regiment BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ALFRED SMITH Wednesday, 19 July 1944 30 British Army 11 Hussars RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper DENNIS REGINALD SMITH Tuesday, 18 July 1944 20 British Army 13/18 Royal Hussars, Headquarters Squadron RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ALFRED WILLIAM SMITH Monday, 10 July 1944 34 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JAMES SMITH Monday, 26 June 1944 24 British Army 49 (West Riding) Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper LEONARD BERTRAM SMITH Monday, 26 June 1944 29 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper THOMAS SMITH Saturday, 15 July 1944 36 British Army The Royal Scots Greys (2nd Dragoons) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper THOMAS SMITH Tuesday, 06 June 1944 23 British Army Inns of Court Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper DOUGLAS ARTHUR SMITHERS (photo added) Monday, 10 July 1944 21 British Army 9 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ERIC SMITHSON Friday, 28 July 1944 25 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper RONALD HENRY SNAPE Tuesday, 18 July 1944 20 British Army 3 Royal Tank Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOHN EDWARD SOLE Friday, 18 August 1944 22 British Army 44 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper HAROLD FRANK SOUTH Saturday, 24 June 1944 25 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper JACK SOWRAY Tuesday, 08 August 1944 22 British Army 8 King's Royal Irish Hussars BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper HEDLEY RAYMOND SPARKS Saturday, 29 July 1944 20 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Trooper ERIC SPAVEN Tuesday, 18 July 1944 19 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper HAROLD SPENCELEY Tuesday, 18 July 1944 23 British Army 3 Royal Tank Regiment HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper CHARLES HENRY SPIBEY Monday, 12 June 1944 21 British Army 8 King's Royal Irish Hussars BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper EDWARD SPIGHT Monday, 10 July 1944 20 British Army 9 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper GILBERT MUIR SPROAT Tuesday, 27 June 1944 32 British Army 3 Royal Tank Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper REX THORNTON STANBRIDGE Saturday, 15 July 1944 28 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper EGERTON HERBERT STANSFIELD Friday, 11 August 1944 20 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper WALTER MANSEL STARK Friday, 16 June 1944 29 British Army 8 King's Royal Irish Hussars BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ALBERT JOHN STARKEY Tuesday, 15 August 1944 30 British Army 3 Reconnaissance Regiment (8 Battalion, The Royal Northumberland Fusiliers) (3rd Infantry Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOHN ARTHUR STEBBINGS Wednesday, 28 June 1944 24 British Army 23 Hussars (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper LESLIE HORACE STEELE Wednesday, 26 July 1944 21 British Army 148 (9 Battalion, The Loyal Regiment [North Lancashire]) Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper RICHARD JAMES STEPHENS Monday, 12 June 1944 34 British Army 24 Lancers, B Squadron TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper THOMAS BLAIN STEPHENSON Monday, 07 August 1944 19 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper WILLIAM HENRY STEVENS Tuesday, 18 July 1944 21 British Army 23 Hussars (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper ROBERT GEORGE STEVENS Thursday, 03 August 1944 21 British Army 61 Reconnaissance Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JAMES FREDERICK STEVENSON Sunday, 25 June 1944 25 British Army 24 Lancers, B Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ARCHIBALD CHRISTIE STEVENSON Tuesday, 11 July 1944 26 British Army Royal Scots Greys (2nd Dragoons) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILLIAM JOSEPH STEVENSON Saturday, 05 August 1944 22 British Army 61 Reconnaissance Regiment SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILLIAM STEVENSON Tuesday, 22 August 1944 22 British Army 49 (West Riding) Regiment SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper GEORGE WILLIAM STEWART Monday, 17 July 1944 21 British Army 144 (8 Battalion, The East Lancashire Regiment) Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Trooper ALLAN STEWART Wednesday, 16 August 1944 20 British Army Unknown BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ERIC LIONEL STOATE Tuesday, 29 August 1944 29 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper JOSEPH GRANDISON STOCK Tuesday, 15 August 1944 21 British Army 23 Hussars (11th Armoured Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper GEORGE ARTHUR STOKES Tuesday, 18 July 1944 33 British Army 11 Hussars RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper MELRYN PEARCE STONE Thursday, 27 July 1944 19 British Army 1 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper DENNIS WILFRED STONE Tuesday, 18 July 1944 21 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry (11th Armoured Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILLIAM GEORGE STONE Friday, 18 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Northamptonshire Yeomanry BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper KENNETH HENRY STONEHAM Monday, 10 July 1944 20 British Army 31 Tank Brigade, Headquarters Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper HAROLD STORAH Tuesday, 15 August 1944 21 British Army 3 Reconnaissance Regiment (8 Battalion, The Royal Northumberland Fusiliers) (3rd Infantry Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper GERALD BRYAN STRATTON Saturday, 24 June 1944 22 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper SAMUEL STURT Saturday, 24 June 1944 23 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper PERCY EDWARD SUFFOLK Monday, 10 July 1944 21 British Army 9 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Trooper JACK SULLIVAN Wednesday, 19 July 1944 21 British Army 1 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper FRANK THOMAS VICTOR SUMMERTON Saturday, 12 August 1944 24 British Army 153 (8 Battalion, The Essex Regiment) Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper FRANCIS EDWARD SUREY Saturday, 10 June 1944 21 British Army Unknown BENOUVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Trooper JOHN WILLIAM SUTCH Tuesday, 08 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Northamptonshire Yeomanry BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper DAVID SUTHERLAND Tuesday, 29 August 1944 26 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry (11th Armoured Division) ETREPAGNY COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ARTHUR SUTTON Friday, 11 August 1944 22 British Army 5 Royal Inniskilling Dragoon Guards TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper RAYMOND DUDLEY SUTTON Wednesday, 02 August 1944 22 British Army Life Guards BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ALFRED JOHN SWAFFER Sunday, 16 July 1944 31 British Army 153 (8 Battalion, The Essex Regiment) Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper AUBREY CHARLES SWAIN Saturday, 24 June 1944 20 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper WILLIAM ROBINSON SWALES Tuesday, 13 June 1944 34 British Army 3/4 County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper CHARLES HENRY SWEET Monday, 14 August 1944 26 British Army 1 Lothians and Border Horse BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper JOHN SWIFT Tuesday, 18 July 1944 26 British Army 3 Royal Tank Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILFRED EDWARD SWIFT Wednesday, 14 June 1944 28 British Army 1 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper HAROLD SYKES Monday, 26 June 1944 28 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper BENJAMIN FREDERICK TALBOTT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 29 British Army 1 East Riding Yeomanry HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper STANLEY TAPP Saturday, 24 June 1944 25 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper PETER GORDON TATE Wednesday, 09 August 1944 20 British Army 22 Dragoons BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ALFRED TAYLOR Tuesday, 15 August 1944 29 British Army 148 (9 Battalion, The Loyal Regiment [North Lancashire]) Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper THOMAS JAMES TAYLOR Thursday, 27 July 1944 23 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper EDWARD TAYLOR Tuesday, 08 August 1944 29 British Army 148 (9 Battalion, The Loyal Regiment [North Lancashire]) Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper FREDERICK CHARLES TAYLOR Saturday, 24 June 1944 24 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper HAROLD ARTHUR TAYLOR Saturday, 24 June 1944 24 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper WILLIAM BIRTLE TAYLOR Monday, 07 August 1944 to Wednesday, 09 August 1944 32 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper SIDNEY WILLIAM TAYLOR Wednesday, 19 July 1944 33 British Army 3 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps, B Squadron LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Trooper GEORGE WILLIAM TAYLOR (photo added) Sunday, 23 July 1944 29 British Army 2 Derbyshire Yeomanry (51st Highland Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Trooper ALFRED REGINALD TEASDALE Sunday, 16 July 1944 25 British Army 144 (8 Battalion, The East Lancashire Regiment) Regiment BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper VICTOR ERNEST JOHN TEDSTONE Saturday, 12 August 1944 20 British Army 147 (10 Battalion, The Hampshire Regiment) Regiment, C Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper MATTHEW MCGILL TELFORD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 13/18 Royal Hussars, Headquarters Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper HUBERT LEONARD TEMBY Tuesday, 27 June 1944 21 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILLIAM TERRY Sunday, 18 June 1944 32 British Army 2 Derbyshire Yeomanry (51st Highland Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ARTHUR TERRY Saturday, 24 June 1944 28 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper ALAN ERNEST TERRY Monday, 14 August 1944 20 British Army 23 Hussars, C Squadron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOHN HARRY THISTLETHWAITE Monday, 31 July 1944 20 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry (11th Armoured Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ROBERT ALBERT THOMAS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 29 British Army 22 Dragoons HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ALAN DESMOND THOMAS Friday, 30 June 1944 23 British Army 44 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Trooper BERNARD ALPHONSO THOMAS Saturday, 24 June 1944 20 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper EDWARD THOMAS Saturday, 24 June 1944 27 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper WILLIAM JOHN THOMAS Wednesday, 19 July 1944 27 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper DOUGLAS THOMASSON Wednesday, 14 June 1944 20 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards, B Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper THOMAS THOMPSON Tuesday, 13 June 1944 28 British Army 4 County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ARTHUR THOMPSON Wednesday, 14 June 1944 22 British Army 1 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper FRANK THOMPSON Friday, 30 June 1944 30 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper CHRISTOPHER LEONARD THOMPSON Tuesday, 25 July 1944 21 British Army 1 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Trooper STANLEY THOMSON Monday, 26 June 1944 26 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper LESLIE GEORGE THORNER Tuesday, 11 July 1944 22 British Army 148 (9 Battalion, The Loyal Regiment [North Lancashire]) Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ALFRED BENJAMIN THOROGOOD Thursday, 27 July 1944 30 British Army Inns of Court Regiment, C Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ROBERT JOHN MARTIN THORPE Tuesday, 27 June 1944 34 British Army 23 Hussars (11th Armoured Division) BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper KENNETH TIDSWELL Monday, 14 August 1944 20 British Army Unknown BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper RICHARD TIFFIN Sunday, 06 August 1944 20 British Army 3 Reconnaissance Regiment (8 Battalion, The Royal Northumberland Fusiliers) (3rd Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper HARRY TINGLE Thursday, 20 July 1944 20 British Army 23 Hussars (11th Armoured Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ALBERT EDWARD TINNEY Sunday, 25 June 1944 33 British Army 49 (West Riding) Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper RONALD TODD Tuesday, 08 August 1944 21 British Army 148 (9 Battalion, The Loyal Regiment [North Lancashire]) Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOHN TODER Tuesday, 13 June 1944 20 British Army Staffordshire Yeomanry LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Trooper WILLIAM GEORGE TOMKINSON Sunday, 20 August 1944 19 British Army 1 East Riding Yeomanry, A Squadron SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOHN TOMLINSON Friday, 28 July 1944 24 British Army 144 (8 Battalion, The East Lancashire Regiment) Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ANTHONY PETER CLAUDE TOMPKINS Monday, 17 July 1944 20 British Army The Royal Scots Greys (2nd Dragoons), A Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper CHRISTOPHER TONKS Sunday, 20 August 1944 20 British Army 6 Airborne Armoured Reconnaissance Regiment (6th Airborne Division) PUTOT-EN-AUGE CHURCHYARD Detail
Trooper JOHN TOOTELL Tuesday, 18 July 1944 22 British Army 61 Reconnaissance Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper DONOVAN BROWN TORRANCE Saturday, 15 July 1944 20 British Army 15 (Scottish) Reconnaissance Regiment (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SECQUEVILLE-EN-BESSIN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ALBERT SMITH TOTTEN Saturday, 10 June 1944 23 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper CHARLES DAVID TOWNSHEND Sunday, 11 June 1944 26 British Army 4 County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper JOHN TOZER Friday, 11 August 1944 27 British Army 22 Dragoons BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper KENNETH RONALD TREGALE Monday, 19 June 1944 21 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOHN LOUGH TRON Sunday, 02 June 1940 20 British Army 9 Queen's Royal Lancers GRANDCOURT WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOSEPH TROY Thursday, 17 August 1944 37 British Army 144 (8 Battalion, The East Lancashire Regiment) Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper CECIL TUBBS Wednesday, 07 June 1944 21 British Army 1 East Riding Yeomanry BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOHN TURNBULL Sunday, 16 July 1944 21 British Army 144 (8 Battalion, The East Lancashire Regiment) Regiment, C Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper JAMES GEORGE TURNER Saturday, 01 July 1944 24 British Army 141 (7 Battalion, The Buffs [Royal East Kent Regiment]) Regiment BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper THOMAS STANLEY TURNER Saturday, 01 July 1944 34 British Army 24 Lancers, C Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper FRANCIS RONALD TURNER Saturday, 19 August 1944 31 British Army 5 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Trooper CHARLES TURNER Monday, 17 July 1944 27 British Army 61 Reconnaissance Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper CLAUDE A. TURNER Monday, 12 June 1944 23 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Trooper ALBERT TURNER Tuesday, 18 July 1944 22 British Army 3 Royal Tank Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper KENNETH ALBERT WILLIAM TUTHERIDGE Saturday, 10 June 1944 29 British Army 5 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ALBERT LESLIE CHARLES TYLER Wednesday, 16 August 1944 24 British Army 144 (8 Battalion, The East Lancashire Regiment) Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ROY PELHAM TYLER Monday, 21 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Northamptonshire Yeomanry SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper FREDERICK JAMES TYRRELL Wednesday, 26 July 1944 35 British Army Inns of Court Regiment RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Trooper VINCENT TYSON Friday, 18 August 1944 21 British Army 3/4 County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper LEWIS JOHN UPSTONE Friday, 18 August 1944 27 British Army 44 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper STANLEY LEONARD GORDON UPTON Wednesday, 30 August 1944 27 British Army 53 Regiment LES HOGUES COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Trooper DAVID UTTING Thursday, 03 August 1944 32 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILLIAM FRANK VANE Wednesday, 28 June 1944 19 British Army 3 Royal Tank Regiment BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper GEORGE WILLIAM VARNEY Wednesday, 02 August 1944 26 British Army 8 King's Royal Irish Hussars BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper ALFRED JAMES VAUGHAN Saturday, 24 June 1944 26 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper NORMAN VETTER Thursday, 08 June 1944 28 British Army 24 Lancers, Headquarters Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper ARNOLD WADE Monday, 26 June 1944 32 British Army 61 Reconnaissance Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper THOMAS OSCAR WADLEY Thursday, 29 June 1944 19 British Army 3 Royal Tank Regiment BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper ARTHUR CHARLES MANFRED WAGER Thursday, 08 June 1944 20 British Army 24 Lancers (8th Armoured Brigade) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper FRANK GORDON WAGSTAFF Thursday, 08 June 1944 30 British Army 24 Lancers (8th Armoured Brigade) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper THOMAS MALCOLM WAGSTAFF Thursday, 15 June 1944 29 British Army Staffordshire Yeomanry HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper CLIFFORD JACK WAKEFORD Monday, 10 July 1944 28 British Army 9 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ERIC NORMAN WALKER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards, A Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper LIONEL CLARENCE WALKER Thursday, 08 June 1944 26 British Army 5 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILLIAM MARSHALL WALKER Saturday, 10 June 1944 29 British Army 5 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper RAYMOND WALKER Thursday, 17 August 1944 19 British Army 53 Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper FRED WALKER Wednesday, 07 June 1944 28 British Army 1 East Riding Yeomanry BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper TERENCE WALKER Friday, 04 August 1944 30 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper PETER CRACKNALL WALKER Sunday, 30 July 1944 20 British Army 15 (Scottish) Reconnaissance Regiment (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILLIAM MIDDLETON WALKER Wednesday, 02 August 1944 24 British Army 3 Royal Tank Regiment SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper STANLEY WALL Saturday, 24 June 1944 30 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper JACK WALL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 21 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper DENNIS WALLER Thursday, 29 June 1944 23 British Army 44 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper ARTHUR WALMSLEY Friday, 18 August 1944 20 British Army 59 Regiment, A Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ANTHONY JOHN WALSHE Wednesday, 23 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Northamptonshire Yeomanry SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper DAVID THOMAS WALTERS Saturday, 24 June 1944 30 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper WALTER JAMES WALTERS Wednesday, 07 June 1944 20 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper GEORGE HENRY WALTERS Thursday, 10 August 1944 26 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper GEORGE WALTERS Tuesday, 15 August 1944 20 British Army 53 Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper STEPHEN WALTON Tuesday, 18 July 1944 29 British Army 23 Hussars (11th Armoured Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper CLIFFORD WALTON Friday, 30 June 1944 19 British Army The Royal Scots Greys (2nd Dragoons) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper CHARLES WARBEY Wednesday, 28 June 1944 21 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper DENNIS WARD Thursday, 10 August 1944 22 British Army 3 Reconnaissance Regiment (8 Battalion, The Royal Northumberland Fusiliers) (3rd Infantry Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper REGINALD STEPHEN WARNER Saturday, 08 July 1944 21 British Army Inns of Court Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper LESLIE WILLIAM WATSON Wednesday, 02 August 1944 26 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper STANLEY RAMSEY WATSON Saturday, 12 August 1944 19 British Army 3/4 County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper BRIAN COLIN EDWARD WATTS Tuesday, 18 July 1944 24 British Army 141 (7 Battalion, The Buffs [Royal East Kent Regiment]) Regiment, B Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper ROBERT NEVILLE WATTS Sunday, 16 July 1944 19 British Army 31 Tank Brigade, Headquarters Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper EDWARD WEAVER Sunday, 16 July 1944 24 British Army 153 (8 Battalion, The Essex Regiment) Regiment BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper RAYMOND FREDERICK WEBB Saturday, 24 June 1944 23 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper JOHN WEBB Thursday, 15 June 1944 26 British Army 61 Reconnaissance Regiment HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper CHARLES WEDGE Saturday, 24 June 1944 23 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper ARTHUR WEEKS Saturday, 24 June 1944 30 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper MAX WEINER Friday, 23 June 1944 20 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ERNEST WILLIAM WELLBELOVE Tuesday, 08 August 1944 20 British Army 1 Northamptonshire Yeomanry BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILLIAM WELLS Monday, 03 July 1944 24 British Army 1 The East Riding Yeomanry BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JAMES FAIRCHILD WELSFORD Monday, 26 June 1944 28 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper Unknown WEST Saturday, 29 July 1944 20 British Army 59 Regiment FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Trooper REGINALD FRANK WEST Saturday, 01 July 1944 22 British Army 24 Lancers (8th Armoured Brigade) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper JACK LEWIS WESTON Tuesday, 27 June 1944 24 British Army 23 Hussars (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper SIDNEY JAMES WETHERELL Friday, 30 June 1944 21 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry, A Squadron BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper PERCY TREVOR WHEELER Thursday, 20 July 1944 20 British Army 1 Northamptonshire Yeomanry BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper PERCY WHEELER Thursday, 10 August 1944 20 British Army 3 Reconnaissance Regiment (8 Battalion, The Royal Northumberland Fusiliers) (3rd Infantry Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOHN WHELAN Sunday, 16 July 1944 26 British Army 153 (8 Battalion, The Essex Regiment) Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOHN WHITAKER Sunday, 23 July 1944 26 British Army 3 Reconnaissance Regiment (8 Battalion, The Royal Northumberland Fusiliers) (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper RONALD ERNEST WHITAKER Tuesday, 27 June 1944 23 British Army 23 Hussars (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper CYRIL BERNARD WHITBY Wednesday, 14 June 1944 22 British Army 5 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper DAVID HENRY WHITE Thursday, 03 August 1944 35 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper NOEL WHITE Saturday, 10 June 1944 21 British Army 5 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper EDWIN WHITEHOUSE Monday, 12 June 1944 37 British Army 2 County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper DAVID WHITING Monday, 26 June 1944 20 British Army 2 Fife and Forfar Yeomanry, C Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper ALFRED NIPPRESS WHITLOCK Wednesday, 28 June 1944 20 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Trooper FRANK ROTHWELL WHITTAKER Thursday, 06 June 1940 22 British Army 10 Royal Hussars LETTEGUIVES CHURCHYARD Detail
Trooper NORMAN WHITTAKER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 21 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper FREDERICK YARWOOD WHITTINGHAM Saturday, 24 June 1944 25 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper ROBERT (ROY) WHYTE Saturday, 08 July 1944 20 British Army 1 The East Riding Yeomanry HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper CHARLES WICHARD Saturday, 24 June 1944 25 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper ARTHUR WILKINSON Tuesday, 15 August 1944 29 British Army 3 Reconnaissance Regiment (8 Battalion, The Royal Northumberland Fusiliers) (3rd Infantry Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper GEORGE JAMES WILKINSON Sunday, 10 September 1944 17 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Trooper JACK WILKINSON Friday, 18 August 1944 24 British Army 3/4 County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Displaying 1001 to 1200 of 1243 results.