Search results

Displaying results for Royal Engineers casualties.


Displaying 201 to 400 of 832 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Sapper REGINALD JOSEPH DEGG Saturday, 15 July 1944 27 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Captain GEOFFREY CECIL DESANGES Wednesday, 07 June 1944 21 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN WILLIAM DETTMAR Sunday, 27 August 1944 24 British Army 20 Field Company TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper PATRICK DEVLIN Tuesday, 15 August 1944 29 British Army 13 Field Squadron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FRANK DICK Tuesday, 06 June 1944 27 British Army 629 Field Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ARTHUR DICKINSON Friday, 16 June 1944 24 British Army 73 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal THOMAS DIXON Friday, 16 June 1944 30 British Army 73 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver GEORGE ARTHUR DIXON (photo added) Thursday, 10 August 1944 24 British Army 3 Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN DOBSON Thursday, 07 September 1944 35 British Army 757 Field Company SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper GEORGE DOBSON Tuesday, 08 August 1944 31 British Army 253 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE WILLIAM DODD Thursday, 08 June 1944 29 British Army 246 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal HERBERT ALBERT DOLEMAN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 31 British Army 73 Field Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper EDWARD WILLIAM DONNELLY Sunday, 25 June 1944 36 British Army 1028 Port Operating Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ALBERT DOODY Monday, 03 July 1944 36 British Army 17 Field Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper ARTHUR EDWARD DOPSON Monday, 26 June 1944 36 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Corporal JOHN DOUGLAS Thursday, 03 August 1944 25 British Army 510 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Driver GEORGE DRANSFIELD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 36 British Army 71 Field Company BENOUVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Captain PHILIP JOHNSON DRAPER Thursday, 08 June 1944 22 British Army 5 Assault Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ARTHUR LACY DRURY Wednesday, 28 June 1944 32 British Army 13 Field Squadron SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper JOHN DUFF Wednesday, 28 June 1944 21 British Army 1035 Port Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JACK CECIL DUNN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 262 Advanced Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal WILLIAM DUNN Friday, 01 September 1944 21 British Army 276 Field Company SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper PERCY ALFRED GEORGE EARLE Saturday, 12 August 1944 21 British Army 280 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FREDERICK WILLIAM EASTOE Saturday, 10 June 1944 27 British Army 79 Assault Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALBERT EDWARD EATON Wednesday, 23 August 1944 27 British Army 81 Assault Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM GEORGE EDWARDS Monday, 17 December 1945 29 British Army 692 Artisan Works Company DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Sapper ALBERT EDWARD EDWARDS Saturday, 09 December 1944 44 British Army 970 Port Floating Equipment Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Staff Serjeant PETER HENRY EDWARDS Wednesday, 06 September 1944 38 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALBERT HAROLD EDWARDS Tuesday, 12 September 1944 23 British Army 617 Assault Squadron SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper ARTHUR ELDERS Saturday, 17 June 1944 32 British Army 246 Field Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper ALBERT HENRY ELDRIDGE Wednesday, 16 August 1944 26 British Army 553 Field Company BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal JOSEPH ELLIOTT Monday, 07 August 1944 30 British Army 756 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal EDWARD GORDON ELLIS Thursday, 24 August 1944 26 British Army 629 Field Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Major HAROLD GEORGE ALMOND ELPHINSTONE Tuesday, 06 June 1944 34 British Army 82 Assault Squadron, Commanding BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal FREDERICK ERNEST EMANS Sunday, 27 August 1944 20 British Army 152 Railway Construction Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal JOSEPH SAMUEL ENGLAND Wednesday, 18 October 1944 30 British Army 26 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver HAROLD ERLIS Saturday, 19 August 1944 25 British Army Unknown SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Sapper WILLIAM HENRY EVANS Friday, 06 October 1944 28 British Army 19 Bomb Disposal Company, 256 Platoon SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Sapper JOHN JOSEPH EVANS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 591 (Antrim) Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM NORMINGTON EVANS Friday, 22 September 1944 37 British Army Unknown HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper CLIFFORD LEWIS EVANS Tuesday, 29 August 1944 24 British Army 125 Quarrying Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal WALTER CRAIG FAIRLIE Tuesday, 06 June 1944 27 British Army 77 Assault Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper JAMES FARNELL Thursday, 20 July 1944 38 British Army 253 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM FRANCIS FARRELL Friday, 09 June 1944 Unknown British Army 253 Field Company CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ALFRED THOMAS FAULKS Monday, 07 August 1944 34 British Army 253 Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper CHARLES PATRICK (CHARLIE) FEELY Monday, 10 June 1940 37 British Army 213 Army Field Company TOTES COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal KENNETH JOHN FELSTEAD Tuesday, 18 July 1944 22 British Army 257 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Sapper ALBERT FISHWICK Monday, 07 August 1944 27 British Army 253 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES FITZGERALD Saturday, 12 August 1944 23 British Army 100 Army Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal THOMAS FLANAGAN Sunday, 11 June 1944 31 British Army 81 Assault Squadron TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper RICHARD BARCLAY FORBES Tuesday, 13 June 1944 25 British Army 4 Field Squadron HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FREDERICK JAMES FORD Wednesday, 30 August 1944 21 British Army 1053 Port Maintenance Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HAROLD FORSHAW Wednesday, 16 August 1944 20 British Army 185 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper CECIL BENBOW FOWLER Saturday, 01 June 1940 24 British Army 209 Field Company SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Sapper DAVID FOX Monday, 03 June 1940 40 British Army 2 Stevedore Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper ALBERT SYDNEY FOYLE Thursday, 03 August 1944 23 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal STANLEY JAMES FRANCIS Monday, 09 October 1944 24 British Army 807 Road Construction Company SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Lance Corporal THOMAS ANDREW FRASER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 591 (Antrim) Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant HAROLD CHARLES EUSTACE FREEMAN Sunday, 04 February 1940 29 British Army Unknown TOURLAVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY AND EXTENSION Detail
Captain HAROLD JOHN RIVRON FRENCH Thursday, 08 June 1944 Unknown British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper ROBERT FULTON Saturday, 10 June 1944 32 British Army 84 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper THOMAS GAFFNEY Monday, 03 June 1940 22 British Army 2 Stevedore Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper GEORGE FREDERICK THOMAS GAFNEY Saturday, 01 July 1944 33 British Army 253 Field Company CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant GAVIN HERIOT GALBRAITH Friday, 11 August 1944 21 British Army 275 Field Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper JOHN JAMES GALLAGHER Tuesday, 29 August 1944 29 British Army 869 Mechanical Equipment Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal THOMAS EDWARD GALLAGHER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 30 British Army 246 Field Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper LESLIE GARNER Saturday, 02 September 1944 22 British Army 286 Airborne Field Park Company, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN GARRETT Wednesday, 26 July 1944 36 British Army 553 Field Company BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver THOMAS GAVIN Saturday, 01 July 1944 19 British Army 70 Field Company SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Corporal LEONARD WILLIAM CHARLES GEARY Sunday, 16 July 1944 24 British Army 263 Field Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ELI GEORGE Tuesday, 06 June 1944 26 British Army 82 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper REGINALD JAMES GIBBONS Friday, 11 August 1944 19 British Army 280 Field Company RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Driver ELLIS JAMES GIBBONS Wednesday, 07 June 1944 25 British Army 286 Airborne Field Park Company, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Corporal FRANK WILLIAM GIBBONS Monday, 12 June 1944 34 British Army 930 Port Construction and Repair Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper JAMES ALEXANDER GIBLIN Sunday, 10 September 1944 Unknown British Army 724 Artisan Works Company RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Sapper JAMES TAYLOR GIBSON Sunday, 30 July 1944 20 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal FREDERICK WILLIAM JOHN GILBEY Tuesday, 18 July 1944 30 British Army 612 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FRED GILES Friday, 09 June 1944 33 British Army 249 Airborne Field Company, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper STANLEY WILLIAM GILES Saturday, 01 July 1944 25 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper WILLIAM REGINALD GILL Tuesday, 13 June 1944 21 British Army 3 Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper CHARLES HENRY GILL Tuesday, 13 June 1944 28 British Army 4 Field Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper CHESTER GILLON Thursday, 03 August 1944 26 British Army 1048 Port Operating Company, Royal Engineers LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Corporal LEONARD ERNEST VICTOR GILLOTT Saturday, 10 June 1944 25 British Army 3 Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver CHARLES HAROLD GLOVER Thursday, 13 July 1944 29 British Army 148 Field Park Squadron RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Driver JAMES HENRY GOLDING Saturday, 01 July 1944 34 British Army 553 Field Company SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper WILLIAM GORDON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 30 British Army 629 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper RONALD JAMES GORMAN Thursday, 03 August 1944 18 British Army 1048 Port Operating Company, Royal Engineers LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Serjeant FREDERICK GOUGH Friday, 11 August 1944 29 British Army 294 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal JOSEPH WILLIAM GOULD Saturday, 29 July 1944 42 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper WILLIAM GRACE Wednesday, 07 June 1944 32 British Army 999 Docks Operating Company HOULGATE (BEUZEVAL) COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Corporal JOHN GRAHAM Tuesday, 01 August 1944 31 British Army 505 Field Company TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES GRAHAM Tuesday, 06 June 1944 21 British Army 81 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM GRANT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 British Army 295 Army Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant GEORGE GRANT Tuesday, 01 August 1944 33 British Army 295 Field Company TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALFRED HENRY GRAY Monday, 14 August 1944 29 British Army 276 Field Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lieutenant PETER BLACKWOOD GRAY Monday, 10 July 1944 28 British Army Unknown BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ANTHONY FREDERICK GREEN Thursday, 22 June 1944 24 British Army 3 Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALFRED GREGG Tuesday, 04 July 1944 22 British Army 1026 Docks Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper LEONARD WILLIAM GRIDLEY Thursday, 03 August 1944 25 British Army 1048 Port Operating Company, Royal Engineers BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper ARTHUR SYLVESTER GRIMMETT Thursday, 03 August 1944 20 British Army 1048 Port Operating Company, Royal Engineers BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper PETER GUARD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 6 Airborne Division Headquarters RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALEXANDER GUNN Wednesday, 05 July 1944 29 British Army 510 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HARRY LESLIE HAROLD GUNNER Saturday, 10 June 1944 23 British Army 96 Bomb Disposal Section BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALBERT GUNNING Tuesday, 06 June 1944 21 British Army 80 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver WILLIAM GUY Thursday, 17 August 1944 33 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant ERIC HADLEY Saturday, 22 July 1944 21 British Army 4 Field Squadron RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal CHARLES HADLEY Tuesday, 11 June 1940 32 British Army 213 Field Company CLAVILLE-MOTTEVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Sapper JOHN HALL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 28 British Army 629 Field Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper ERNEST HALLAM Tuesday, 18 July 1944 24 British Army 510 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES HAMILTON Monday, 07 August 1944 19 British Army 253 Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES IVAN BLUNDELL HAMPSHIRE Sunday, 18 June 1944 20 British Army 81 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver GEORGE WILLIAM HANBY Thursday, 03 August 1944 35 British Army 183 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant Colonel LESLIE FRANK HANCOCK Wednesday, 12 July 1944 45 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE HENRY HAND Friday, 04 August 1944 33 British Army 77 Assault Squadron HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver ARTHUR HANDLEY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 to Wednesday, 07 June 1944 24 British Army 591 (Antrim) Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Corporal THOMAS ALFRED HARDING Monday, 28 August 1944 31 British Army 70 Field Company SAINT-PIERRE-DU-VAUVRAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JOHN ALBERT HARDING Wednesday, 21 June 1944 22 British Army 274 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES HAROLD HARDING Friday, 28 July 1944 24 British Army 1052 Port Operating Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Corporal FREDERICK GEORGE HARDWICK Friday, 30 June 1944 24 British Army 204 Field Company, Royal Engineers (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper FRANCIS HARGREAVES Saturday, 08 July 1944 29 British Army 17 Field Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Serjeant ARTHUR EDWARD HARRIS Friday, 09 June 1944 29 British Army 80 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES VICTOR HARRIS Monday, 26 June 1944 38 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper RONALD THOMAS HARRISON Thursday, 23 May 1940 to Friday, 14 June 1940 19 British Army 1 Field Squadron SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Sapper LIONEL JAMES WILLIAM HART Friday, 09 June 1944 25 British Army 591 (Antrim) Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper LEONARD CHARLES FRANCIS HART Monday, 14 August 1944 24 British Army 276 Field Company BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES HARTLEY Sunday, 09 June 1940 21 British Army 670 Artisan Works Company SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Sapper HERBERT WILLIAM HARTLEY Sunday, 16 July 1944 24 British Army 20 Field Company SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant DONALD GEORGE ROBERT HARVEY Monday, 14 August 1944 25 British Army Unknown BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN HENRY HARVEY Monday, 07 August 1944 20 British Army 11 Electrical and Mechanical Section BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant ARTHUR DOUGLAS HATFIELD Saturday, 17 June 1944 28 British Army 294 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal CHARLES THOMAS HATFULL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 32 British Army 19 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM CHARLES HATTON Monday, 19 June 1944 30 British Army 82 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM WALLACE HATTON Saturday, 01 June 1940 22 British Army 272 Field Company BERNAY (STAINTE CROIX) COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Sapper CHARLES ARTHUR HAVER Sunday, 11 June 1944 23 British Army 295 Field Company TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant CHRISTOPHER HAYES Tuesday, 02 October 1945 30 British Army Unknown DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Sapper FREDERICK NOEL HAYNES Friday, 25 August 1944 20 British Army 69 Field Company BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ALBERT ERNEST HAYNES Tuesday, 29 August 1944 29 British Army 24 Bomb Disposal Section SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM RICHARD HAYWOOD Tuesday, 01 August 1944 28 British Army 14 Field Squadron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN HEALY Monday, 03 June 1940 46 British Army 2 Stevedore Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sapper WILLIAM HEATLEY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 19 British Army 73 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper RICHARDSON DONKIN HENDERSON Tuesday, 04 June 1940 37 British Army 6 Stevedore Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Captain ANTHONY DOUGLAS HERBERT Saturday, 26 August 1944 Unknown British Army Unknown SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver JAMES HERKES Thursday, 22 June 1944 23 British Army 17 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper RUPERT HEYWOOD Friday, 11 August 1944 28 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM CHARLES HARRY HIBBERD Sunday, 13 August 1944 19 British Army 7 Assault Brigade Park Squadron, Headquarters BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALFRED PERCY HICKS Monday, 14 August 1944 19 British Army 3 Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ERNEST FRANCIS HILL Wednesday, 07 June 1944 23 British Army 966 (Inland Waterway Transport) Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES HILL Thursday, 17 August 1944 34 British Army 11 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant FREDERICK JOHN HILLYARD Saturday, 19 August 1944 23 British Army 53 Bomb Disposal Section RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN HINSON Monday, 17 July 1944 28 British Army 510 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lieutenant LESLIE ALBERT HINTON Sunday, 11 June 1944 26 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN HENRY COX HIRST Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 233 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper FREDERICK HIRST Friday, 09 June 1944 32 British Army 79 Assault Squadron BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper THOMAS WILLIE HIRST Sunday, 27 August 1944 28 British Army 20 Field Company SAINT-PIERRE-DU-VAUVRAY COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM HOBART Friday, 14 July 1944 31 British Army 23 Bomb Disposal Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper RICHARD WILLIAM HOLDER Saturday, 29 July 1944 34 British Army 867 Mechanical Equipment Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JACK HOLLAND Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 British Army 81 Assault Squadron TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper PETER HOLLINGSWORTH Sunday, 25 June 1944 18 British Army 629 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal HORACE ARTHUR HOLMANS Wednesday, 14 June 1944 28 British Army 66 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver FREDERICK HOLMES Friday, 28 July 1944 35 British Army 265 Field Park Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM GEORGE HOLT Tuesday, 01 August 1944 36 British Army 14 Field Squadron TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain MAURICE JAMES HOPE Wednesday, 07 June 1944 36 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GERALD HOPKINS Thursday, 27 July 1944 28 British Army 1028 Port Operating Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver OWEN HOPKINS Sunday, 17 September 1944 19 British Army 118 Road Construction Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant JACK HAROLD HORNBY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 80 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal GEORGE HORNBY (photo added) Saturday, 16 September 1944 36 British Army 120 Road Construction Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE ARTHUR HORSLEY Thursday, 06 July 1944 32 British Army 17 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant HEBERT ARTHUR HORTON Tuesday, 12 September 1944 40 British Army 240 Field Company SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Corporal WILLIAM HOYLE Wednesday, 26 July 1944 23 British Army 553 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOSEPH HUDSON Tuesday, 13 June 1944 45 British Army 5 Bomb Disposal Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver CHARLES HUDSON Thursday, 23 May 1940 to Friday, 14 June 1940 23 British Army 1 Field Squadron SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Sapper SIDNEY HUGHES Monday, 12 June 1944 30 British Army 629 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE HUNTER Sunday, 18 June 1944 31 British Army 91 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ANDREW HUNTER Thursday, 17 August 1944 22 British Army 11 Field Company BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ARTHUR HUSSEY Wednesday, 05 July 1944 29 British Army 253 Field Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper GREGOR HUTCHIESON Wednesday, 07 June 1944 21 British Army 927 (Inland Water Transport) Light Aid Workshop Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES RICHARD HUXLEY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 81 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE HYDES Wednesday, 07 June 1944 32 British Army 927 (Inland Water Transport) Light Aid Workshop Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sapper GEORGE ILES Saturday, 26 August 1944 28 British Army 756 Field Company SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper DONALD LEO INWOOD Sunday, 11 June 1944 24 British Army 70 Field Company RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Warrant Officer Class II RONALD ISAAC Saturday, 10 June 1944 31 British Army 249 Airborne Field Company, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper THOMAS JACK Tuesday, 25 July 1944 28 British Army 79 Assault Squadron RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Driver ALFRED JOSEPH JACKSON Monday, 04 September 1944 22 British Army 804 Road Construction Company RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Sapper REGINALD CHRISTOPHER JACKSON Tuesday, 12 September 1944 29 British Army 617 Assault Squadron SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Driver ERIC DOUGLAS JACKSON Sunday, 09 June 1940 to Sunday, 23 June 1940 19 British Army 213 Field Company TOTES COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN EDWARD JAKEMAN Monday, 26 June 1944 25 British Army Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper ALBERT EDWARD JAQUES Tuesday, 01 August 1944 23 British Army 295 Field Company TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal JACK JEAVONS Saturday, 10 June 1944 29 British Army 55 Electrical and Mechanical Section BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant BASIL ERIC JEFFREYS Saturday, 05 August 1944 22 British Army Unknown SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper WILLIAM LESLIE JENKINS Monday, 21 August 1944 26 British Army 14 Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant RICHARD HENRY JOHNSON Thursday, 08 June 1944 24 British Army 17 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JACK ALFRED JOHNSON Monday, 28 August 1944 33 British Army 756 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN ALBERT LEWIS JOHNSON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 21 British Army 91 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALFRED WILLIAM JOHNSTON Wednesday, 09 August 1944 23 British Army 72 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver JOHN ACHESON JOHNSTON Wednesday, 19 July 1944 39 British Army 937 Port Construction and Repair Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Serjeant CYRIL ALBERT JOLLY Tuesday, 18 July 1944 37 British Army 653 Road Construction Company RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Sapper JAMES STANLEY JONES Friday, 28 July 1944 22 British Army 262 Field Company FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Lance Serjeant GARFIELD JONES Wednesday, 07 June 1944 28 British Army 3 Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver GRIFFITH HENRY JONES Tuesday, 18 July 1944 21 British Army 101 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES HENRY JONES Monday, 17 June 1940 29 British Army 159 Railway Construction Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Displaying 201 to 400 of 832 results.